2011 Tour of the Murray River Stg 13

by CyclingTips



Image courtesy jxpphotography

Stage 13 Results

1. 31 Philip GRENFELL (BIKEBUG.COM) 43:42 10
2. 37 Joseph LEWIS (BIKEBUG.COM) +0 8
3. 82 Michael FREIBERG (V Australia) +0 6
4. 158 Ben KERSTEN (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +0 11
5. 1 Steele VON HOFF (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 5
6. 147 Rico ROGERS (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +0 1
7. 102 Glenn O’SHEA (Team SASI Cycling) +0
8. 144 Evan HULL (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +0
9. 63 Luke OCKERBY (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +0
10. 23 Ryan MACANALLY (Team Budget Forklifts) +0
11. 26 Brian MCLEOD (Team Budget Forklifts) +0
12. 2 Patrick SHAW (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 8
13. 96 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) +0 4
14. 4 Kyle MARWOOD (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 2
15. 115 Cameron KARWOWSKI (Rabodirect New Zealand) +0
16. 97 Peter THOMPSON (Drapac Professional Cycling) +0 1
17. 13 Bradeley HALL (Plan B) +0
18. 95 Amir RUSLI (Drapac Professional Cycling) +0
19. 123 Russell GILL (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +0
20. 154 Matt WHEATCROFT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +0
21. 83 Nick WALKER (V Australia) +0
22. 153 Luke DAVISON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +0 1
23. 113 Wes GOUGH (Rabodirect New Zealand) +0
24. 152 Alexander RAY (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +0 3
25. 88 Johnnie WALKER (V Australia) +0 3
26. 87 Christopher WINN (V Australia) +0
27. 73 Rene KOLBACH (John West Cycling Team) +0
28. 114 Peter LATHAM (Rabodirect New Zealand) +0 1
29. 92 Stuart SHAW (Drapac Professional Cycling) +0 4
30. 167 Craig HUTTON (Moira Shire Council Team) +0
31. 156 Kris JOHNSTON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +0
32. 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 4
33. 124 Tristan JONES (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +0
34. 67 Joel STEARNES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +0
35. 6 Kane WALKER (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +0 1
36. 11 Samuel DAVIS (Plan B) +0
37. 39 Sam RUTHERFORD (BIKEBUG.COM) +0
38. 65 Aaron JONES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +0
39. 145 Stuart SMITH (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +0
40. 86 Cameron PETERSON (V Australia) +0
41. 112 Aaron GATE (Rabodirect New Zealand) +0
42. 85 Hayden BROOKS (V Australia) +0 3
43. 75 James BUTLER (John West Cycling Team) +0
44. 56 Mitchell FLYNN (Suzuki/Trek) +10
45. 61 Danny PULBROOK (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +10
46. 106 Trent DERECOURT (Team SASI Cycling) +10
47. 12 Andrew MARTIN (Plan B) +10
48. 93 Darren LAPTHORNE (Drapac Professional Cycling) +10
49. 157 Luke AGGETT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +10
50. 15 Logan CALDER (Plan B) +10
51. 164 David ABRAHAM (Moira Shire Council Team) +10
52. 108 Miles SCOTSON (Team SASI Cycling) +10
53. 103 George TANSLEY (Team SASI Cycling) +10
54. 62 Callum FAGG (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +10
55. 54 Philip JERMYN (Suzuki/Trek) +10
56. 32 Joshua TAYLOR (BIKEBUG.COM) +10
57. 14 Michael VERHEYEN (Plan B) +10
58. 25 Peter HERZIG (Team Budget Forklifts) +10
59. 52 Timothy CAMERON (Suzuki/Trek) +10
60. 131 Daniel O’KEEFE (Paramatta Race Team) +10
61. 162 David MULHALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +10
62. 155 David PARSONS (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +10
63. 51 Josh ATKINS (Suzuki/Trek) +10
64. 163 Travers NUTTALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +10
65. 134 Justin MORRIS (Paramatta Race Team) +10
66. 36 Alexander MALONE (BIKEBUG.COM) +10
67. 133 Edward WHITE (Paramatta Race Team) +10
68. 55 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (Suzuki/Trek) +10
69. 141 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +10
70. 21 Michael CUPITT (Team Budget Forklifts) +10
71. 41 Edward BISSAKER (Team Jayco – AIS) +22
72. 121 Benjamin CHENEY (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +25
73. 151 Mark JAMIESON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +25 3
74. 34 Caleb JONES (BIKEBUG.COM) +30
75. 107 Harry CARPENTER (Team SASI Cycling) +33
76. 98 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) +45 8
77. 35 Julian HAMILL (BIKEBUG.COM) +1:10 1
78. 8 Jason RIGG (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:24
79. 142 Sean FINNING (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +1:24 5
80. 132 Jackson-Leigh RATHBONE (Paramatta Race Team) +0 2
81. 7 Joel PEARSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:27 1
82. 5 Nicholas SANDERSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:27
83. 33 Jake MAGEE (BIKEBUG.COM) +1:27 1
84. 104 Fraser NORTHEY (Team SASI Cycling) +2:54
85. 71 Steven DEL GALLO (John West Cycling Team) +4:21
86. 146 Liam DOVE (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +4:21
87. 64 Jake MCMAHON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +4:21
88. 111 Shane ARCHBOLD (Rabodirect New Zealand) +4:21
89. 161 Daniel HOPPER (Moira Shire Council Team) +7:15
90. 165 Jarrah DEANS (Moira Shire Council Team) +14:30
dns 81 Jonathan CANTWELL (V Australia)

General Classification after Stage 13

1. 2 Patrick SHAW (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 15h26:52
2. 1 Steele VON HOFF (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +9
3. 96 Adam PHELAN (Drapac Professional Cycling) +29
4. 158 Ben KERSTEN (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +40
5. 37 Joseph LEWIS (BIKEBUG.COM) +48
6. 82 Michael FREIBERG (V Australia) +55
7. 88 Johnnie WALKER (V Australia) +58
8. 31 Philip GRENFELL (BIKEBUG.COM) +1:14
9. 112 Aaron GATE (Rabodirect New Zealand) +1:31
10. 92 Stuart SHAW (Drapac Professional Cycling) +1:38
11. 13 Bradeley HALL (Plan B) +1:41
12. 113 Wes GOUGH (Rabodirect New Zealand) +1:49
13. 152 Alexander RAY (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +1:50
14. 97 Peter THOMPSON (Drapac Professional Cycling) +1:51
15. 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +1:51
16. 86 Cameron PETERSON (V Australia) +1:59
17. 93 Darren LAPTHORNE (Drapac Professional Cycling) +2:03
18. 4 Kyle MARWOOD (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +2:04
19. 85 Hayden BROOKS (V Australia) +2:09
20. 51 Josh ATKINS (Suzuki/Trek) +2:13
21. 114 Peter LATHAM (Rabodirect New Zealand) +2:14
22. 39 Sam RUTHERFORD (BIKEBUG.COM) +2:16
23. 154 Matt WHEATCROFT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +2:16
24. 63 Luke OCKERBY (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +2:23
25. 73 Rene KOLBACH (John West Cycling Team) +2:31
26. 167 Craig HUTTON (Moira Shire Council Team) +2:41
27. 11 Samuel DAVIS (Plan B) +2:42
28. 67 Joel STEARNES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +2:47
29. 95 Amir RUSLI (Drapac Professional Cycling) +2:52
30. 23 Ryan MACANALLY (Team Budget Forklifts) +2:55
31. 132 Jackson-Leigh RATHBONE (Paramatta Race Team) +3:02
32. 115 Cameron KARWOWSKI (Rabodirect New Zealand) +3:02
33. 41 Edward BISSAKER (Team Jayco – AIS) +3:07
34. 145 Stuart SMITH (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +3:08
35. 32 Joshua TAYLOR (BIKEBUG.COM) +3:09
36. 12 Andrew MARTIN (Plan B) +3:09
37. 15 Logan CALDER (Plan B) +3:09
38. 61 Danny PULBROOK (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +3:15
39. 147 Rico ROGERS (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +3:18
40. 25 Peter HERZIG (Team Budget Forklifts) +3:19
41. 87 Christopher WINN (V Australia) +3:27
42. 98 Rhys POLLOCK (Drapac Professional Cycling) +3:38
43. 124 Tristan JONES (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +3:43
44. 52 Timothy CAMERON (Suzuki/Trek) +3:50
45. 108 Miles SCOTSON (Team SASI Cycling) +3:50
46. 133 Edward WHITE (Paramatta Race Team) +3:52
47. 55 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (Suzuki/Trek) +3:56
48. 156 Kris JOHNSTON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +4:07
49. 54 Philip JERMYN (Suzuki/Trek) +4:14
50. 65 Aaron JONES (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +4:18
51. 34 Caleb JONES (BIKEBUG.COM) +4:22
52. 162 David MULHALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +4:24
53. 123 Russell GILL (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +4:51
54. 21 Michael CUPITT (Team Budget Forklifts) +5:15
55. 131 Daniel O’KEEFE (Paramatta Race Team) +5:45
56. 35 Julian HAMILL (BIKEBUG.COM) +5:48
57. 83 Nick WALKER (V Australia) +6:09
58. 141 Eric SHEPPARD (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +6:19
59. 102 Glenn O’SHEA (Team SASI Cycling) +6:26
60. 153 Luke DAVISON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +8:22
61. 107 Harry CARPENTER (Team SASI Cycling) +8:42
62. 103 George TANSLEY (Team SASI Cycling) +8:52
63. 121 Benjamin CHENEY (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts) +9:06
64. 151 Mark JAMIESON (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +9:33
65. 8 Jason RIGG (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +10:00
66. 6 Kane WALKER (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +10:29
67. 36 Alexander MALONE (BIKEBUG.COM) +11:34
68. 14 Michael VERHEYEN (Plan B) +14:38
69. 62 Callum FAGG (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +15:15
70. 26 Brian MCLEOD (Team Budget Forklifts) +16:01
71. 163 Travers NUTTALL (Moira Shire Council Team) +16:03
72. 7 Joel PEARSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +17:12
73. 155 David PARSONS (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +17:30
74. 56 Mitchell FLYNN (Suzuki/Trek) +18:20
75. 142 Sean FINNING (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +18:23
76. 134 Justin MORRIS (Paramatta Race Team) +20:31
77. 144 Evan HULL (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +20:58
78. 75 James BUTLER (John West Cycling Team) +22:14
79. 106 Trent DERECOURT (Team SASI Cycling) +24:10
80. 111 Shane ARCHBOLD (Rabodirect New Zealand) +24:25
81. 64 Jake MCMAHON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +30:28
82. 157 Luke AGGETT (Swan Hill Heart of the Murray) +31:24
83. 33 Jake MAGEE (BIKEBUG.COM) +32:04
84. 104 Fraser NORTHEY (Team SASI Cycling) +32:38
85. 5 Nicholas SANDERSON (Genesys Wealth Advisers) +34:00
86. 164 David ABRAHAM (Moira Shire Council Team) +53:18
87. 71 Steven DEL GALLO (John West Cycling Team) +53:45
88. 146 Liam DOVE (Jayco VIS/Apollo) +59:20
89. 161 Daniel HOPPER (Moira Shire Council Team) +1h05:42
90. 165 Jarrah DEANS (Moira Shire Council Team) +1h45:22
dnf 22 Michael ENGLAND (Team Budget Forklifts)
dnf 42 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (Team Jayco – AIS)
dnf 81 Jonathan CANTWELL (V Australia)
dnf 84 Scott LAW (V Australia)
dnf 99 David KELLY (Drapac Professional Cycling)
dnf 101 Jack BECKINSALE (Team SASI Cycling)
dnf 105 Robert-Jon MCCARTHY (Team SASI Cycling)
dnf 116 Myron SIMPSON (Rabodirect New Zealand)
dnf 122 Brad DAVIES (Scouts SA – Super Elliotts)
dnf 143 Rick SANDERS (Jayco VIS/Apollo)
dnf 166 James HENRY (Moira Shire Council Team)

Editors Picks