2011 UCI Road World Championships – Junior Men’s Road Race

by CyclingTips


Race Results

1. Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra), 2:48:58
2. Martijn Degreve (Bel), same time
3. Steven Lammertink (Ned), at 0:03
4. Florian Senechal (Fra), s.t.
5. Rick Zabel (Ger), s.t.
6. Roman Ivlev (Rus), s.t.
7. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor), s.t.
8. Nicolas Marini (Ita), s.t.
9. Stan Godrie (Ned), s.t.
10. Frederik Plesner (Den), s.t.
11. Søren Andersen (Den), s.t.
12. Sondre H Enger (Nor), s.t.
13. Niccolo’ Bonifazio (Ita), s.t.
14. Martin Otonicar (Slo), s.t.
15. Kevin Deltombe (Bel), s.t.
16. Calvin Watson (Aus), s.t.
17. Adrien Legros (Fra), s.t.
18. Alexander Mazhechev (Rus), s.t.
19. Aksel Nõmmela (Est), s.t.
20. Luka Pibernik (Slo), s.t.
21. Doron Hekic (Slo), s.t.
22. Richard Dijkshoorn (Ned), s.t.
23. Jade Julius (Rsa), s.t.
24. Owain Doull (Gbr), s.t.
25. Jan Dieteren (Ger), s.t.
26. Boris Vallée (Bel), s.t.
27. Emil Andersson (Swe), s.t.
28. Guy Gabay (Isr), s.t.
29. Jack Wilson (Irl), s.t.
30. Roman Semyonov (Kaz), s.t.
31. Joaquin Torres Parraga (Esp), s.t.
32. Maarten Van Trijp (Ned), s.t.
33. Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz), s.t.
34. Jon Dibben (Gbr), s.t.
35. Théry Schir (Sui), s.t.
36. Daniel Paulus (Aut), s.t.
37. Ben Einhoren (Isr), s.t.
38. Michal Vakoc (Cze), s.t.
39. Rob Leemans (Bel), s.t.
40. Cristian Raileanu (Mda), s.t.
41. Dion Smith (Nzl), s.t.
42. Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus), s.t.
43. Daan Myngheer (Bel), s.t.
44. Olivier Le Gac (Fra), s.t.
45. Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr), s.t.
46. Antoine Mores (Lux), s.t.
47. Thomas Zechmeister (Cze), s.t.
48. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den), s.t.
49. Sandis Eislers (Lat), s.t.
50. Mihkel Räim (Est), s.t.
51. António Barbio (Por), s.t.
52. José Alfredo Aguirre (Mex), s.t.
53. Lukas Spengler (Sui), s.t.
54. Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn), s.t.
55. Krists Neilands (Lat), s.t.
56. Alexey Vermeulen (USA), s.t.
57. Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger), s.t.
58. Tormod Jacobsen (Nor), s.t.
59. Sviatoslav Lupitskyi (Ukr), s.t.
60. Paul Lynch (USA), s.t.
61. Nikolaos Ioannidis (Gre), s.t.
62. Ivar Slik (Ned), s.t.
63. Silvio Herklotz (Ger), s.t.
64. João Leal (Por), s.t.
65. Adam De Vos (Can), s.t.
66. Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus), s.t.
67. Emil Vinjebo (Den), s.t.
68. Romain Faussurier (Fra), s.t.
69. Christophe Braun (Lux), s.t.
70. Sergio Escutia (Mex), s.t.
71. Marlen Zmorka (Ukr), s.t.
72. Alistair Slater (Gbr), s.t.
73. David Edwards (Aus), s.t.
74. Mate Radonics (Hun), s.t.
75. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra), s.t.
76. Tobias Derler (Aut), at 0:13
77. Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu), at 0:13
78. Bradley Linfield (Aus), at 0:13
79. Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb), at 0:13
80. Guillaume Martin (Fra), at 0:13
81. Ábel Kenyeres (Hun), at 0:13
82. Marko Pavlic (Slo), at 0:13
83. Dennis Paulus (Aut), at 0:17
84. Arakdiusz Owsian (Pol), at 0:17
85. Josip Rumac (Cro), at 0:17
86. Bruno Maltar (Cro), at 0:17
87. Matej Mohoric (Slo), at 0:17
88. Mathew Lipscomb (USA), at 0:17
89. Roy Goldstein (Isr), at 0:21
90. Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (Swe), at 0:21
91. Aku Silvénius (Fin), at 0:24
92. Matthew Holmes (Gbr), at 0:24
93. Med Amine Mahmoudi (Tun), at 0:26
94. Ryan Mullen (Irl), at 0:26
95. Fraser Gough (Nzl), at 0:26
96. Michel Hübsch (Lux), at 0:29
97. Naoya Uchino (Jpn), at 0:29
98. Alexander Edmonson (Aus), at 0:37
99. Simone Andreetta (Ita), at 0:39
100. Davide Martinelli (Ita), at 0:39
101. Nick Schultz (Aus), at 0:50
102. Pawel Samol (Pol), at 0:57
103. Alexander Kamp Egested (Den), at 1:02
104. Tilegen Maidos (Kaz), at 1:09
105. Miguel Ángel Benito (Esp), at 1:10
106. Alexis Gougeard (Fra), at 1:18
107. Isaac Yaguaro (Ven), at 1:27
108. Ludwig Halleröd (Swe), at 1:43
109. Alex Darville (USA), at 2:11
110. Mario Daško (Svk), at 2:34
111. Sang-Hoon Park (Kor), at 2:42
112. Amir Kolahdouz (Iri), at 3:12
113. Gilles Heymes (Lux), at 3:12
114. Oskar Nisu (Est), at 3:28
115. Olli Teivaala (Fin), at 3:28
116. William David Muñoz Perez (Col), at 3:28
117. Tom Schwarmes (Lux), at 3:32
118. Julian Barrientos (Arg), at 4:21
119. Lubos Malovec (Svk), at 4:21
120. Francisco Jose Medina Abril (Esp), at 4:23
121. Bálint Varró (Hun), at 4:26
122. Sam Lowe (Gbr), at 4:48
123. Erik Baška (Svk), at 4:48
124. Tom Bohli (Sui), at 4:59
125. Amaury Capiot (Bel), at 5:10
126. Stefan Kueng (Sui), at 8:31
127. Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex), at 8:31
128. Djordje Stevanovic (Srb), at 8:31
129. Tsz Chin Wong (Hkg), at 8:31
130. Hayden Mccormick (Nzl), at 8:38
131. Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Arg), at 8:38
132. James Oram (Nzl), at 8:38
133. Rasmus Lund (Den), at 9:00
134. Benjamin Dietrich (Ger), at 9:12
135. Daniel Turek (Cze), at 9:12
136. Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze), at 9:12
137. Timur Yambulatov (Uzb), at 10:08
138. Kristopher Jorgenson (USA), at 10:14
139. Alberto Bettiol (Ita), at 11:43
140. Jackson Law (Aus), at 11:43
141. Ohko Shimizu (Jpn), at 13:01
142. Ahmet Orken (Tur), at 13:35
143. Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA), at 15:40
144. Yohan Patry (Can), at 15:40
145. Benjamin Perry (Can), at 15:40
146. Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri), at 15:51
DNF: Pascal Ackermann (Ger)
DNF: Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)
DNF: Alexander Cataford (Can)
DNF: Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)
DNF: Ioannis Spanopoulos (Gre)
DNF: Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Por)
DNF: Ezequiel Linaza (Arg)
DNF: Patryk Komisarek (Pol)
DNF: Kostadin Petrov (Mkd)
DNF: Peteris Janevics (Lat)
DNF: Mohammadreza Eimanigoloujeh (Iri)
DNF: Luis Gomes (Por)
DNF: Velickovic Aleksa (Srb)
DNF: Daniel Biedermann (Aut)
DNF: Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl)
DNF: Satjakul Sianylam (Tha)
DNF: Ricardo Teixeira (Por)
DNF: Alexey Ryabkin (Rus)
DNF: Roope Nurmi (Fin)
DNF: Matteo Cigala (Ita)
DNF: Alex Frame (Nzl)
DNF: Ilar Arslanov (Rus)
DNF: Émile Jean (Can)

Editors Picks