2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Stage 13 Results

1. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, in 4:19:39
2. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0
4. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
5. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
6. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 0
7. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 0
8. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
10. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 0
11. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
12. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 0
13. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
14. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
15. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 0
16. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0
17. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
18. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
19. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3
20. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
21. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:29
22. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33
23. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
24. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:33
25. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:33
26. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:33
27. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:33
28. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33
29. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:33
30. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
31. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:33
33. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:33
34. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:33
35. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 1:33
36. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
37. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:33
38. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
39. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 1:33
40. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 1:33
41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
42. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
43. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 1:33
44. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 1:33
45. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:33
47. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:33
48. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:33
49. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33
50. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 1:33
51. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 1:33
52. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
53. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
54. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
55. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:33
56. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33
57. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:33
58. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
59. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 1:33
60. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
61. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
62. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 1:33
63. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
64. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 1:33
65. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:48
66. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:48
67. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:12
68. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:36
69. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 2:42
70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 3:01
71. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 3:51
72. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 3:53
73. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:39
74. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:39
75. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:39
76. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 14:39
77. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:39
78. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:39
79. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 14:39
80. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:30
81. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:30
82. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
83. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 18:30
84. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:30
85. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 18:30
86. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:30
87. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:30
88. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
89. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:30
90. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 18:30
91. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:30
92. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:30
93. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:30
94. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
95. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:30
96. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:30
97. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:30
98. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 18:30
99. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 18:30
100. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 18:30
101. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:30
102. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:30
103. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:30
104. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 18:30
105. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:30
106. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
107. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:00
108. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
110. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:00
111. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 21:00
112. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:00
113. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
114. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
115. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 21:00
116. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
117. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
118. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 21:00
119. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 21:00
120. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:00
121. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
122. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 21:00
123. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
124. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
125. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 21:00
126. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 21:00
127. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 21:00
128. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:00
129. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 21:00
130. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
131. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 21:00
132. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
133. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
134. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:00
135. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
136. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:00
137. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
138. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 21:00
139. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 21:00
140. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:00
141. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:00
142. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 21:00
143. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:00
144. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
145. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:00
146. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
147. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
148. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:50
149. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:50
150. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
151. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
152. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:50
153. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 27:50
154. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
155. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
156. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
157. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
158. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
159. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:50
160. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:50
161. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
162. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
163. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 27:50
164. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 27:50
165. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 27:50
166. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
167. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
168. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
169. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
170. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 27:50
171. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
172. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
173. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:50
174. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
175. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:50
176. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:50
177. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:50
178. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:50
179. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
180. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team
. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack
. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano

General Classification after Stage 13

1. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, in 51:14:59
2. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4
3. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7
4. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 9
5. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 19
6. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36
7. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:04
8. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:27
9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:52
10. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:53
11. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 2:00
12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:01
13. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:14
14. Nicolas Roche, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15
15. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 2:22
16. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:48
17. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 2:56
18. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 2:56
19. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 3:03
20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:13
21. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 4:06
22. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:17
23. Daniel Martin, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:44
24. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:16
25. Carlos Sastre CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 5:31
26. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:06
27. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:20
28. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 8:32
29. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
30. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 15:03
32. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:09
33. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 15:19
34. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 16:32
35. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:11
36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:55
37. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 24:10
38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 25:57
39. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:41
40. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 26:56
41. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:58
42. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 29:45
43. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:36
44. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 35:49
45. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 36:19
46. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:55
47. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 38:37
48. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:17
49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 43:27
50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:13
51. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 46:22
52. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 49:27
53. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:43
54. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 51:44
55. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 52:45
56. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 53:27
57. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 53:51
58. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 54:06
59. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 56:02
60. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 56:08
61. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:00:23
62. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:02:32
63. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:46
64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:30
65. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:13
66. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:48
67. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:05:59
68. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 1:06:01
69. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:06:02
70. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 1:07:56
71. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:08:22
72. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:08:31
73. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 1:08:53
74. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:42
75. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:48
76. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:16:09
77. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 1:16:10
78. Andrew Talansky, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:17:08
79. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 1:17:26
80. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:49
81. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:19:37
82. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:21:53
83. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:23:13
84. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:24:36
85. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:28:13
86. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:29:24
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:30:23
88. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:30:33
89. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:32:56
90. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33:24
91. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:35:43
92. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:35:50
93. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:35:55
94. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:36:32
95. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:44
96. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:44
97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:39:48
98. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40:08
99. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:40:09
100. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40:21
101. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 1:40:32
102. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:40:36
103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:41:06
104. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 1:41:29
105. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:41:45
106. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:42:23
107. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 1:43:31
108. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:45:06
109. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:47:26
110. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:49:37
111. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 1:50:00
112. Matthew Busche, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 1:50:39
113. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:51:00
114. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 1:51:11
115. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:51:41
116. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 1:51:47
117. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:53:35
118. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:55:42
119. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 1:55:49
120. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:57:42
121. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:57:43
122. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 1:57:51
123. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:59:38
124. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:00:43
125. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 2:00:58
126. Tony Martin, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:01:19
127. Peter Sagan, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:01:21
128. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:01:25
129. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:02:25
130. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 2:07:11
131. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07:32
132. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07:55
133. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:08:56
134. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:11:36
135. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 2:11:51
136. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:11:57
137. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:12:32
138. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13:25
139. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:13:31
140. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 2:16:37
141. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:17:19
142. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:18:10
143. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:18:51
144. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 2:19:28
145. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 2:22:09
146. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:22:13
147. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:23:35
148. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:24:09
149. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 2:24:22
150. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 2:26:23
151. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:26:36
152. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:27:56
153. John Degenkolb, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:28:41
154. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 2:29:41
155. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 2:30:01
156. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:30:39
157. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:38:06
158. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:39:55
159. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 2:40:13
160. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:41:34
161. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:43:59
162. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 2:45:15
163. Stijn Devolder, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:46:56
164. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:49:02
165. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:49:59
166. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:52:47
167. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 2:53:43
168. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:54:18
169. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 2:55:12
170. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:58:59
171. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 3:01:36
172. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 3:04:52
173. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:07:02
174. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 3:08:37
175. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:11:00
176. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:52
177. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:54
178. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:14:13
179. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 3:19:06
180. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:19:39

Editors' Picks