2011 Tour De L’Avenir Stage 5

by CyclingTips


Stage 5 Results

1 Romain Bardet (Fra) France 4:37:03
2 Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:00:03
3 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia 0:00:12
4 Warren Barguil (Fra) France 0:00:26
5 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium 0:00:33
6 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland
7 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway
8 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy 0:00:35
9 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria 0:00:50
10 David Boily (Can) Canada
11 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia
12 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France
13 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria 0:01:00
14 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands
15 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:20
16 Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain 0:01:47
17 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark
18 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
20 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria 0:02:34
21 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 0:02:41
22 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:47
23 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland 0:03:07
24 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 0:03:25
25 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy 0:03:28
26 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium 0:04:12
27 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team
28 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium
29 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
30 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31 Rudy Molard (Fra) France
32 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia 0:04:50
33 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America
34 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands 0:05:21
35 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland
36 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain 0:06:16
37 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France 0:07:32
38 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia 0:07:52
39 Victor Martin (Spa) Spain 0:08:31
40 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic 0:09:33
41 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy 0:12:21
42 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain 0:15:00
43 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway 0:16:35
44 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands
45 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway
46 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France
47 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain
48 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands
49 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team
50 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic
51 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
52 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia
53 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
54 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America
55 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia
56 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
57 Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland
58 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium
59 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
60 Richard Lang (Aus) Australia
61 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark
62 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic
63 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain
64 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
65 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium
66 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria
67 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia 0:18:58
68 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic
69 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark 0:20:50
70 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark
71 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 0:20:51
72 Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland
73 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada
74 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada
75 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany
76 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway 0:21:40
77 Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America
78 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway
79 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team
80 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia
81 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland 0:22:15
82 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy 0:22:56
83 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy
84 William Valencia (Col) Colombia
85 Robert Bush (USA) United States of America
86 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
87 Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain 0:23:39
88 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:27:10
89 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy 0:28:11
90 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway 0:39:21
91 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain 0:40:31
92 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany 0:41:28
DNF Omar Fraile (Spa) Spain
DNF Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
DNF Rob Squire (USA) United States of America
DNF Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan

General Classification after Stage 5

1 David Boily (Can) Canada 21:27:38
2 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia 0:00:07
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway 0:00:21
4 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy 0:00:31
5 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria 0:01:29
6 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark 0:01:31
7 Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain 0:01:38
8 Warren Barguil (Fra) France
9 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France 0:01:43
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:44
11 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia 0:01:50
12 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:51
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) France 0:02:27
14 Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:02:45
15 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:03:19
16 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium 0:03:20
17 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:03:55
18 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:07
19 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria 0:04:20
20 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
21 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 0:04:26
22 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium 0:05:06
23 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy 0:05:30
24 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 0:07:20
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia 0:07:34
26 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:07:49
27 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands 0:08:23
28 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America 0:08:45
29 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland 0:08:51
30 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team 0:09:23
31 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia 0:09:36
32 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 0:09:51
33 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria 0:09:58
34 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 0:10:02
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) France 0:14:19
36 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium 0:15:30
37 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain 0:16:42
38 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark 0:18:30
39 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia 0:20:17
40 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic 0:20:25
41 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain 0:21:59
42 Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland 0:23:11
43 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia 0:23:54
44 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany 0:24:43
45 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia 0:25:38
46 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria 0:26:02
47 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain 0:26:15
48 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America 0:26:41
49 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy
50 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands 0:27:23
51 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France 0:28:05
52 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France 0:29:20
53 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 0:30:59
54 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark 0:31:12
55 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium 0:31:19
56 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain 0:31:31
57 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 0:31:52
58 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain 0:32:04
59 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway 0:32:38
60 Victor Martin (Spa) Spain 0:32:53
61 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway 0:32:57
62 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands 0:33:50
63 Richard Lang (Aus) Australia 0:34:28
64 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic 0:35:14
65 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark 0:36:58
66 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic 0:39:00
67 Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain 0:39:51
68 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic 0:40:52
69 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium 0:40:57
70 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium 0:41:06
71 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team 0:41:20
72 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy 0:41:29
73 Robert Bush (USA) United States of America 0:42:28
74 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria 0:45:08
75 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 0:45:12
76 Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America 0:46:22
77 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team 0:46:37
78 Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland 0:46:57
79 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway 0:48:29
80 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy 0:49:59
81 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:51:56
82 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia 0:52:00
83 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada 0:52:03
84 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:53:28
85 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:54:55
86 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain 0:56:51
87 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland 0:58:42
88 William Valencia (Col) Colombia 1:01:44
89 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy 1:04:28
90 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway 1:05:52
91 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway 1:06:16
92 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany 1:39:47

Editors Picks