2011 Tas Johnson Memorial Midlands Tour

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


Tas Johnson Memorial Midlands Tour presented by Footscray Cycling Club and FRF Couriers

Saturday 10th September 2011 Distance: 133.0km

1. 1 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) 3h30:57
2. 86 Jason SPENCER (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) +0
3. 11 Jay BOURKE (search2retain) +9
4. 2 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) +32
5. 81 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) +1:40
6. 15 Charles HOWLETT (search2retain) +2:56
7. 82 Sean FINNING (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) +3:15
8. 45 Blake HOSE (John West Cycling Team) +3:25
9. 4 Amir RUSLI (Drapac Professional Cycling) +3:25
10. 14 Nathan ELLIOTT (search2retain) +3:48
11. 102 Trent STEVENSON (FRF Couriers) +4:23
12. 16 Jake KLAJNBLAT (search2retain) +4:24
13. 113 Dylan HATELY (Allen Foundry Co) +4:50
14. 21 Peter LADD (fentongreen@cop/bspencers) +4:50
15. 25 Kel CHAFFEY-JONES (fentongreen@cop/bspencers) +4:50
16. 41 Michael KNOFF (John West Cycling Team) +4:56
17. 12 Cal BRITTEN (search2retain) +5:57
18. 101 Stephen FAIRLESS (FRF Couriers) +11:57
19. 26 David TOZER (fentongreen@cop/bspencers) +11:57
20. 73 Brad DAVIES (VeloBourne Giant) +12:46
21. 47 Rowan DEVER (John West Cycling Team) +21:59
22. 34 Aaron SALISBURY (Bikebug.com-ForzaCapital) +21:59
23. 51 Aaron EYNAUD (CharterMason Cycling Team) +22:04
24. 61 Jason COSTIN (Footscray Cycling Club) +22:18
25. 54 Liam WHITE (CharterMason Cycling Team) +22:22
26. 57 Stuart CAMERON (CharterMason Cycling Team) +22:29
27. 106 James BOAL (FRF Couriers) +22:59
28. 71 Michael WALSH (VeloBourne Giant) +39:23
29. 114 Aaron BLOMELEY (Allen Foundry Co) +39:23
dnf 65 Geordie PROBERT (Footscray Cycling Club)
dnf 44 Steven DELGALLO (John West Cycling Team)
dnf 42 Steven PILSON (John West Cycling Team)
dnf 67 Andrew MCKELLAR (Footscray Cycling Club)
dnf 17 Steve ROBB (search2retain)
dnf 64 Adam TREWIN (Footscray Cycling Club)
dnf 33 Travers NUTTALL (Bikebug.com-ForzaCapital)
dnf 84 Liam DOVE (Jayco/VIS/Apollo)
dnf 85 Evan HULL (Jayco/VIS/Apollo)
dnf 117 David WOOLSEY (Allen Foundry Co)
dnf 31 Benjamin JOHNSON (Bikebug.com-ForzaCapital)
dnf 13 Tom DONALD (search2retain)
dnf 22 Brendan SCHULTZ (fentongreen@cop/bspencers)
dnf 55 Camden BUSH (CharterMason Cycling Team)
dnf 23 Sam CROME (fentongreen@cop/bspencers)
dnf 32 Adam MURCHIE (Bikebug.com-ForzaCapital)
dnf 46 Dean SANFILIPPO (John West Cycling Team)
dnf 52 Trent MOREY (CharterMason Cycling Team)
dnf 56 Paul MASON (CharterMason Cycling Team)
dnf 62 Brett HICKFORD (Footscray Cycling Club)
dnf 72 Danny COHEN (VeloBourne Giant)
dnf 77 Craig JOHNSON (VeloBourne Giant)
dnf 91 Dean HEATHCOTE (Total Rush)
dnf 92 Jacob SUTHERLAND (Total Rush)
dnf 93 Ben HILLEARD (Total Rush)
dnf 103 Clement BOYDELL (FRF Couriers)
dnf 104 Munro BOYDELL (FRF Couriers)
dnf 107 Dylan LINDSEY (FRF Couriers)
dnf 112 James HENRY (Allen Foundry Co)
dnf 116 Matthew CLARK (Allen Foundry Co)
dnf 3 Stuart SHAW (Drapac Professional Cycling)
dnf 43 James BUTLER (John West Cycling Team)
dnf 63 James LOVE (Footscray Cycling Club)
dnf 74 Anthony FEWSTER (VeloBourne Giant)
dnf 75 Ross MUELLER (VeloBourne Giant)
dnf 83 Stuart SMITH (Jayco/VIS/Apollo)
dnf 105 Lauretta HANSON (FRF Couriers)
dnf 111 Luke AGGETT (Allen Foundry Co)
dns 66 Christopher MUNRO (Footscray Cycling Club)
dns 24 Lachlan DOAK (fentongreen@cop/bspencers)
dns 115 Lachlan NOLTE (Allen Foundry Co)
dns 53 Michael HALE (CharterMason Cycling Team)
dns 76 Wade WALLACE (VeloBourne Giant)

Average speed of the winner: 37.83 km/h Number of starters: 67 Riders abandoning the race: 38

KOM Intermediates

KOM on lap 2

1. 1 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) 5 pt
2. 15 Charles HOWLETT (search2retain) 3
3. 82 Sean FINNING (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 2
4. 84 Liam DOVE (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 1

KOM on lap 3

1. 15 Charles HOWLETT (search2retain) 5 pt
2. 82 Sean FINNING (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 3
3. 1 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) 2
4. 2 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) 1

KOM on lap 4

1. 1 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) 5 pt
2. 2 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) 3
3. 81 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 2
4. 86 Jason SPENCER (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 1

KOM on lap 5

1. 1 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) 5 pt
2. 15 Charles HOWLETT (search2retain) 3
3. 81 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 2
4. 11 Jay BOURKE (search2retain) 1

KOM Classification

1. 1 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) 17 pt
2. 15 Charles HOWLETT (search2retain) 11
3. 82 Sean FINNING (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 5
4. 2 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) 4
5. 81 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 4
6. 86 Jason SPENCER (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 1
7. 11 Jay BOURKE (search2retain) 1 dnf 84 Liam DOVE (Jayco/VIS/Apollo) 1

Teams Classification

1. Drapac Professional Cycling 10h36:48
2. Jayco/VIS/Apollo +58
3. search2retain +2:56
4. fentongreen@cop/bspencers +17:40
5. John West Cycling Team +26:23
6. FRF Couriers +35:22
7. CharterMason Cycling Team +1h02:58