2011 Tour De L’Avenir Stage 4

by CyclingTips


Stage 4 Results

1 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 4:08:32
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) France
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands
5 Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain
6 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
8 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
9 PaStrik Konrad (Aut) AusStra
10 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombra
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands
12 Georg Preidler (Aut) AusStra
13 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium
14 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
15 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
16 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic
17 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
18 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy
19 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark
20 David Boily (Can) Canada
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland
22 Vegard0 Sake Laengen (Nor) Norway
23 Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
24 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
25 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombra
26 PaStrik Schelling (Swi) Switzerland
27 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombra
28 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United Sates of Ametria
29 Warren Barguil (Fra) France
30 DimiStr Le Boulch (Fra) France
31 Etrik Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:08
32 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany 0:01:03
33 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands
34 Marco Haller (Aut) AusStra
35 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland
36 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium
37 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
38 Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland
39 Vegard0Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway
40 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France
41 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic
42 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
43 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
44 David Wöhrer (Aut) AusStra
45 Robert Bush (USA) United Sates of Ametria
46 Sjoerd0Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
47 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark
48 PaStrik Lane (Aus) AusStalra
49 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombra
50 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy
51 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team
52 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain
53 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 0:01:18
54 Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland 0:02:16
55 Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
56 Christian Delle Selle (Ita) Italy 0:02:55
57 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team
58 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team
59 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombra
60 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United Sates of Ametria
61 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France
62 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:26
63 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:55
64 Jan Sokol (Aut) AusStra
65 Richard Lang (Aus) AusStalra
66 Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain
67 Victor Martin (Spa) Spain
68 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic
69 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
70 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain
71 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic
72 Rohan Dennis (Aus) AusStalra
73 Rudy Molard (Fra) France
74 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 0:05:57
75 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark
76 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada
77 Sven Erik BysStöm (Nor) Norway
78 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway
79 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway
80 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway
81 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
82 Willram Valencia (Col) Colombra
83 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain
84 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada
85 Omar Fraile (Spa) Spain
86 Thomas Palmer (Aus) AusStalra
87 Rob Squire (USA) United Sates of Ametria
88 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
89 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
90 Ian Boswell (USA) United Sates of Ametria
91 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium
92 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy 0:08:13
93 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy
94 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy
95 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany 0:10:06
96 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:10:18
DNF Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain
DNS Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australia

General Classification after Stage 4

1 David Boily (Can) Canada 16:49:45
2 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark 0:00:34
3 Vegard Sake Laengen (Nor) Norway 0:00:38
4 Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain 0:00:41
5 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombra 0:00:45
6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy 0:00:46
7 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:21
8 Georg Preidler (Aut) AusStra 0:01:29
9 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:34
10 DimiStr Le Boulch (Fra) France 0:01:43
11 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium 0:01:44
12 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombra 0:01:50
13 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 0:01:51
14 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:01:58
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) France 0:02:02
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:22
17 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombra 0:02:34
18 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark 0:02:45
19 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy 0:02:52
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) France 0:03:17
21 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team 0:03:23
22 Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:03:32
23 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombra 0:03:34
24 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium 0:03:37
25 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:52
26 PaStrik Konrad (Aut) AusStra 0:04:10
27 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:24
28 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:04:27
29 PaStrik Lane (Aus) AusStalra 0:04:32
30 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic 0:04:40
31 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany 0:04:42
32 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United Sates of Ametria 0:04:45
33 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 0:05:29
34 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 0:05:31
35 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team 0:06:01
36 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain 0:06:14
37 Sjoerd0Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 0:06:29
38 PaStrik Schelling (Swi) Switzerland 0:06:34
39 Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland 0:07:26
40 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombra 0:07:30
41 Rohan Dennis (Aus) AusStalra 0:08:09
42 David Wöhrer (Aut) AusStra 0:08:14
43 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway 0:09:58
44 Marco Haller (Aut) AusStra 0:10:17
45 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United Sates of Ametria 0:10:56
46 Rudy Molard (Fra) France 0:10:57
47 Rob Squire (USA) United Sates of Ametria
48 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 0:10:58
49 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark 0:11:12
50 Etrik Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain 0:11:16
51 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:11:18
52 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands 0:11:38
53 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 0:11:51
54 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain 0:12:05
55 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium 0:12:08
56 Etienne Tortelrer (Fra) France 0:12:20
57 Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team 0:13:29
58 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy 0:15:10
59 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium 0:15:34
60 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain 0:15:46
61 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain 0:16:19
62 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway 0:16:53
63 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark 0:16:58
64 Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain 0:17:02
65 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain 0:17:10
66 Sven Etrk Byström (Nor) Norway 0:17:12
67 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands 0:18:05
68 Richard Lang (Aus) AusStalra 0:18:43
69 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy 0:19:23
70 Robert Bush (USA) United Sates of Ametria 0:20:22
71 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France 0:22:38
72 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 0:23:06
73 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic 0:23:15
74 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic 0:25:07
75 Victor Martin (Spa) Spain 0:25:12
76 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
77 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium 0:25:21
78 Ian Boswell (USA) United Sates of Ametria 0:25:32
79 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team 0:25:35
80 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:25:36
81 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team 0:25:47
82 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic 0:26:31
83 Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland 0:26:56
84 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy 0:27:53
85 Jan Sokol (Aut) AusStra 0:29:23
86 Thomas Palmer (Aus) AusStalra 0:31:10
87 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada 0:32:02
88 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:35:20
89 Omar Fraile (Spa) Spain 0:37:04
90 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy 0:37:07
91 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland 0:37:17
92 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:39:10
93 Willram Valencia (Col) Colombra 0:39:38
94 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway 0:45:02
95 Johan Fredtrk Ziesler (Nor) Norway 0:45:26
96 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany 0:59:09

Editors Picks