2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16

by CyclingTips



Image courtesy Sirotti

Stage 16 Results

1. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, in 4:41:56
2. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 0
3. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 0
4. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
5. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 2
6. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 2
7. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2
8. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2
9. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 2
10. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 2
11. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4
12. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 4
13. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 4
14. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4
15. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 4
16. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4
17. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4
18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 4
19. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7
20. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 7
21. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 7
22. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7
23. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 7
24. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7
25. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 7
26. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7
27. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7
28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 7
29. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 7
30. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7
31. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7
32. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7
33. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7
34. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7
35. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 7
36. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 7
37. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 7
38. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 7
39. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7
40. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7
41. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 7
42. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7
43. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7
44. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 7
45. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 7
46. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7
47. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7
48. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 7
49. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 7
50. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 7
51. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7
52. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 7
53. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7
54. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7
55. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7
56. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 7
57. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 7
58. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 7
59. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7
60. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7
61. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7
62. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 7
63. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7
64. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 16
65. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16
66. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 16
67. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 20
68. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20
69. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20
70. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 23
71. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 23
72. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 37
73. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 41
74. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 42
75. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 42
76. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42
77. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 42
78. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 42
79. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49
80. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49
81. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 49
82. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 49
83. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 49
84. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 49
85. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49
86. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 49
87. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 49
88. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 49
89. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 49
90. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 49
91. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 49
92. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 49
93. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 49
94. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 49
95. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 49
96. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 49
97. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 49
98. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 49
99. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 55
100. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 55
101. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 1:03
102. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08
103. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:08
104. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 1:08
105. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:11
106. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:11
107. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 1:11
108. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:11
109. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:11
110. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:11
111. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:11
112. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:11
113. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 1:11
114. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
115. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 1:11
116. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:11
117. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:11
118. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:11
119. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:11
120. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:11
121. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 1:16
122. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 1:28
123. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 1:31
124. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:31
125. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 1:34
126. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
127. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 1:34
128. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:34
129. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:34
130. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
131. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
132. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:34
133. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:34
134. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 1:34
135. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:34
136. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 1:34
137. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 1:34
138. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:34
139. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:34
140. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:45
141. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:45
142. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 1:45
143. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:45
144. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:45
145. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:45
146. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:45
147. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 1:45
148. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:45
149. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:45
150. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:42
151. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:42
152. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 2:42
153. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:42
154. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 2:42
155. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:42
156. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:42
157. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:42
158. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:42
159. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:42
160. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 3:26
161. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 3:26
162. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:31
163. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 3:49
164. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:24
165. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 5:22
166. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 8:16
. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at
. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at

General Classification after Stage 16

1. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, in 64:39:14
2. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 22
3. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 51
4. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:41
5. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 2:40
6. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 3:06
7. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 3:08
8. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:49
9. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:03
10. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:18
11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 4:34
12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:55
13. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 6:01
14. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:13
15. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:47
16. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:52
17. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 8:07
18. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:18
19. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 9:18
20. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 10:54
21. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 14:29
22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 15:10
23. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 16:16
24. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:41
25. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 19:54
26. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 23:20
27. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:27
28. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 26:56
29. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 29:01
30. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:25
31. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 31:26
32. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 37:33
33. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 37:33
34. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:30
35. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:43
36. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 40:29
37. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:53
38. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:01
39. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 48:01
40. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:04
41. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 57:35
42. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:09
43. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:01:18
44. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:03:06
45. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:06:36
46. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:07:45
47. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:09:10
48. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:13
49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 1:11:44
50. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:17:05
51. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:17:31
52. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23:44
53. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 1:27:10
54. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27:11
55. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:28:19
56. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:31:15
57. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 1:31:22
58. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35:12
59. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:35:23
60. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:35:49
61. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 1:36:04
62. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:19
63. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:40:01
64. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:40:37
65. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 1:41:59
66. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 1:44:39
67. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 1:47:47
68. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:48:01
69. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:49:41
70. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:49:43
71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:49:44
72. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:53:22
73. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 1:53:33
74. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:54:17
75. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:11
76. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:57:19
77. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59:06
78. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:59:13
79. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:18
80. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:00:16
81. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:00:26
82. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 2:02:19
83. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02:28
84. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:04:08
85. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 2:04:54
86. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:05:01
87. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:06:08
88. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07:00
89. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:07:07
90. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07:19
91. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:42
92. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:11:22
93. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:14:09
94. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:17:05
95. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:17:58
96. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:18:13
97. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:20:32
98. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 2:22:09
99. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 2:23:39
100. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:23:46
101. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 2:24:34
102. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 2:25:49
103. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 2:26:45
104. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 2:27:12
105. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:28:33
106. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:28:46
107. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 2:28:59
108. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 2:31:21
109. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:31:45
110. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 2:33:59
111. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:34:10
112. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:34:38
113. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:35:22
114. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:35:26
115. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 2:37:14
116. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:38:36
117. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 2:39:33
118. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 2:40:13
119. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:40:30
120. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:41:28
121. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:42:32
122. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 2:44:44
123. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:45:02
124. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 2:45:48
125. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 2:47:22
126. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:48:11
127. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 2:50:05
128. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:50:20
129. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:50:44
130. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:50:54
131. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:53:44
132. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:54:07
133. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 2:54:59
134. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 2:57:03
135. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:59:27
136. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:01:42
137. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:02:16
138. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 3:02:39
139. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 3:03:25
140. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:04:38
141. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 3:05:24
142. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 3:07:13
143. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:07:22
144. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:07:45
145. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:10:24
146. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:11:16
147. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:12:15
148. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:14:27
149. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 3:15:11
150. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 3:17:22
151. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 3:17:29
152. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 3:18:51
153. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 3:22:05
154. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:26:05
155. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 3:27:00
156. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:29:40
157. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 3:31:47
158. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:36:19
159. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:36:26
160. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:39:20
161. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:41:27
162. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:41:35
163. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 3:43:45
164. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 3:45:02
165. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 3:45:11
166. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:51:13
167. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 3:52:41
168. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 3:56:38
169. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 3:58:46
170. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:59:15
171. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 4:04:20
172. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:04:51
173. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:06:50
174. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:10:49
175. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 4:12:41

Editors Picks