2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19

by CyclingTips



Image courtesy Sirotti

Stage 19 Results

1. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), in 3:53:34
2. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team (mov), at 41
3. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:30
4. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:30
5. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:31
6. La Fuente Rasilla David De, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:33
7. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:33
8. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:33
9. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:33
10. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:33
11. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:33
12. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:33
13. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 1:33
14. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:33
15. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:33
16. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:33
17. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:33
18. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:33
19. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:33
20. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:33
21. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:33
22. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:33
23. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:33
24. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:33
25. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:33
26. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 3:41
27. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:41
28. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:41
29. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:13
30. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 5:24
31. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:24
32. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 5:24
33. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
34. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
35. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 5:24
36. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 5:24
37. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 5:24
38. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
39. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:24
40. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 7:32
41. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 7:32
42. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 7:32
43. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:32
44. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), at 7:32
45. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 7:32
46. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 7:32
47. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:32
48. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling (sky), at 10:35
49. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
50. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 11:37
51. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
52. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
53. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 11:37
54. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 11:37
55. Jesus Rosendo Prado, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 11:37
56. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 11:37
57. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 11:37
58. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
59. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
60. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
61. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
62. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 11:37
63. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
64. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 11:37
65. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 11:37
66. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
67. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 11:37
68. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 11:37
69. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 11:37
70. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 11:37
71. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 11:37
72. Andrey Mizurov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
73. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
74. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 11:37
75. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
76. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), at 11:37
77. Andrey Kashechkin, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
78. Marc De Maar, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
79. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
80. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
81. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 11:37
82. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 11:37
83. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 11:37
84. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 11:37
85. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team (kat), at 11:37
86. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 11:37
87. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 11:37
88. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 15:09
89. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 15:09
90. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 15:09
91. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 15:09
92. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 15:09
93. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 15:09
94. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 15:09
95. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 15:09
96. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 15:09
97. Antonio Piedra Perez, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 15:09
98. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 15:09
99. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 15:09
100. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), at 15:09
101. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 15:09
102. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team (mov), at 15:09
103. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 15:09
104. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 15:09
105. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
106. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
107. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
108. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
109. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
110. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
111. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team (kat), at 19:12
112. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
113. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
114. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 19:12
115. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
116. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
117. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 19:12
118. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
119. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
120. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
121. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
122. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
123. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
124. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
125. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 19:12
126. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
127. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
128. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek (leo), at 19:12
129. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
130. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
131. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
132. Matthias Brandle, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
133. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
134. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 19:12
135. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 19:12
136. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
137. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
138. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
139. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), at 19:12
140. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 19:12
141. Antonio Cabello Baena, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
142. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
143. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
144. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
145. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
146. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), at 19:12
147. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
148. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
149. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 19:12
150. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
151. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team (kat), at 19:12
152. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
153. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 19:12
154. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 19:12
155. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 19:12
156. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 19:12
157. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 19:12
158. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 19:12
159. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
160. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
161. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
162. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
163. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
164. Sep Vanmarcke, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
165. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
166. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team (kat), at 19:12
167. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr)

General Classification after Stage 19

1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc (geo), in 77:59:12
2. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), at 13
3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:41
4. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:03
5. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 3:48
6. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:13
7. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:31
8. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 4:45
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:20
10. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 5:33
11. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 5:50
12. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 7:04
13. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 7:22
14. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team (mov), at 8:52
15. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 8:57
16. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 10:31
17. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 11:42
18. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 13:27
19. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), at 14:31
20. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:51
21. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 20:22
22. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 20:54
23. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 21:06
24. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 29:39
25. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 33:11
26. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 33:14
27. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 36:38
28. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek (leo), at 40:19
29. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 45:16
30. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 47:23
31. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 48:04
32. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 48:06
33. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 50:47
34. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 51:28
35. La Fuente Rasilla David De, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:00:03
36. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:00:11
37. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:00:32
38. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 1:13:07
39. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:13:07
40. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:13:16
41. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:15:23
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:17:01
43. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:20:36
44. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:21:57
45. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:28:39
46. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:31:14
47. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:31:20
48. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:39:52
49. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:45:30
50. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:47:03
51. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:47:05
52. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:47:47
53. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:47:47
54. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:48:26
55. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:48:29
56. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:49:50
57. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:51:51
58. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:52:48
59. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:53:54
60. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 2:02:47
61. Andrey Mizurov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:03:31
62. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling (sky), at 2:08:01
63. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 2:08:45
64. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:08:52
65. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:10:12
66. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:13:29
67. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:14:12
68. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team (kat), at 2:14:25
69. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:16:43
70. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:18:07
71. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:18:33
72. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:18:40
73. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:18:51
74. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 2:19:44
75. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 2:21:34
76. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:22:17
77. Antonio Piedra Perez, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:22:50
78. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 2:24:00
79. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 2:25:26
80. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:28:27
81. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:30:08
82. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), at 2:30:21
83. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:35:23
84. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:35:40
85. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:37:17
86. Marc De Maar, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 2:40:21
87. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:41:36
88. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:43:12
89. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:44:18
90. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:44:31
91. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:44:59
92. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:45:34
93. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:46:06
94. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 2:47:21
95. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:51:45
96. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:54:03
97. Jesus Rosendo Prado, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:54:31
98. Andrey Kashechkin, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:54:57
99. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 2:56:23
100. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 2:56:46
101. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 2:57:58
102. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:58:46
103. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:58:47
104. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 2:58:52
105. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 3:00:25
106. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 3:01:13
107. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:04:31
108. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 3:06:45
109. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 3:08:25
110. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:08:29
111. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:09:24
112. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 3:09:30
113. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 3:11:41
114. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 3:13:02
115. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:19:52
116. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:21:45
117. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 3:21:56
118. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:22:15
119. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:23:14
120. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:23:41
121. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), at 3:25:34
122. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 3:25:46
123. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 3:26:40
124. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 3:27:26
125. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:31:43
126. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 3:33:22
127. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:35:11
128. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 3:35:21
129. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:37:30
130. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling (sky), at 3:39:08
131. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:39:36
132. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:40:36
133. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:42:56
134. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:43:59
135. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:48:10
136. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 3:48:46
137. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 3:55:14
138. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 3:56:48
139. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 3:57:53
140. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 3:58:00
141. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:01:30
142. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team (kat), at 4:02:41
143. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling (sky), at 4:03:56
144. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 4:04:08
145. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:06:16
146. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:09:37
147. Sep Vanmarcke, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:15:06
148. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 4:17:05
149. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:18:19
150. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:19:28
151. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:21:43
152. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:22:36
153. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 4:22:38
154. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:25:36
155. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4:25:58
156. Matthias Brandle, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:27:25
157. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:31:30
158. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:34:08
159. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:36:54
160. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:38:26
161. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:43:51
162. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), at 4:44:58
163. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:46:32
164. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:50:28
165. Antonio Cabello Baena, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 4:54:53
166. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 5:02:34
167. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 5:09:04

Editors Picks