2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Stage 18 Results

1. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, in 4:24:42
2. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
3. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 10
4. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10
5. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10
6. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 10
7. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 10
9. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 10
10. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15
11. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:08
12. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 4:03
13. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 4:03
14. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 4:03
15. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 7:42
16. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7:42
17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 7:42
18. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 7:42
19. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
20. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:42
21. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 7:42
22. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:42
23. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:42
24. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:42
25. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:42
26. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7:42
27. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 7:42
28. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 7:42
29. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 7:42
30. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:42
31. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:42
32. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:42
33. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 7:42
34. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:42
35. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 7:42
36. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:42
37. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:42
38. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 7:42
39. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:42
40. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 7:42
41. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:42
42. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 7:42
43. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
44. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 7:42
45. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 7:42
46. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 7:42
47. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
48. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 7:42
49. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:42
50. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 7:42
51. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:42
52. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
53. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:42
54. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:42
55. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:42
56. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 7:42
57. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 7:42
58. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 7:42
59. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
60. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:42
61. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:42
62. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 7:42
63. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7:42
64. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:42
65. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:42
66. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:42
67. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 7:42
68. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 7:42
69. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 7:42
70. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:42
71. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 7:42
72. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 7:42
73. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:42
74. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 7:42
75. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 7:42
76. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 7:42
77. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 7:42
78. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:42
79. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 7:42
80. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:42
81. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:42
82. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:42
83. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 7:42
84. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 7:42
85. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 7:42
86. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 7:42
87. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 7:42
88. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 7:42
89. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:42
90. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 7:42
91. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:42
92. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:42
93. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 7:42
94. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:42
95. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 7:42
96. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:42
97. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 7:42
98. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:42
99. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 7:42
100. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
101. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:42
102. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 7:42
103. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 7:42
104. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 7:42
105. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 7:42
106. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 7:42
107. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 7:42
108. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:42
109. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 7:42
110. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 7:42
111. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:42
112. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 7:42
113. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:42
114. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:42
115. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 7:42
116. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:57
117. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 8:34
118. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:46
119. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:46
120. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:46
121. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:46
122. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 8:46
123. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8:46
124. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:46
125. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:46
126. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 8:46
127. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 8:46
128. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:46
129. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 8:46
130. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 9:25
131. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 9:25
132. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:38
133. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 9:38
134. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:44
135. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:44
136. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:44
137. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 9:44
138. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:44
139. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:44
140. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 9:44
141. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:44
142. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:44
143. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 9:44
144. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 9:44
145. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:44
146. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:44
147. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:44
148. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:01
149. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:36
150. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:36
151. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 18:36
152. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:36
153. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:36
154. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:36
155. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:36
156. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 19:12
157. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 19:12
158. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:12
159. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:12
160. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 19:12
161. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 19:12
162. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 19:12
163. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 19:12
164. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 19:12
165. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:12
166. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 19:12
167. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 19:12
168. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 19:12

General Classification after Stage 18

1. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, in 74:04:05
2. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 13
3. Bradley WIGGINS, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 1:41
4. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:05
5. Denis MENCHOV, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 3:48
6. Maxime MONFORT, (Belgium) Leopard-Trek, at 4:13
7. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:31
8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:45
9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 5:20
10. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:33
11. Wouter POELS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:43
12. Jakob FUGLSANG, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 5:50
13. Chris SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:06
14. Daniel MARTIN, (Ireland) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:22
15. Sergey LAGUTIN, (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:57
16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 9:36
17. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (Italy) Movistar, at 9:58
18. Nicolas ROCHE, (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:31
19. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 10:50
20. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 10:57
21. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 16:00
22. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (Slovenia) Team RadioShack, at 17:15
23. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:22
24. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:34
25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (France) Quick Step, at 29:39
26. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:11
27. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 33:17
28. Francis DE GREEF, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:12
29. Thomas ROHREGGER, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 40:19
30. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (Sweden) Astana, at 41:24
31. David MONCOUTIE, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 42:32
32. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 44:13
33. Jan BAKELANTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44:15
34. Amets TXURRUKA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:23
35. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:44
36. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:39
37. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-Tmc, at 55:37
38. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:00:07
39. Christophe LE MEVEL, (France) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:03:03
40. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 1:13:10
41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:13:15
42. Dominik NERZ, (Germany) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:18
43. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:13:35
44. Vladimir KARPETS, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:16:45
45. Eduard VORGANOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:18:06
46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:21:16
47. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26:31
48. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Isd, at 1:29:48
49. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:32:11
50. Francesco GAVAZZI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 1:33:29
51. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 1:34:50
52. Santo ANZA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:35:26
53. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 1:36:59
54. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:43
55. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (Sweden) Team Sky, at 1:38:25
56. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40:18
57. David LELAY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41:48
58. Davide MALACARNE, (Italy) Quick Step, at 1:42:44
59. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:52
60. Andrey MIZUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:53:27
61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (Spain) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:58:41
62. Olivier KAISEN, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:58:48
63. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (Spain) Team Sky, at 1:58:59
64. Tanel KANGERT, (Estonia) Astana, at 2:00:08
65. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:00:28
66. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:00:39
67. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01:12
68. Morris POSSONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 2:02:05
69. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 2:03:25
70. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 2:04:21
71. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:47
72. Juan Manuel GARATE, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:08:13
73. Andrew TALANSKY, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:08:29
74. Koen DE KORT, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 2:08:36
75. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:09:14
76. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:10:44
77. Volodymir GUSTOV, (Ukraine) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:10:48
78. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:11:30
79. Sebastian LANG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:12:13
80. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (Spain) Movistar, at 2:12:42
81. Nico SIJMENS, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13:56
82. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 2:16:32
83. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (Italy) Astana, at 2:17:44
84. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:23:57
85. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:25:36
86. Dimitri CHAMPION, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26:39
87. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27:13
88. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29:42
89. Marc DE MAAR, (Netherlands Antilles) Quick Step, at 2:30:17
90. Mathias FRANK, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:30:55
91. Gert DOCKX, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:33:08
92. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 2:34:55
93. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 2:36:02
94. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:38:44
95. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:41:07
96. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 2:41:43
97. Alessandro PETACCHI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:43:10
98. Pim LIGTHART, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:43:34
99. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:43:59
100. Kevin DE WEERT, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 2:44:22
101. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:44:27
102. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 2:44:53
103. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (Spain) Lampre-Isd, at 2:45:16
104. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (France) Team RadioShack, at 2:46:52
105. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 2:47:54
106. Francesco BELLOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:50:21
107. Martin KOHLER, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:50:50
108. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:51:51
109. Stuart O’GRADY, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 2:52:48
110. Simon GESCHKE, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 2:54:02
111. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 2:58:21
112. Matthew BUSCHE, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 2:59:20
113. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:00:46
114. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 3:02:13
115. Manuele MORI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 3:02:58
116. Michael ALBASINI, (Switzerland) HTC-Highroad, at 3:05:35
117. Yury TROFIMOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 3:06:02
118. Dario CATALDO, (Italy) Quick Step, at 3:08:07
119. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 3:08:09
120. Peter SAGAN, (Slovakia) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:08:20
121. Yohan BAGOT, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:09:01
122. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 3:09:47
123. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 3:11:58
124. Tony MARTIN, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:12:06
125. Paul MARTENS, (Germany) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:12:11
126. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:17:42
127. Martin VELITS, (Slovakia) HTC-Highroad, at 3:18:07
128. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:19:46
129. Steve HOUANARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:19:51
130. Ian STANNARD, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 3:21:29
131. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:25:07
132. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:25:17
133. Manuel QUINZIATO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 3:27:00
134. Adam HANSEN, (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:29:32
135. Imanol ERVITI, (Spain) Movistar, at 3:30:23
136. Luca PAOLINI, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 3:30:31
137. Julien FOUCHARD, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:31:07
138. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:37:35
139. Alan MARANGONI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:39:09
140. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:40:14
141. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 3:40:21
142. Davide VIGANO, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 3:43:51
143. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (Belarus) Team Katusha, at 3:45:02
144. Dario David CIONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 3:46:17
145. John DEGENKOLB, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:46:29
146. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:48:37
147. Matteo CARRARA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:51:58
148. Sep VANMARCKE, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:57:27
149. Pierre CAZAUX, (France) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:59:26
150. Yukihiro DOI, (Japan) Skil-Shimano, at 4:01:49
151. Martijn KEIZER, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:04:04
152. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (Poland) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:04:43
153. Stijn DEVOLDER, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:04:57
154. Leigh HOWARD, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 4:04:59
155. Juan José HAEDO, (Argentina) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:07:57
156. Nikolas MAES, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 4:08:19
157. Matthias BRANDLE, (Austria) Geox-Tmc, at 4:09:46
158. Roy CURVERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:13:51
159. Andreas KLIER, (Germany) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:16:29
160. Alexandre GENIEZ, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 4:19:15
161. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:20:47
162. Robert WAGNER, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 4:26:12
163. Christopher SUTTON, (Australia) Team Sky, at 4:27:19
164. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:28:53
165. Albert TIMMER, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:32:49
166. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:37:14
167. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (Latvia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:44:55
168. Tom VEELERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:51:25

Editors' Picks