2011 UCI Road World Championships – Junior Women’s Road Race

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Race Results

1 24 GARNER Lucy GBR 1:46:17 at 0
2 10 DRUYTS Jessy BEL at s.t.
3 50 SIGGAARD Christina DEN at s.t.
4 4 SOUYRIS Manon FRA at s.t.
5 69 PERCHTOLD Christina AUT at s.t.
6 18 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla ESP at s.t.
7 28 KÜLLMER Lisa GER at s.t.
8 5 BARTELLONI Beatrice ITA at s.t.
9 32 MARKUS Kelly NED at s.t.
10 52 LATOZAITE Silvija LTU at s.t.
11 8 RATTO Rossella ITA at s.t.
12 41 KASHIRINA Svetlana RUS at s.t.
13 21 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP at s.t.
14 34 KIRSCHENSTEIN Katarzyna POL at s.t.
15 12 VAN SEVEREN Céline BEL at s.t.
16 55 DREXEL Ingrid MEX at s.t.
17 65 BRÜHWILER Larissa SUI at s.t.
18 64 WILLIAMSON Sophie NZL at s.t.
19 17 PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle CAN at s.t.
20 9 VANNUCCI Chiara ITA at s.t.
21 47 MUNDY Jessica AUS at s.t.
22 54 ZEMAITYTE Ruta LTU at s.t.
23 31 KOSTER Anouska NED at s.t.
24 62 SKJOLDEN Marthe Emilie NOR at s.t.
25 36 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL at s.t.
26 26 FISCHER Lisa GER at s.t.
27 38 BONDARENKO Alina RUS at s.t.
28 33 TALEN Rebecca NED at s.t.
29 1 CHAUMET Oriane FRA at s.t.
30 29 ORTMÜLLER Madeleine GER at s.t.
31 25 ROBERTS Amy GBR at s.t.
32 67 KYVA Anna UKR at s.t.
33 37 WILKOS Katarzyna POL at s.t.
34 6 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA at s.t.
35 48 RICE Allison AUS at s.t.
36 20 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes ESP at s.t.
37 44 NESSMAR Alexandra SWE at s.t.
38 19 LLORET LLINARES Elena ESP at s.t.
39 30 DE JONG Thalita NED 1:46:26 at 9
40 49 LARSEN Fie Degn DEN 1:46:27 at 10
41 58 ALBERSHARDT Addyson USA at s.t.
42 40 DOBRYNINA Kseniya RUS at s.t.
43 60 RYAN Alexis USA at s.t.
44 13 WINTGENS Marlene BEL 1:46:30 at 13
45 66 IMSTEPF Rita SUI at s.t.
46 11 LODEWIJKS Steffi BEL at s.t.
47 39 CHEKINA Alexandra RUS at s.t.
48 27 KRÖGER Mieke GER at s.t.
49 51 VALIN Kamilla Sofie DEN 1:46:36 at 19
50 16 EWART Annie CAN at s.t.
51 23 BARNES Hannah GBR 1:46:48 at 31
52 22 BARKER Elinor GBR at s.t.
53 7 MUCCIOLI Dalia ITA 1:46:52 at 35
54 56 ERIKA Varela MEX 1:47:35 at 1:18
55 3 MORIN Valentine FRA 1:47:37 at 1:20
56 74 NGUYEN Thi That VIE 1:54:11 at 7:54
57 53 POSKAITE Egle LTU at s.t.
58 72 LAIZANE Lija LAT 1:54:19 at 8:02
59 43 FERNER Felicia SWE 1:54:21 at 8:04
60 57 RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina MEX 1:54:28 at 8:11
61 15 BRIEN Alizee CAN 1:54:37 at 8:20
62 42 AHLSTRAND Emma SWE 1:57:58 at 11:41
63 71 FERENCIC Antonela CRO 2:00:25 at 14:08
64 68 TIGANOVA Iana UKR at s.t.
65 70 SHMAYANKOVA Marina BLR 2:01:37 at 15:20
66 35 KOMOS Alicja POL at s.t.
67 61 MATTER Pia Charlotte NOR 2:01:40 at 15:2

Editors' Picks