2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12

by CyclingTips


Stage 12 Results

1. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:03:01
2. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 0
3. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 0
4. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 0
5. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 0
6. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 0
8. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
9. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
10. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
11. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 0
12. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
13. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
14. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
15. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
16. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4
17. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 4
18. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5
19. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5
20. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 5
21. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 5
22. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 5
23. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 5
24. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5
25. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5
26. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5
27. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5
28. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 5
29. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 5
30. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 5
31. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 5
32. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, at 5
33. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 5
34. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 5
35. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 5
36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 5
37. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 5
38. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 5
39. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5
40. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 5
41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5
42. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 5
43. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 5
44. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 11
45. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 11
46. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11
47. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 11
48. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 14
49. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 14
50. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14
51. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 14
52. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14
53. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14
54. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14
55. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14
56. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 14
57. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14
58. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 14
59. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19
60. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 19
61. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 19
62. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 19
63. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 19
64. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 19
65. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 19
66. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 19
67. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 19
68. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19
69. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23
70. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23
71. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23
72. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23
73. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 23
74. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 27
75. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
76. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 31
77. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 31
78. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 31
79. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31
80. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34
81. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 34
82. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 34
83. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 37
84. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 37
85. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 37
86. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 37
87. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 37
88. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 37
89. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37
90. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
91. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
92. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37
93. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 37
94. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 37
95. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37
96. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 37
97. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37
98. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 37
99. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 37
100. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
101. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 37
102. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 37
103. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 37
104. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37
105. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 37
106. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37
107. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 37
108. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
109. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 37
110. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 46
111. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 46
112. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 46
113. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 49
114. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49
115. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 49
116. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49
117. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 49
118. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 49
119. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 49
120. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 53
121. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 53
122. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 53
123. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 57
124. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 57
125. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
126. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 1:11
127. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:11
128. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 1:11
129. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:11
130. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:11
131. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:11
132. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
133. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:18
134. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 1:33
135. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:51
136. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 2:05
137. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 2:06
138. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:15
139. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 2:25
140. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 2:41
141. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:21
142. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 3:21
143. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 3:21
144. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 3:21
145. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 3:21
146. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 3:21
147. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:21
148. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 3:21
149. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:21
151. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 4:04
152. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:05
153. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:05
154. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 7:05
155. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 7:11
156. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 9:39
157. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:39
158. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:39
159. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:39
160. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:39
161. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:39
162. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 9:39
163. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 9:39
164. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 9:39
165. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 9:39
166. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 9:39
167. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 9:39
168. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:39
169. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 9:39
170. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 9:39
171. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:39
172. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 9:39
173. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 9:39
174. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:39
175. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 9:39
176. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 9:39
177. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 9:39
178. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 9:39
179. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:39
180. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:39
181. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 9:39
182. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:39
183. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 9:39

General Classification after Stage 12

1. Bradley Wiggins, (Great Britain) Team Sky, in 46:53:47
2. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 7
3. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (Sweden) Astana, at 9
4. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10
5. Jakob FUGLSANG, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 19
6. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36
7. Maxime MONFORT, (Belgium) Leopard-Trek, at 1:06
8. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:27
9. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 1:53
10. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (Slovenia) Team RadioShack, at 2:00
11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:01
12. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (Italy) Movistar, at 2:22
13. Denis MENCHOV, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 2:56
14. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 2:56
15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (Spain) Movistar, at 3:03
16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 3:39
17. Chris SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:47
18. Nicolas ROCHE, (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:50
19. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 4:06
20. Wouter POELS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:21
21. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 4:25
22. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 4:43
23. Daniel MARTIN, (Ireland) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:44
24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:46
25. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:58
26. Sergey LAGUTIN, (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:20
27. David MONCOUTIE, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:49
28. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 7:04
29. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-Tmc, at 7:29
30. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:51
31. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:31
32. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 8:32
33. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
34. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
35. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (France) Quick Step, at 15:03
36. Rafal MAJKA, (Poland) Saxobank-Sungard, at 16:32
37. Jan BAKELANTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:42
38. Oliver ZAUGG, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 16:52
39. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:32
40. Vladimir KARPETS, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 19:22
41. Francis DE GREEF, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:41
42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 27:30
43. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:16
44. Thomas ROHREGGER, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 29:45
45. Eduard VORGANOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 32:17
46. Santo ANZA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 34:00
47. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:09
48. Christophe LE MEVEL, (France) Garmin-Cervelo, at 35:49
49. Dominik NERZ, (Germany) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:40
50. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (Spain) Movistar, at 38:37
51. Amets TXURRUKA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:47
52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 41:00
53. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 43:05
54. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 43:26
55. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Isd, at 43:27
56. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (Spain) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:21
57. Davide MALACARNE, (Italy) Quick Step, at 46:22
58. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 46:35
59. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 49:04
60. Morris POSSONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 49:04
61. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 49:26
62. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 51:00
63. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 51:21
64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 51:24
65. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 51:25
66. David LELAY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:46
67. Dimitri CHAMPION, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:45
68. Tanel KANGERT, (Estonia) Astana, at 53:51
69. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 54:18
70. Francesco GAVAZZI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 56:02
71. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (Sweden) Team Sky, at 56:08
72. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:00:10
73. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:46
74. Andrew TALANSKY, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:04:02
75. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:13
76. Andrey MIZUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:05:44
77. Volodymir GUSTOV, (Ukraine) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:06:16
78. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 1:07:56
79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11:16
80. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:27
81. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:13:29
82. Sebastian LANG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:13:57
83. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (Spain) Team Sky, at 1:15:01
84. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 1:15:12
85. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (Italy) Astana, at 1:15:58
86. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:16:06
87. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:16:23
88. Olivier KAISEN, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:17:42
89. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:49
90. Mathias FRANK, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 1:18:58
91. Gert DOCKX, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:19:35
92. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 1:20:21
93. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:20:42
94. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:48
95. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (Spain) Lampre-Isd, at 1:21:05
96. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:21:29
97. Pim LIGTHART, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:22:18
98. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:11
99. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23:24
100. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:23:26
101. Stuart O’GRADY, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 1:23:43
102. Koen DE KORT, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 1:24:36
103. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:24:43
104. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25:38
105. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:27:59
106. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 1:28:09
107. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:30:10
108. Juan Manuel GARATE, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:30:33
109. Matthew BUSCHE, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 1:33:42
110. Alessandro PETACCHI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 1:34:08
111. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 1:34:41
112. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (France) Team RadioShack, at 1:34:50
113. Tony MARTIN, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 1:35:02
114. Peter SAGAN, (Slovakia) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35:04
115. Nico SIJMENS, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:35:43
116. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 1:36:08
117. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 1:38:52
118. Paul MARTENS, (Germany) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:41:38
119. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:42:09
120. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 1:42:39
121. Yury TROFIMOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:42:41
122. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (Lithuania) Movistar, at 1:43:34
123. Rein TAARAMAE, (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:43:46
124. Yohan BAGOT, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:44:28
125. Francesco BELLOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:44:37
126. Martin KOHLER, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 1:45:06
127. Manuele MORI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 1:46:15
128. Alan MARANGONI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:47:14
130. Andreas KLÖDEN, (Germany) Team RadioShack, at 1:47:47
131. Steve HOUANARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:05
132. Kevin DE WEERT, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 1:51:41
133. Adam HANSEN, (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:51:53
134. Manuel QUINZIATO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 1:52:09
135. Imanol ERVITI, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:52:30
136. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 1:52:34
137. Marc DE MAAR, (Netherlands Antilles) Quick Step, at 1:52:44
138. Julien FOUCHARD, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:53:58
139. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:54:39
140. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 1:55:22
141. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:55:56
142. Karsten KROON, (Netherlands) BMC Racing Team, at 1:57:10
143. Tom BOONEN, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 1:57:18
144. Fabian CANCELLARA, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 1:58:05
145. Simon GESCHKE, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 1:58:45
146. Michael ALBASINI, (Switzerland) HTC-Highroad, at 1:59:44
147. Ian STANNARD, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 2:00:01
148. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:00:22
149. John DEGENKOLB, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 2:02:24
150. Dario CATALDO, (Italy) Quick Step, at 2:02:42
151. Davide VIGANO, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 2:03:44
152. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:04:22
153. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (Belarus) Team Katusha, at 2:06:56
154. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:07:09
155. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:07:12
156. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:10:59
157. Luca PAOLINI, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 2:12:44
158. Juan José HAEDO, (Argentina) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:17:42
159. Leigh HOWARD, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 2:18:58
160. Matteo CARRARA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:20:28
161. Dario David CIONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 2:20:46
162. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:21:09
163. Martijn KEIZER, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:22:07
164. Nikolas MAES, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 2:26:30
165. Roy CURVERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 2:27:26
166. Stijn DEVOLDER, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:27:29
167. Pierre CAZAUX, (France) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:28:01
168. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (Poland) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:30:32
169. Marcel KITTEL, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 2:33:29
170. Christopher SUTTON, (Australia) Team Sky, at 2:35:19
171. Matthias BRANDLE, (Austria) Geox-Tmc, at 2:35:45
172. Sep VANMARCKE, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:35:56
173. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:39:32
174. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:40:45
175. Robert WAGNER, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 2:42:20
176. Andreas KLIER, (Germany) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:44:43
177. Yukihiro DOI, (Japan) Skil-Shimano, at 2:45:25
178. Alexandre GENIEZ, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 2:45:35
179. Albert TIMMER, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 2:45:37
180. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (Latvia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:47:56
181. Taylor PHINNEY, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 2:49:17
182. Tom VEELERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 2:52:49
183. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:53:22

Editors Picks