2011 UCI Road World Championships – Men’s U23 Road Race

by CyclingTips


Race Results

1 8 DEMARE Arnaud FRA 3:52:16 +0
2 10 PETIT Adrien FRA at s.t.
3 32 FENN Andrew GBR at s.t.
4 47 SELIG Rudiger GER at s.t.
5 54 HALLER Marco AUT at s.t.
6 17 FORTIN Filippo ITA at s.t.
7 81 WIPPERT Wouter NED at s.t.
8 60 TSATEVITCH Alexey RUS at s.t.
9 28 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL at s.t.
10 76 SMIRNOVS Andris LAT at s.t.
11 77 BOL Jetse NED at s.t.
12 84 EIDSHEIM Filip NOR at s.t.
13 62 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP at s.t.
14 78 KREDER Raymond NED at s.t.
15 139 VAKOC Petr CZE at s.t.
16 59 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS at s.t.
17 125 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA at s.t.
18 94 AREGGER Marcel SUI at s.t.
19 90 SILVESTRE Fabio POR at s.t.
20 82 BUGGE Vegard Robinson NOR at s.t.
21 3 HEPBURN Michael AUS at s.t.
22 19 GULDHAMMER Rasmus DEN at s.t.
23 88 CARVALHO António POR at s.t.
24 53 BRANDLE Matthias AUT at s.t.
25 38 BEDERBEKOV Miras KAZ at s.t.
26 92 POLANC Jan SLO at s.t.
27 83 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR at s.t.
28 140 BERHANE Natnael ERI at s.t.
29 55 HOFER Andreas AUT at s.t.
30 29 WAEYTENS Zico BEL at s.t.
31 132 TOPCHANYUK Artem UKR at s.t.
32 147 MONTEIRO Gideoni BRA at s.t.
33 85 HOEM Bjørn Tore Nilsen NOR at s.t.
34 122 STEPNIAK Grzegorz POL at s.t.
35 75 SKUJINS Toms LAT at s.t.
36 80 SINKELDAM Ramon NED at s.t.
37 24 VALGREEN ANDERSEN Michael DEN at s.t.
38 39 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ at s.t.
38 96 KELLER Jan SUI at s.t.
40 86 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR at s.t.
41 130 PREVAR Oleksandr UKR at s.t.
42 68 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto COL at s.t.
43 56 PREIDLER Georg AUT at s.t.
44 93 STIMULAK Klemen SLO at s.t.
45 145 YUEN Chi Ho HKG at s.t.
46 126 JENNINGS Christopher RSA at s.t.
47 73 BEKMANIS Indulis LAT at s.t.
48 7 DELALOT Romain FRA at s.t.
49 44 KOCH Michel GER at s.t.
50 58 FROLOV Igor RUS at s.t.
51 36 YATES Simon GBR at s.t.
52 71 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander COL at s.t.
53 114 LAVERY Philip IRL at s.t.
54 89 GONÇALVES José POR at s.t.
55 65 OSUNA MONTES Roman ESP at s.t.
55 106 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE at s.t.
57 27 DECLERCQ Tim BEL at s.t.
58 72 BECIS Armands LAT at s.t.
59 103 DAHLSTRÖM Jesper SWE at s.t.
60 57 CHERNETSKI Sergey RUS at s.t.
61 13 ALAFACI Eugenio ITA at s.t.
62 20 HANSEN Jesper DEN at s.t.
63 98 KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin BLR at s.t.
64 79 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED at s.t.
65 30 WALLAYS Jelle BEL at s.t.
66 11 TULIK Angelo FRA at s.t.
67 135 ENZO JOSUE Moyano ARG at s.t.
68 31 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR at s.t.
69 120 GAWRONSKI Piotr POL at s.t.
70 110 ÜNALAN Recep TUR at s.t.
71 12 VIENNET Emilien FRA at s.t.
72 111 MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin IRI at s.t.
73 121 GRADEK Kamil POL at s.t.
74 69 BRAYAN STIVEN Ramirez Chacon COL at s.t.
75 33 ROWE Luke GBR at s.t.
76 41 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ at s.t.
77 9 MOLARD Rudy FRA at s.t.
78 146 MANARELLI Carlos Alexandre BRA at s.t.
79 35 THWAITES Scott GBR at s.t.
80 116 DAVID Tom NZL at s.t.
81 91 DZAMASTAGIC Mark SLO at s.t.
82 43 KERN Julian GER at s.t.
83 26 DE BIE Sean BEL at s.t.
84 102 AHLSTRAND Jonas SWE at s.t.
85 25 ALLEGAERT Matthias BEL at s.t.
86 40 KAMYSHEV Arman KAZ at s.t.
87 52 RATHE Jacob USA at s.t.
88 6 PALMER Thomas AUS 3:52:36 +20
89 16 DELLE STELLE Christian ITA at s.t.
90 134 DIAZ Daniel ARG 3:52:42 +26
91 15 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA 3:52:45 +29
92 49 BUSH Rob USA at s.t.
93 51 MANNION Gavin USA at s.t.
94 45 REINHARDT Theo GER 3:52:49 +33
95 112 BENNETT Sam IRL 3:52:53 +37
96 148 SAKELLARIDIS Magkoyras Neofytos GRE 3:52:59 +43
97 46 RIES Philipp GER at s.t.
98 127 MEINTJES Louis RSA at s.t.
99 42 BÜRGEL Bastian GER 3:53:20 +1:04
100 14 BOEM Nicola ITA at s.t.
101 61 VOROBEV Anton RUS 3:53:23 +1:07
102 153 ZEKAVICA Jovan SRB 3:53:25 +1:09
103 138 NOVAK Jakub CZE 3:54:05 +1:49
104 5 McCARTHY Jay AUS at s.t.
105 1 DENNIS Rohan AUS at s.t.
106 2 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS at s.t.

107 74 DAKTERIS Janis LAT 3:54:08 +1:52
108 23 LANDER Sebastian DEN at s.t.
109 21 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN at s.t.
110 137 KOUDELA Tomás CZE at s.t.
111 150 OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husainie MAS at s.t.
112 117 WILLIAMSON James NZL at s.t.
113 34 ROWSELL Erick GBR at s.t.
114 104 GUSTAVSSON Niklas SWE at s.t.
115 99 KRASILNIKAU Andrei BLR 3:54:45 +2:29
116 101 PATENKA Yauheni BLR at s.t.
117 67 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN 3:54:54 +2:38
118 128 VAN ZYL Johann RSA 3:55:48 +3:32
119 118 DRONIN Roman UZB at s.t.
120 144 CHOI Ki Ho HKG at s.t.
121 37 AYAZBAYEV Maxat KAZ at s.t.
122 100 NOVIKAU Siarhei BLR at s.t.
123 124 BUTLER Reynard RSA at s.t.
124 136 JUAREZ VERON Gabriel ARG at s.t.
125 119 BERNAS Pawel POL at s.t.
126 149 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GRE 3:57:54 +5:38
127 48 BOSWELL Ian USA 3:58:14 +5:58
128 50 DOMBROWSKI Joe USA at s.t.
129 129 MARTYNENKO Oleksandr UKR at s.t.
130 109 TANRIVERDI Ali Riza TUR at s.t.
131 152 KASA Gabor SRB 3:58:29 +6:13
132 131 SOSNITSKIY Anatoliy UKR 3:59:57 +7:41
133 22 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn DEN 4:00:41 +8:25
134 115 BENNETT George NZL 4:01:50 +9:34
135 105 LINDAU Philip SWE at s.t.
136 133 VASILYEV Maksym UKR 4:09:33 +17:17
137 141 MELAKE Berhane ERI at s.t.
138 142 OKUBAMARIAM ISSAK Tesfom ERI at s.t.

Editors Picks