2011 Tour of the Murray River Stg 11

by CyclingTips



Image courtesy jxpphotography

Stage 11 Results

1. 98 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) 47:41 29
2. 82 Michael FREIBERG (V Australia) +4 26
3. 102 Glenn O’SHEA (Team SASI Cycling) +4 23
4. 158 Ben KERSTEN (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +9 4
5. 81 Jonathan CANTWELL (V Australia) +10 4
6. 97 Peter THOMPSON (Drapac Professional Cycling) +10 1
7. 152 Alexander RAY (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +10
8. 31 Philip GRENFELL (BIKEBUG.COM) +10
9. 96 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) +10 4
10. 2 Patrick SHAW (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +10 3
11. 83 Nick WALKER (V Australia) +10
12. 85 Hayden BROOKS (V Australia) +10
13. 1 Steele VON HOFF (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +10
14. 23 Ryan MACANALLY (Team Budget Forklifts) +10
15. 92 Stuart SHAW (Drapac Professional Cycling) +10
16. 41 Edward BISSAKER (Team Jayco – AIS) +10
17. 63 Luke OCKERBY (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +10
18. 13 Bradeley HALL (Plan B) +10
19. 39 Sam RUTHERFORD (BIKEBUG.COM) +10
20. 73 Rene KOLBACH (John West Cycling Team) +14
21. 88 Johnnie WALKER (V Australia) +14
22. 37 Joseph LEWIS (BIKEBUG.COM) +14
23. 4 Kyle MARWOOD (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +14
24. 86 Cameron PETERSON (V Australia) +14
25. 145 Stuart SMITH (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +14
26. 114 Peter LATHAM (Rabodirect New Zealand) +14
27. 156 Kris JOHNSTON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +14
28. 95 Amir RUSLI (Drapac Professional Cycling) +14 1
29. 132 Jackson-Leigh RATHBONE (Paramatta Race Team) +14
30. 113 Wes GOUGH (Rabodirect New Zealand) +14
31. 52 Timothy CAMERON (Suzuki/Trek) +14
32. 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +14
33. 154 Matt WHEATCROFT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +14
34. 144 Evan HULL (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +14
35. 147 Rico ROGERS (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +14
36. 25 Peter HERZIG (Team Budget Forklifts) +14
37. 93 Darren LAPTHORNE (Drapac Professional Cycling) +14
38. 65 Aaron JONES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +14
39. 112 Aaron GATE (Rabodirect New Zealand) +14
40. 11 Samuel DAVIS (Plan B) +14
41. 167 Craig HUTTON (Moira Shire Council Team) +14
42. 67 Joel STEARNES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +14
43. 155 David PARSONS (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +14
44. 32 Joshua TAYLOR (BIKEBUG.COM) +14
45. 61 Danny PULBROOK (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +14
46. 106 Trent DERECOURT (Team SASI Cycling) +14
47. 133 Edward WHITE (Paramatta Race Team) +14 2
48. 34 Caleb JONES (BIKEBUG.COM) +14
49. 121 Benjamin CHENEY (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +14
50. 51 Josh ATKINS (Suzuki/Trek) +14
51. 15 Logan CALDER (Plan B) +14
52. 103 George TANSLEY (Team SASI Cycling) +14
53. 151 Mark JAMIESON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +14
54. 108 Miles SCOTSON (Team SASI Cycling) +14
55. 55 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (Suzuki/Trek) +14
56. 54 Philip JERMYN (Suzuki/Trek) +14
57. 124 Tristan JONES (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +14
58. 107 Harry CARPENTER (Team SASI Cycling) +14
59. 115 Cameron KARWOWSKI (Rabodirect New Zealand) +14
60. 75 James BUTLER (John West Cycling Team) +14
61. 162 David MULHALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +14
62. 21 Michael CUPITT (Team Budget Forklifts) +23
63. 12 Andrew MARTIN (Plan B) +23
64. 14 Michael VERHEYEN (Plan B) +26
65. 134 Justin MORRIS (Paramatta Race Team) +26
66. 164 David ABRAHAM (Moira Shire Council Team) +27
67. 141 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +27
68. 26 Brian MCLEOD (Team Budget Forklifts) +27
69. 62 Callum FAGG (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +27
70. 56 Mitchell FLYNN (Suzuki/Trek) +27
71. 131 Daniel O’KEEFE (Paramatta Race Team) +35
72. 142 Sean FINNING (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +44
73. 163 Travers NUTTALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +50
74. 123 Russell GILL (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +58
75. 87 Christopher WINN (V Australia) +14
76. 35 Julian HAMILL (BIKEBUG.COM) +1:03
77. 36 Alexander MALONE (BIKEBUG.COM) +1:03
78. 104 Fraser NORTHEY (Team SASI Cycling) +2:05
79. 111 Shane ARCHBOLD (Rabodirect New Zealand) +2:08
80. 6 Kane WALKER (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +2:09
81. 7 Joel PEARSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +2:10
82. 33 Jake MAGEE (BIKEBUG.COM) +2:10
83. 153 Luke DAVISON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +2:10
84. 8 Jason RIGG (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +3:44
85. 161 Daniel HOPPER (Moira Shire Council Team) +3:44
86. 64 Jake MCMAHON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +5:19
87. 71 Steven DEL GALLO (John West Cycling Team) +5:19
88. 5 Nicholas SANDERSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +6:54
89. 146 Liam DOVE (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +8:29
90. 157 Luke AGGETT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +10:04
91. 165 Jarrah DEANS (Moira Shire Council Team) +10:04

General Classification after Stage 11

1. 2 Patrick SHAW (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 12h50:19
2. 1 Steele VON HOFF (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +15
3. 96 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) +22
4. 81 Jonathan CANTWELL (V Australia) +29
5. 158 Ben KERSTEN (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +48
6. 88 Johnnie WALKER (V Australia) +50
7. 82 Michael FREIBERG (V Australia) +51
8. 37 Joseph LEWIS (BIKEBUG.COM) +1:00
9. 31 Philip GRENFELL (BIKEBUG.COM) +1:19
10. 112 Aaron GATE (Rabodirect New Zealand) +1:20
11. 92 Stuart SHAW (Drapac Professional Cycling) +1:31
12. 13 Bradeley HALL (Plan B) +1:33
13. 113 Wes GOUGH (Rabodirect New Zealand) +1:38
14. 97 Peter THOMPSON (Drapac Professional Cycling) +1:41
15. 152 Alexander RAY (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +1:42
16. 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:44
17. 93 Darren LAPTHORNE (Drapac Professional Cycling) +1:45
18. 86 Cameron PETERSON (V Australia) +1:48
19. 51 Josh ATKINS (Suzuki/Trek) +1:52
20. 41 Edward BISSAKER (Team Jayco – AIS) +1:55
21. 4 Kyle MARWOOD (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:55
22. 85 Hayden BROOKS (V Australia) +2:01
23. 39 Sam RUTHERFORD (BIKEBUG.COM) +2:05
24. 154 Matt WHEATCROFT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +2:05
25. 114 Peter LATHAM (Rabodirect New Zealand) +2:06
26. 63 Luke OCKERBY (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +2:12
27. 73 Rene KOLBACH (John West Cycling Team) +2:20
28. 12 Andrew MARTIN (Plan B) +2:27
29. 98 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) +2:29
30. 167 Craig HUTTON (Moira Shire Council Team) +2:30
31. 11 Samuel DAVIS (Plan B) +2:32
32. 67 Joel STEARNES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +2:36
33. 95 Amir RUSLI (Drapac Professional Cycling) +2:42
34. 23 Ryan MACANALLY (Team Budget Forklifts) +2:44
35. 32 Joshua TAYLOR (BIKEBUG.COM) +2:48
36. 15 Logan CALDER (Plan B) +2:51
37. 132 Jackson-Leigh RATHBONE (Paramatta Race Team) +2:53
38. 115 Cameron KARWOWSKI (Rabodirect New Zealand) +2:53
39. 61 Danny PULBROOK (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +2:54
40. 145 Stuart SMITH (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +2:57
41. 25 Peter HERZIG (Team Budget Forklifts) +2:58
42. 133 Edward WHITE (Paramatta Race Team) +3:10
43. 108 Miles SCOTSON (Team SASI Cycling) +3:11
44. 147 Rico ROGERS (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +3:12
45. 87 Christopher WINN (V Australia) +3:16
46. 52 Timothy CAMERON (Suzuki/Trek) +3:29
47. 124 Tristan JONES (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +3:32
48. 55 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (Suzuki/Trek) +3:35
49. 34 Caleb JONES (BIKEBUG.COM) +3:41
50. 54 Philip JERMYN (Suzuki/Trek) +3:53
51. 156 Kris JOHNSTON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +3:56
52. 162 David MULHALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +4:03
53. 65 Aaron JONES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +4:07
54. 35 Julian HAMILL (BIKEBUG.COM) +4:07
55. 123 Russell GILL (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +4:12
56. 21 Michael CUPITT (Team Budget Forklifts) +4:54
57. 131 Daniel O’KEEFE (Paramatta Race Team) +5:03
58. 83 Nick WALKER (V Australia) +5:58
59. 141 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +5:58
60. 102 Glenn O’SHEA (Team SASI Cycling) +6:15
61. 107 Harry CARPENTER (Team SASI Cycling) +7:37
62. 8 Jason RIGG (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +7:52
63. 153 Luke DAVISON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +7:54
64. 121 Benjamin CHENEY (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +8:30
65. 151 Mark JAMIESON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +8:32
66. 103 George TANSLEY (Team SASI Cycling) +8:40
67. 6 Kane WALKER (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +9:58
68. 36 Alexander MALONE (BIKEBUG.COM) +10:52
69. 14 Michael VERHEYEN (Plan B) +13:57
70. 26 Brian MCLEOD (Team Budget Forklifts) +14:40
71. 62 Callum FAGG (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +14:54
72. 163 Travers NUTTALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +15:21
73. 7 Joel PEARSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +15:35
74. 142 Sean FINNING (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +16:32
75. 155 David PARSONS (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +17:09
76. 56 Mitchell FLYNN (Suzuki/Trek) +17:59
77. 111 Shane ARCHBOLD (Rabodirect New Zealand) +19:13
78. 134 Justin MORRIS (Paramatta Race Team) +19:50
79. 144 Evan HULL (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +20:47
80. 75 James BUTLER (John West Cycling Team) +22:03
81. 106 Trent DERECOURT (Team SASI Cycling) +23:49
82. 64 Jake MCMAHON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +25:56
83. 33 Jake MAGEE (BIKEBUG.COM) +28:52
84. 104 Fraser NORTHEY (Team SASI Cycling) +29:33
85. 157 Luke AGGETT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +31:03
86. 5 Nicholas SANDERSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +32:01
87. 71 Steven DEL GALLO (John West Cycling Team) +49:13
88. 164 David ABRAHAM (Moira Shire Council Team) +52:57
89. 146 Liam DOVE (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +54:27
90. 161 Daniel HOPPER (Moira Shire Council Team) +57:55
91. 165 Jarrah DEANS (Moira Shire Council Team) +1h26:42
dnf 22 Michael ENGLAND (Team Budget Forklifts)
dnf 42 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (Team Jayco – AIS)
dnf 84 Scott LAW (V Australia)
dnf 99 David KELLY (Drapac Professional Cycling)
dnf 101 Jack BECKINSALE (Team SASI Cycling)
dnf 105 Robert-Jon MCCARTHY (Team SASI Cycling)
dnf 116 Myron SIMPSON (Rabodirect New Zealand)
dnf 122 Brad DAVIES (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts)
dnf 143 Rick SANDERS (Jayco VIS/Apollo)
dnf 166 James HENRY (Moira Shire Council Team)

Editors Picks