Tour of Geelong, Stage 6 and Victorian Criterium Championships

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Photos courtesy of Jarrod Partridge

Media Release

A super-cool Nathan Haas clinched the Eastern Oak Tour of Geelong today (Sunday) with a commanding performance in the sixth and final stage, the Victorian open criterium championship.

While Haas, 22, finished only 20th in the 45km criterium in Geelong’s beautiful Eastern Gardens, he attempted a bold solo breakaway in the 1.8km penultimate lap to seal his authority over his 120 opponents.

The criterium was won in dashing style by 2006 Melbourne Commonwealth Games time trial champion Ben Kersten from his V Australia team-mate Scott Law, with South Australian Jack Beckinsale (Team SASI) third.

The five-day tour, which incorporated the Victorian open road championships over the final three days, was a triumph for the Tasmanian-based Genesys Wealth Advisers team.

Genesys riders snared the top three placings. Haas clocked 9hours 23mins 25secs – 62secs ahead of Ballarat’s Patrick Shaw and 28secs better than West Australian Anthony Giacioppo.

Genesys’ Steele Von Hoff also claimed the Tifosi Eyewear criterium championship.
Haas is a former mountain biker who contested his first professional bike race in the 2009 Caterpillar Underground Mining Tour of Tasmania, winning the king of the mountains title.
He is having a brilliant 2011 season, recently winning the Lakes Oil Tour of Gippsland, the opening round of the four-event Scody Cup, the most prestigious cycling series in Australian cycling.

“I am stoked, it feels really beautiful,” the affable Haas said after spraying champagne on his team-mates at the presentation ceremony in the Eastern Gardens.

“People don’t realise how hard it is to win a Scody Cup stage, let alone a tour like Gippsland and Geelong.

“I am privileged. I’m now going to aim at the Tour of Tassie, the Launceston to New Norfolk Classic and the Melbourne to Warrnambool.”

Gutsy New Zealander Alexander Ray won two category awards at the tour – the City of Greater Geelong sprint championship and the VicRoads most aggressive rider award.

The Macdow king of the mountains title was taken by the consistent Queenslander Peter Herzig, while Steven Del Gallo won the Classic Fireplaces and Barbeques first Geelong rider award.

The tour was backed by the City of Greater Geelong and Tourism Victoria. It was also a major event on the 2011 Cycling Australia national road series.

Tour of Geelong, Stage 6 and Victorian Criterium Championships Results

1. 81 Benjamin KERSTEN (V Australia) 59:25 10
2. 82 Scott LAW (V Australia) +0 8
3. 93 Jack BECKINSALE (Team SASI Cycling) +0 7
4. 3 Steele VON HOFF (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 4
5. 15 Michael ENGLAND (Budget Forklifts) +0 2
6. 83 Nicholas WALKER (V Australia) +0 1
7. 104 Ryan MACANALLY (Budget Forklifts) +0
8. 61 Peter THOMPSON (Tineli Racing) +0 1
9. 41 Philip GRENFELL (BIKEBUG.COM) +0
10. 111 Dion SMITH (Pure Black Racing) +0
11. 26 Luke DAVISON (Jayco 2XU) +0
12. 27 Ryan OBST (Jayco 2XU) +0
13. 4 Anthony GIACOPPO (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0
14. 7 Nicholas SANDERSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 3
15. 55 Marc WILLIAMS (Suzuki/Trek) +0
16. 176 Charles HOWLETT (Latrobe City Cycling Club) +0
17. 28 Benjamin HILL (Jayco 2XU) +0
18. 158 Tim HUCKER (Bendigo & District CC) +0
19. 45 Jordan KERBY (Team Jayco – AIS) +0
20. 1 Nathan HAAS (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0
21. 57 Timothy CAMERON (Suzuki/Trek) +0
22. 71 Justin VANSTONE (Team Downunder TDU) +0
23. 101 Matthew NICHOLSON (Lawson Homes Cycling) +0
24. 9 Bradeley HALL (Plan B) +0
25. 87 George TANSLEY (Team SASI Cycling) +0
26. 132 James RENDALL (Quinlan Cranes) +0
27. 110 Taylor GUNMAN (Pure Black Racing) +0 3
28. 47 Rene KOLBACH (John West Cycling) +0 2
29. 22 Nicholas DOUGALL (Jayco 2XU) +0
30. 53 Joshua ATKINS (Suzuki/Trek) +0 5
31. 109 Alexander RAY (Pure Black Racing) +0 19
32. 68 Matt WHEATCROFT (Team Downunder TDU) +0
33. 156 Stuart GRIMSEY (Brunswick Cycling Club Inc) +0 1
34. 8 Mathew MARSHALL (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0
35. 105 Michael SMITH (Lawson Homes Cycling) +0
36. 43 Joshua TAYLOR (BIKEBUG.COM) +0
37. 5 Kyle MARWOOD (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0
38. 40 Sam RUTHERFORD (BIKEBUG.COM) +0
39. 126 Jason SPENCER (Budget Forklifts) +0
40. 2 Patrick SHAW (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 11
41. 108 James MCCOY (Pure Black Racing) +0 2
42. 37 Andrew CRAWLEY (BIKEBUG.COM) +0
43. 11 Samuel DAVIS (Plan B) +0
44. 88 Robbie MCCARTHY (Team SASI Cycling) +0
45. 66 Michael HOSKING (Tineli Racing) +0
46. 17 Peter HERZIG (Budget Forklifts) +0
47. 79 Hayden BROOKS (V Australia) +0
48. 124 David MULHALL (The Carrington Hotel) +0
49. 23 James HEPBURN (Jayco 2XU) +0
50. 24 Glenn O’SHEA (Jayco 2XU) +0
51. 25 Mark JAMIESON (Jayco 2XU) +0
52. 46 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (Team Jayco – AIS) +0 1
53. 34 Nathan ELLIOTT (search2retain) +0
54. 100 Luke PADGETT (Lawson Homes Cycling) +13 1
55. 130 Kel CHAFFEY-JONES (Quinlan Cranes) +14
56. 33 Luke FETCH (search2retain) +14
57. 29 James BOAL (search2retain) +14
58. 133 David PARSONS (Quinlan Cranes) +14
59. 85 Cameron BAYLY (V Australia) +14
60. 139 Luca GIACOMIN (Independent Crane Hire) +14
61. 125 Andrew ROE (The Carrington Hotel) +14
62. 127 Kris JOHNSTON (Quinlan Cranes) +14
63. 129 Munro BOYDELL (Quinlan Cranes) +14
64. 10 Andrew MARTIN (Plan B) +14
65. 36 Brodie TALBOT (search2retain) +14
66. 56 Stephen BOMBALL (Suzuki/Trek) +14
67. 31 Jake KLAJNBLAT (search2retain) +14
68. 42 Julian HAMILL (BIKEBUG.COM) +14
69. 30 Jay BOURKE (search2retain) +14
70. 62 Thomas COLLIER (Tineli Racing) +14
71. 91 Scott MCPHEE (Team SASI Cycling) +14
72. 161 Darren LAPTHORNE (Coburg Cycling Club Inc) +14
73. 160 Peter LADD (Bendigo & District CC) +14
74. 72 Nick WOODS (Team Downunder TDU) +14
75. 116 Lachlan AMBROSE (VicRoads) +14
76. 120 Brock ROBERTS (The Carrington Hotel) +14
77. 89 Harry CARPENTER (Team SASI Cycling) +14
78. 122 Callam DOUGLAS (The Carrington Hotel) +14
79. 6 Campbell FLAKEMORE (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +14
80. 60 Brendan JOHNSTON (Suzuki/Trek) +14
81. 50 Steven DEL GALLO (John West Cycling) +14
82. 67 Bevan MASON (Tineli Racing) +22
83. 90 Miles SCOTSON (Team SASI Cycling) +22
84. 20 Brian MCLEOD (Budget Forklifts) +22 2
85. 14 Michael CUPITT (Budget Forklifts) +22
86. 38 Caleb JONES (BIKEBUG.COM) +34
87. 84 Christopher WINN (V Australia) +40 2
88. 39 Jake MAGEE (BIKEBUG.COM) +40
89. 96 Stuart SMITH (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +43 3
90. 44 Edward BISSAKER (Team Jayco – AIS) +51
91. 157 Daniel HOPPER (Footscray Cycling Club Inc) +56
92. 58 Mitchell FLYNN (Suzuki/Trek) +2:22
93. 54 William LIND (Suzuki/Trek) +2:22
94. 118 Josh ALDRIDGE (VicRoads) +2:22
95. 35 Cal BRITTEN (search2retain) +2:22
96. 80 Cameron PETERSON (V Australia) +2:22
97. 114 Casey MUNRO (VicRoads) +2:22 5
dnf 155 Johnnie WALKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1
dnf 174 Kane WALKER (Warragul Cycling Club Inc)
dnf 171 David PELL (Bendigo & District CC) 3
dnf 16 John FREIBERG (Budget Forklifts)
dnf 131 Travers NUTTAL (Quinlan Cranes)
dnf 86 Duncan HOUSTON (V Australia)
dnf 65 Peter SPENCER (Tineli Racing)
dnf 121 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES (The Carrington Hotel)
dnf 102 Andrew CHRISTIE (Lawson Homes Cycling)
dnf 107 James NORTHEY (Pure Black Racing)
dnf 136 Ben ANDREWS (Independent Crane Hire)
dnf 77 Benjamin DOUGLAS (LSDsports.com)
dnf 178 Corey ROBERTS (Norwood CC)
dnf 103 Joshua CLARK (Lawson Homes Cycling)
dnf 70 Matthew WERRELL (Team Downunder TDU)
dns 151 Luke AGGETT (Port Fairy Cycling Club Inc)
dns 94 Michael GALLAGHER (Jayco VIS/Apollo)
dns 159 Benjamin JOHNSON (Footscray Cycling Club Inc)
dns 163 Joel PEARSON (Eurobodalla Cyclists Club Inc.)
dns 164 Rhys POLLOCK (Albury-Wodonga CC)
dns 167 Will WETTENHALL (Ballarat/Sebastopol CC)
dns 170 Patrick DRAPAC (Brunswick Cycling Club Inc)
dns 117 Ben CUTAJAR (VicRoads) dns 119 Fergus MACLACHLAN (VicRoads)
dns 123 James HERD (The Carrington Hotel)
dns 134 Glenn SCOULLER (Quinlan Cranes)
dns 138 Lachlan DOAK (Independent Crane Hire)
dns 140 Kevin HAWES (Independent Crane Hire)
dns 141 Ben HILLEARD (Independent Crane Hire)
dns 97 Richard JERAMIAH (Jayco VIS/Apollo)
dns 99 Sean FINNING (Jayco VIS/Apollo)
dns 106 Louis CROSBY (Pure Black Racing)
dns 112 James ORAM (Pure Black Racing)
dns 113 Rico ROGERS (VicRoads)
dns 63 Joel LEWIS (Tineli Racing)
dns 64 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (Tineli Racing)
dns 74 Gabriel CAREY (LSDsports.com)
dns 75 Cameron CLAMP (LSDsports.com)
dns 76 James BROSNAHAN (LSDsports.com)
dns 78 Lucas RENIERIS (LSDsports.com)
dns 32 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (search2retain)
dns 48 Matthew BISHOP (John West Cycling)
dns 49 Blake HOSE (John West Cycling)
dns 51 Dean SANFILIPPO (John West Cycling)
dns 52 Shannon O’BRIEN (John West Cycling)
dns 13 Michael VERHEYEN (Plan B)
dns 18 Darcy ROSENLUND (Budget Forklifts)
dns 21 Brendan BROOKS (Jayco 2XU)

Final General Classification

1. 1 Nathan HAAS (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 9h23:25
2. 2 Patrick SHAW (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:02
3. 4 Anthony GIACOPPO (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:18
4. 25 Mark JAMIESON (Jayco 2XU) +1:46
5. 110 Taylor GUNMAN (Pure Black Racing) +2:00
6. 22 Nicholas DOUGALL (Jayco 2XU) +2:01
7. 55 Marc WILLIAMS (Suzuki/Trek) +2:18
8. 79 Hayden BROOKS (V Australia) +2:24
9. 24 Glenn O’SHEA (Jayco 2XU) +2:24
10. 28 Benjamin HILL (Jayco 2XU) +2:33
11. 53 Joshua ATKINS (Suzuki/Trek) +2:46
12. 111 Dion SMITH (Pure Black Racing) +2:52
13. 3 Steele VON HOFF (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +3:15
14. 17 Peter HERZIG (Budget Forklifts) +3:47
15. 44 Edward BISSAKER (Team Jayco – AIS) +3:52
16. 11 Samuel DAVIS (Plan B) +3:57
17. 5 Kyle MARWOOD (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +4:01
18. 108 James MCCOY (Pure Black Racing) +4:10
19. 15 Michael ENGLAND (Budget Forklifts) +4:10
20. 47 Rene KOLBACH (John West Cycling) +4:33
21. 90 Miles SCOTSON (Team SASI Cycling) +4:53
22. 37 Andrew CRAWLEY (BIKEBUG.COM) +5:03
23. 33 Luke FETCH (search2retain) +5:05
24. 42 Julian HAMILL (BIKEBUG.COM) +5:06
25. 6 Campbell FLAKEMORE (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +5:12
26. 57 Timothy CAMERON (Suzuki/Trek) +5:48
27. 93 Jack BECKINSALE (Team SASI Cycling) +5:49
28. 9 Bradeley HALL (Plan B) +6:01
29. 85 Cameron BAYLY (V Australia) +6:04
30. 71 Justin VANSTONE (Team Downunder TDU) +6:13
31. 43 Joshua TAYLOR (BIKEBUG.COM) +6:21
32. 105 Michael SMITH (Lawson Homes Cycling) +6:23
33. 30 Jay BOURKE (search2retain) +6:47
34. 125 Andrew ROE (The Carrington Hotel) +7:00
35. 91 Scott MCPHEE (Team SASI Cycling) +7:02
36. 36 Brodie TALBOT (search2retain) +7:23
37. 101 Matthew NICHOLSON (Lawson Homes Cycling) +7:28
38. 14 Michael CUPITT (Budget Forklifts) +7:35
39. 54 William LIND (Suzuki/Trek) +8:47
40. 10 Andrew MARTIN (Plan B) +9:22
41. 66 Michael HOSKING (Tineli Racing) +9:52
42. 23 James HEPBURN (Jayco 2XU) +10:45
43. 46 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (Team Jayco – AIS) +14:10
44. 56 Stephen BOMBALL (Suzuki/Trek) +15:10
45. 84 Christopher WINN (V Australia) +15:54
46. 139 Luca GIACOMIN (Independent Crane Hire) +16:34
47. 45 Jordan KERBY (Team Jayco – AIS) +17:01
48. 133 David PARSONS (Quinlan Cranes) +17:20
49. 27 Ryan OBST (Jayco 2XU) +17:46
50. 61 Peter THOMPSON (Tineli Racing) +19:44
51. 82 Scott LAW (V Australia) +21:02
52. 40 Sam RUTHERFORD (BIKEBUG.COM) +23:30
53. 120 Brock ROBERTS (The Carrington Hotel) +26:11
54. 88 Robbie MCCARTHY (Team SASI Cycling) +28:00
55. 132 James RENDALL (Quinlan Cranes) +28:45
56. 62 Thomas COLLIER (Tineli Racing) +28:49
57. 8 Mathew MARSHALL (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +30:27
58. 116 Lachlan AMBROSE (VicRoads) +33:42
59. 89 Harry CARPENTER (Team SASI Cycling) +33:48
60. 31 Jake KLAJNBLAT (search2retain) +36:02
61. 38 Caleb JONES (BIKEBUG.COM) +38:25
62. 109 Alexander RAY (Pure Black Racing) +42:44
63. 72 Nick WOODS (Team Downunder TDU) +44:35
64. 129 Munro BOYDELL (Quinlan Cranes) +45:33
65. 104 Ryan MACANALLY (Budget Forklifts) +54:51
66. 122 Callam DOUGLAS (The Carrington Hotel) +55:05
67. 118 Josh ALDRIDGE (VicRoads) +1h08:53
68. 50 Steven DEL GALLO (John West Cycling) +1h10:56
dnf 7 Nicholas SANDERSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
dnf 13 Michael VERHEYEN (Plan B)
dnf 16 John FREIBERG (Budget Forklifts)
dnf 18 Darcy ROSENLUND (Budget Forklifts)
dnf 20 Brian MCLEOD (Budget Forklifts)
dnf 21 Brendan BROOKS (Jayco 2XU)
dnf 26 Luke DAVISON (Jayco 2XU)
dnf 29 James BOAL (search2retain)
dnf 32 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (search2retain)
dnf 34 Nathan ELLIOTT (search2retain)
dnf 35 Cal BRITTEN (search2retain)
dnf 39 Jake MAGEE (BIKEBUG.COM)
dnf 41 Philip GRENFELL (BIKEBUG.COM)
dnf 48 Matthew BISHOP (John West Cycling)
dnf 49 Blake HOSE (John West Cycling)
dnf 51 Dean SANFILIPPO (John West Cycling)
dnf 52 Shannon O’BRIEN (John West Cycling)
dnf 58 Mitchell FLYNN (Suzuki/Trek)
dnf 60 Brendan JOHNSTON (Suzuki/Trek)
dnf 63 Joel LEWIS (Tineli Racing)
dnf 64 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (Tineli Racing)
dnf 141 Ben HILLEARD (Independent Crane Hire)

Scody Cup Series Leaders

1. 3 Steele VON HOFF (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 124 pt
2. 1 Nathan HAAS (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 107
3. 2 Patrick SHAW (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 85
4. 41 Philip GRENFELL (BIKEBUG.COM) 71
5. 4 Anthony GIACOPPO (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 64
6. 104 Ryan MACANALLY (Budget Forklifts) 54
7. 28 Benjamin HILL (Jayco 2XU) 53
8. 113 Rico ROGERS (VicRoads) 53
9. 7 Nicholas SANDERSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 49
10. 44 Edward BISSAKER (Team Jayco – AIS) 49
11. Bradley LINFIELD 43
12. 14 Michael CUPITT (Budget Forklifts) 42
13. 33 Luke FETCH (search2retain) 41
14. 25 Mark JAMIESON (Jayco 2XU) 40
15. Nicholas SCHULTZ 39
16. 55 Marc WILLIAMS (Suzuki/Trek) 36
17. 110 Taylor GUNMAN (Pure Black Racing) 34
18. 26 Luke DAVISON (Jayco 2XU) 33
19. 40 Sam RUTHERFORD (BIKEBUG.COM) 33
20. 81 Benjamin KERSTEN (V Australia) 31
21. 15 Michael ENGLAND (Budget Forklifts) 31
22. 21 Brendan BROOKS (Jayco 2XU) 29
23. 24 Glenn O’SHEA (Jayco 2XU) 28
24. 22 Nicholas DOUGALL (Jayco 2XU) 28
25. Richard LANG 27
26. 82 Scott LAW (V Australia) 27
27. 109 Alexander RAY (Pure Black Racing) 25
28. 11 Samuel DAVIS (Plan B) 23
29. 93 Jack BECKINSALE (Team SASI Cycling) 22
30. Peter LOFT 21
31. 79 Hayden BROOKS (V Australia) 21
32. 18 Darcy ROSENLUND (Budget Forklifts) 19
33. Russell GILL 18
34. Chris JONGEWAARD 17
35. 98 Evan HULL (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 17
36. Alex CLEMENTS 16
37. 17 Peter HERZIG (Budget Forklifts) 16
38. 47 Rene KOLBACH (John West Cycling) 16
39. 53 Joshua ATKINS (Suzuki/Trek) 15
40. 108 James MCCOY (Pure Black Racing) 15
41. Aaron JONES 14
42. 111 Dion SMITH (Pure Black Racing) 14
43. 30 Jay BOURKE (search2retain) 14
44. 96 Stuart SMITH (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 14
45. Aaron DONNELLY 13
46. 106 Louis CROSBY (Pure Black Racing) 13
47. 43 Joshua TAYLOR (BIKEBUG.COM) 13
48. 57 Timothy CAMERON (Suzuki/Trek) 12
49. 27 Ryan OBST (Jayco 2XU) 11
50. 84 Christopher WINN (V Australia) 11
51. 6 Campbell FLAKEMORE (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 11
52. 5 Kyle MARWOOD (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 11
53. 132 James RENDALL (Quinlan Cranes) 10
54. 20 Brian MCLEOD (Budget Forklifts) 10
55. 23 James HEPBURN (Jayco 2XU) 10
56. 29 James BOAL (search2retain) 10
57. 124 David MULHALL (The Carrington Hotel) 10
58. 125 Andrew ROE (The Carrington Hotel) 10
59. 127 Kris JOHNSTON (Quinlan Cranes) 10
60. 54 William LIND (Suzuki/Trek) 10
61. 56 Stephen BOMBALL (Suzuki/Trek) 10
62. 83 Nicholas WALKER (V Australia) 10
63. 118 Josh ALDRIDGE (VicRoads) 10
64. 85 Cameron BAYLY (V Australia) 10
65. 39 Jake MAGEE (BIKEBUG.COM) 10
66. 38 Caleb JONES (BIKEBUG.COM) 10
67. 32 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (search2retain) 10
68. 31 Jake KLAJNBLAT (search2retain) 10
69. 37 Andrew CRAWLEY (BIKEBUG.COM) 10
70. 34 Nathan ELLIOTT (search2retain) 10
71. 68 Matt WHEATCROFT (Team Downunder TDU) 10
72. 10 Andrew MARTIN (Plan B) 10
73. 116 Lachlan AMBROSE (VicRoads) 10
74. 46 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (Team Jayco – AIS) 10
75. 45 Jordan KERBY (Team Jayco – AIS) 10
76. 42 Julian HAMILL (BIKEBUG.COM) 10
77. 9 Bradeley HALL (Plan B) 10
78. 71 Justin VANSTONE (Team Downunder TDU) 10
79. 62 Thomas COLLIER (Tineli Racing) 9
80. Luke OCKERBY 8
81. 61 Peter THOMPSON (Tineli Racing) 8
82. Laurent DEBAENE 7
83. 131 Travers NUTTAL (Quinlan Cranes) 7
84. 130 Kel CHAFFEY-JONES (Quinlan Cranes) 7
85. 126 Jason SPENCER (Budget Forklifts) 7
86. 51 Dean SANFILIPPO (John West Cycling) 7
87. 50 Steven DEL GALLO (John West Cycling) 7
88. 117 Ben CUTAJAR (VicRoads) 7
89. 119 Fergus MACLACHLAN (VicRoads) 7
90. 102 Andrew CHRISTIE (Lawson Homes Cycling) 7
91. 107 James NORTHEY (Pure Black Racing) 7
92. 95 Liam DOVE (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 7
93. 48 Matthew BISHOP (John West Cycling) 7
94. 49 Blake HOSE (John West Cycling) 7
95. 70 Matthew WERRELL (Team Downunder TDU) 7
96. Jessie KERRISON 6
97. Alex MEYLAND 5
98. Alex WONG 5
99. Alexander MALONE 5
100. Andrew MARGISON 5
101. Andrew SIME 5
102. Antony DIMITROVSKI 5
103. Brad DAVIES 5
104. Callum FAGG 5
105. Cameron IVORY 5
106. Charles HOWLETT 5
107. Damian HOWSON 5
108. Danny PULBROOK 5
109. David EDWARDS 5
110. David MELVILLE 5
111. David WOOLSEY 5
112. Dylan HATELY 5
113. Edward WHITE 5
114. Eric SHEPPARD 5
115. Gael BONNACE 5
116. Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD 5
117. Jack HAIG 5
118. Jake MCMAHON 5
119. Jason RIGG 5
120. Justin MORRIS 5
121. Kane WALKER 5
122. Kyle WARD 5
123. Michael BAKER 5
124. Michael CROSBIE 5
125. Michael FITZGERALD 5
126. Michael SARGEANT 5
127. Nathan HUNTER 5
128. Nick BENSLEY 5
129. Nicolas DOUGALL 5
130. Philip JERMYN 5
131. Sam FUHRMEISTER 5
132. Sam VOLKERS 5
133. Sam WOOD 5
134. Sebastien LE DIVENACH 5
135. Tommy VANOUDENDYCKE 5
136. Trenton DAY 5
137. Tristan JONES 5
138. William DRAFFEN 5
139. 133 David PARSONS (Quinlan Cranes) 5
140. 139 Luca GIACOMIN (Independent Crane Hire) 5
141. 8 Mathew MARSHALL (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 5
142. 87 George TANSLEY (Team SASI Cycling) 5
143. 120 Brock ROBERTS (The Carrington Hotel) 5
144. 122 Callam DOUGLAS (The Carrington Hotel) 5
145. 129 Munro BOYDELL (Quinlan Cranes) 5
146. 58 Mitchell FLYNN (Suzuki/Trek) 5
147. 114 Casey MUNRO (VicRoads) 5
148. 89 Harry CARPENTER (Team SASI Cycling) 5
149. 80 Cameron PETERSON (V Australia) 5
150. 100 Luke PADGETT (Lawson Homes Cycling) 5
151. 101 Matthew NICHOLSON (Lawson Homes Cycling) 5
152. 105 Michael SMITH (Lawson Homes Cycling) 5
153. 36 Brodie TALBOT (search2retain) 5
154. 35 Cal BRITTEN (search2retain) 5
155. 60 Brendan JOHNSTON (Suzuki/Trek) 5
156. 66 Michael HOSKING (Tineli Racing) 5
157. 67 Bevan MASON (Tineli Racing) 5
158. 91 Scott MCPHEE (Team SASI Cycling) 5
159. 90 Miles SCOTSON (Team SASI Cycling) 5
160. 97 Richard JERAMIAH (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 5
161. 88 Robbie MCCARTHY (Team SASI Cycling) 5
162. 72 Nick WOODS (Team Downunder TDU) 5
163. 77 Benjamin DOUGLAS (LSDsports.com) 4
164. 76 James BROSNAHAN (LSDsports.com) 4
165. James MCDULLING 3
166. Adam ALLEN 2
167. Adam DAVIDSON 2
168. Ben TROJKO 2
169. Benjamin CHENEY 2
170. Dan MCCULLOGH 2
171. Daniel MCDONALD 2
172. Daniel O’KEEFE 2
173. David DE MARCO 2
174. Geoff STRAUB 2
175. Jamie LACEY 2
176. Joey ESTERHUYZEN 2
177. John FREIBERG 2
178. Matthew BENSON 2
179. Mitchell DAVIS 2
180. Nicholas WOODS 2
181. Pascal RICHER 2
182. Rhys GILLET 2
183. Scott LISTON 2
184. Toby BOYLAN 2
185. Tony MANN 2
186. 137 Liam HILL (Independent Crane Hire) 2
187. 136 Ben ANDREWS (Independent Crane Hire) 2
188. 134 Glenn SCOULLER (Quinlan Cranes) 2
189. 121 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES (The Carrington Hotel) 2
190. 123 James HERD (The Carrington Hotel) 2
191. 128 Clement BOYDELL (Quinlan Cranes) 2
192. 52 Shannon O’BRIEN (John West Cycling) 2
193. 112 James ORAM (Pure Black Racing) 2
194. 103 Joshua CLARK (Lawson Homes Cycling) 2
195. 86 Duncan HOUSTON (V Australia) 2
196. 63 Joel LEWIS (Tineli Racing) 2
197. 64 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (Tineli Racing) 2
198. 65 Peter SPENCER (Tineli Racing) 2
199. 99 Sean FINNING (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 2
200. 92 Fraser NORTHEY (Team SASI Cycling) 2
201. 94 Michael GALLAGHER (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 2
202. 13 Michael VERHEYEN (Plan B) 2
203. 16 John FREIBERG (Budget Forklifts) 2
204. 140 Kevin HAWES (Independent Crane Hire) 2
205. 141 Ben HILLEARD (Independent Crane Hire) 2
206. 75 Cameron CLAMP (LSDsports.com) 2
207. 74 Gabriel CAREY (LSDsports.com) 2
208. 78 Lucas RENIERIS (LSDsports.com) 2