2011 Grand Prix De Wallonie

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Race Results

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:00:08
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:00:02
3 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
5 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
6 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack
7 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
9 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
10 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
11 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
12 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
13 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
16 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium
17 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
18 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:00:08
19 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
20 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
21 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
22 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:00:11
23 Yann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
24 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
25 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14
26 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
27 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
28 Reinien Honning (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
29 Nicolas Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
31 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
32 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
33 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium
34 Yannick Martinez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Dirk Bellemarkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
36 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
37 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Sean De Bie (Bel) BEL
39 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
40 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
41 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
42 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
43 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
44 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
45 Kasper Klostergaerd (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
46 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
49 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
51 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil – Shimano
52 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:23
53 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
54 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:00:34
55 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:00:36
56 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
57 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
58 Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
59 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
60 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
61 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:00:40
62 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
63 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
65 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:43
66 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium 0:00:46
67 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:48
68 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:54
70 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Katusha Team
71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00
72 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
73 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
74 Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
75 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Skil – Shimano
76 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
77 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
78 Remi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
79 Kristof Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
80 Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon 0:01:05
81 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
82 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:13
83 Macello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
84 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:16
85 Jaco Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
86 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
87 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
88 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:20
89 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:01:22
90 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:24
91 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:38
92 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:44
93 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:07
94 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:02:09
95 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:02:12
97 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack
98 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:16
101 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
103 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:21
104 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
106 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJ 0:02:23
107 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ
108 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:02:29
109 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:56
110 Sebastien Hadeo Wens AGR19830418 Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:14
111 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
112 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:03:29
113 Gil Suray (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon 0:04:33
114 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
116 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
117 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
118 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
119 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
120 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Belgium
121 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
122 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
123 Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
124 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
125 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
126 Jempy Drucker (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
127 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
128 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
129 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
131 Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:04:42
132 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon 0:05:54
133 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:06:31
134 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
135 Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon 0:06:41
136 Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgium
137 Yann Moritz (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:08
138 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
139 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
140 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
141 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
142 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:09:46
143 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:09
144 Ron Margaliot (Isr) Saxo Bank Sungard
145 Chritophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
146 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:12:39
147 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon 0:12:44
HD Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto – Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Credit Agricole
DNF Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Belgium
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Andy Capelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil – Shimano
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil – Shimano
DNF Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
DNF Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
DNF Georges Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack
DNF Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
DNS Steve Dekaert (Bel) Belgium
DNS Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

Editors' Picks