2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17

by CyclingTips



Image courtesy Sirotti

Stage 17 Results

1. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, in 4:52:38
2. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1
3. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21
4. Daniel Martin, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24
5. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27
6. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27
7. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 29
8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31
9. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 31
10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 35
11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 35
12. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, at 39
13. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 42
14. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 49
15. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 51
16. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 54
17. Nicolas Roche, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02
18. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:14
19. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:22
20. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:34
21. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:40
22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 1:55
23. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 2:14
24. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 2:14
25. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:19
26. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 2:23
27. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:30
28. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 2:32
29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 2:32
30. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:32
31. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 2:35
32. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:35
33. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 2:35
34. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 2:35
35. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:45
36. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:54
37. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
38. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 3:21
39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:33
40. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:35
41. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:00
42. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 4:00
43. Carlos Sastre CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 4:55
44. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:55
45. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:55
46. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:55
47. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 5:15
48. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:19
49. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:21
50. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 5:31
51. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 6:06
52. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 6:06
53. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 6:29
54. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 6:48
55. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 6:52
56. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:22
57. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:27
58. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 8:35
59. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 8:49
60. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:49
61. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:49
62. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:49
63. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8:49
64. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:49
65. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:49
66. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8:49
67. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 8:49
68. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 8:49
69. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 9:03
70. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 9:27
71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:29
72. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 9:40
73. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 9:40
74. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 10:47
75. Andrew Talansky, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:59
76. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:27
77. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:46
78. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 12:39
79. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:22
80. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 15:01
81. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:09
82. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:09
83. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:15
84. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 15:15
85. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:15
86. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 15:18
87. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 15:27
88. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:49
89. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 17:53
90. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 17:53
91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 17:53
92. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 17:53
93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
94. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 17:53
95. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 17:53
96. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
97. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 17:53
98. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:53
99. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:53
100. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:53
101. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
102. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 17:53
103. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 17:53
104. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:53
105. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:53
106. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
107. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
108. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 17:53
109. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
110. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 17:53
111. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 17:53
112. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
113. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
114. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
115. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
116. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 17:53
117. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 17:53
118. Tony Martin, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 17:53
119. Matthew Busche, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
120. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 17:53
121. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
122. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:53
123. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 17:53
124. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 17:53
125. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:35
126. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 18:38
127. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:57
128. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 19:57
129. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:57
130. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:05
131. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:42
132. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 22:57
133. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 22:57
134. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 22:57
135. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:57
136. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 22:57
137. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:57
138. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 22:57
139. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:05
140. Peter Sagan, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:07
141. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 23:07
142. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:07
143. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 23:19
144. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 26:18
145. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:18
146. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 26:18
147. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:18
148. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 26:18
149. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 26:18
150. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 26:18
151. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:18
152. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:18
153. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 26:18
154. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:18
155. Stijn Devolder, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:18
156. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 26:18
157. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 26:18
158. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 26:18
159. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 26:18
160. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:24
161. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:24
162. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 26:37
163. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:50
164. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:03
165. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:03
166. John Degenkolb, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:27
167. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 27:27
168. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 27:58
169. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 27:58
170. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 27:58

General Classification after Stage 17

1. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, in 69:31:41
2. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 13
3. Bradley Wiggins, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 1:41
4. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:05
5. Denis MENCHOV, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 3:48
6. Maxime MONFORT, (Belgium) Leopard-Trek, at 4:13
7. Vincenzo Nibali, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:31
8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:45
9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 5:20
10. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:33
11. Wouter POELS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:43
12. Jakob FUGLSANG, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 5:50
13. Chris SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:06
14. Daniel Martin, (Ireland) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:22
15. Sergey LAGUTIN, (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:57
16. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (Italy) Movistar, at 9:58
17. Nicolas Roche, (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:31
18. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 10:50
19. Carlos Sastre CANDIL, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 16:00
20. Janez Brajkovic, (Slovenia) Team RadioShack, at 17:15
21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 17:16
22. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 18:41
23. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:22
24. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:34
25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (France) Quick Step, at 29:39
26. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:11
27. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 33:17
28. Thomas ROHREGGER, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 40:19
29. David MONCOUTIE, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:30
30. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (Sweden) Astana, at 41:24
31. Francis DE GREEF, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 42:39
32. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 44:13
33. Jan BAKELANTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44:15
34. Amets TXURRUKA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:23
35. Oliver ZAUGG, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 48:03
36. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:42
37. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:39
38. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-Tmc, at 55:37
39. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:00:07
40. Christophe LE MEVEL, (France) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:03:03
41. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 1:12:06
42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:13:15
43. Dominik NERZ, (Germany) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:18
44. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:13:35
45. Vladimir KARPETS, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:16:45
46. Eduard VORGANOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:18:06
47. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:21:16
48. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:21:17
49. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26:31
50. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Isd, at 1:29:48
51. Santo ANZA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:35:26
52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 1:36:59
53. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (Sweden) Team Sky, at 1:38:25
54. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 1:38:29
55. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40:18
56. Francesco GAVAZZI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 1:41:31
57. David LELAY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41:48
58. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:15
59. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:52
60. Davide MALACARNE, (Italy) Quick Step, at 1:46:23
61. Andrey MIZUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:53:27
62. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (Spain) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:58:41
63. Olivier KAISEN, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:58:48
64. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (Spain) Team Sky, at 1:58:59
65. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:59:24
66. Morris POSSONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 2:00:03
67. Tanel KANGERT, (Estonia) Astana, at 2:00:08
68. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:00:39
69. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (Spain) Movistar, at 2:01:12
70. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 2:03:17
71. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 2:03:25
72. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 2:06:30
73. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:47
74. Juan Manuel GARATE, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:08:13
75. Andrew Talansky, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:08:29
76. Koen DE KORT, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 2:08:36
77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08:44
78. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:09:14
79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:10:44
80. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:11:15
81. Sebastian LANG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:12:13
82. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 2:14:30
83. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (Italy) Astana, at 2:17:44
84. Volodymir GUSTOV, (Ukraine) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:18:20
85. Nico SIJMENS, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:21:28
86. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:23:05
87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:25:23
88. Dimitri CHAMPION, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:25:35
89. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:25:36
90. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27:13
91. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:27:50
92. Marc DE MAAR, (Netherlands Antilles) Quick Step, at 2:30:17
93. Mathias FRANK, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:30:55
94. Gert DOCKX, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:32:04
95. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 2:34:55
96. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:40:03
97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 2:41:43
98. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 2:42:38
99. Alessandro Petacchi, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:43:10
100. Pim LIGTHART, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:43:34
101. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:43:59
102. Kevin DE WEERT, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 2:44:22
103. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:44:27
104. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 2:44:53
105. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (Spain) Lampre-Isd, at 2:45:16
106. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 2:46:50
107. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (France) Team RadioShack, at 2:46:52
108. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:49:49
109. Francesco BELLOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:50:21
110. Stuart O’GRADY, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 2:52:48
111. Simon GESCHKE, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 2:54:02
112. Martin KOHLER, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:54:29
113. Matthew Busche, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 2:57:37
114. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 2:58:17
115. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:58:44
116. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 3:00:11
117. Tony Martin, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:00:36
118. Manuele MORI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 3:02:58
119. Michael ALBASINI, (Switzerland) HTC-Highroad, at 3:03:52
120. Yury TROFIMOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 3:04:58
121. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 3:06:15
122. Yohan BAGOT, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:06:59
123. Dario CATALDO, (Italy) Quick Step, at 3:08:07
124. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 3:08:09
125. Peter Sagan, (Slovakia) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:08:20
126. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 3:11:58
127. Paul MARTENS, (Germany) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:12:11
128. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:17:42
129. Steve HOUANARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:17:55
130. Martin VELITS, (Slovakia) HTC-Highroad, at 3:18:07
131. Imanol ERVITI, (Spain) Movistar, at 3:18:53
132. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:19:46
133. Ian STANNARD, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 3:21:29
134. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:23:05
135. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:25:17
136. Manuel QUINZIATO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 3:25:56
137. Alan MARANGONI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:28:15
138. Adam HANSEN, (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:28:28
139. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:29:20
140. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 3:29:27
141. Luca PAOLINI, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 3:30:31
142. Julien FOUCHARD, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:31:07
143. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:35:33
144. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:37:43
145. Davide VIGANO, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 3:43:51
146. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (Belarus) Team Katusha, at 3:43:58
147. Dario David CIONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 3:45:13
148. John Degenkolb, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:46:29
149. Matteo CARRARA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:49:56
150. Martijn KEIZER, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:52:34
151. Leigh HOWARD, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 3:53:29
152. Juan José HAEDO, (Argentina) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:56:27
153. Pierre CAZAUX, (France) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:57:24
154. Sep VANMARCKE, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:57:27
155. Matthias BRANDLE, (Austria) Geox-Tmc, at 3:58:16
156. Yukihiro DOI, (Japan) Skil-Shimano, at 4:01:49
157. Stijn Devolder, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:02:55
158. Roy CURVERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:02:57
159. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (Poland) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:04:43
160. Nikolas MAES, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 4:08:19
161. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:09:17
162. Christopher SUTTON, (Australia) Team Sky, at 4:15:49
163. Andreas KLIER, (Germany) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:16:29
164. Robert WAGNER, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 4:24:16
165. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:25:44
166. Alexandre GENIEZ, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 4:26:55
167. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:28:53
168. Albert TIMMER, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:30:49
169. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (Latvia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:33:25
170. Tom VEELERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:39:55

Editors Picks