1:20 Regional Hill Climb Championships

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

By Blackburn Cycling Club

Race Results

Results by grade. (By category is listed further down)

A Grade

——-

1 1 MILLER, SHANE 13:49.23 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

2 113 JONES, CIARAN 14:25.64 Carnegie Caulfield CC

3 7 MOWATT, JAMES 14:40.54 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 5 KLAJNBLAT, JAKE 14:48.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

5 12 SULLY, FERGUS 14:56.70 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

6 10 MOREY, TRENT 14:56.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

7 16 BIEN, NICHOLAS 15:00.20 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

8 15 DENNIS, PETER 15:05.11 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

9 4 PARLEVLIET, CAMERON 15:10.17 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 3 BOWMAN, VAUGHAN 15:15.95 Carnegie Caulfield CC

11 110 LANE, STEPHEN 15:30.45 Footscray Cycling Club Inc

12 13 DOWN, DAVID 15:34.76 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

13 18 SAWFORD, MAL 15:42.92 Carnegie Caulfield CC

14 6 WILKESON, SEAN 16:13.94 Carnegie Caulfield CC

15 17 HARVEY, RICHARD 17:11.20 Carnegie Caulfield CC

16 8 WALLACE, STUART 17:25.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

9 LISTON, SCOTT DNS Dirt Riders

2 SPENCER, JASON DNS Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

11 BARRY, MITCHELL DNS Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

19 JOHNSON, SHANNON DNS Preston Cycling Club Inc

B Grade

——-

1 23 HITCHCOCK, ZANDER 14:55.35 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 30 HAMILTON, LUCAS 15:30.32 Ararat&District Cycling Club

3 131 VERSTEEGE, ADAM 15:42.01 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 39 JAMES, BRAD 15:58.64 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

5 24 IMBERGER, STEFAN 16:06.07 Carnegie Caulfield CC

6 35 GRIFFITHS, MIRANDA 16:07.73 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

7 34 HOWE, WARREN 16:11.67 Carnegie Caulfield CC

8 21 SINNATT, ADRIAN 16:11.79 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 26 BUSH, CAMDEN 16:20.92 Carnegie Caulfield CC

10 36 CONNOR, PIERCE 16:26.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

11 37 BARR, SHANE 16:34.48

12 32 THOMPSON, KYLE 16:37.23 Carnegie Caulfield CC

13 33 MONTEATH, ROB 16:48.73 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

14 25 BRILL, MICHAEL 17:05.67 Carnegie Caulfield CC

15 20 JUKES, BRENTON 17:17.45 Carnegie Caulfield CC

16 31 FRIIS, BOYD 17:32.01 Carnegie Caulfield CC

17 27 CARROLL, STEVEN 17:32.73 Preston Cycling Club Inc

18 28 AYLMER, JAMES 17:35.54 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

19 22 HORE, BLAKE 17:52.11 Carnegie Caulfield CC

20 29 KELLY, BOB 19:08.16 Carnegie Caulfield CC

C Grade

——-

1 86 MOREY, DREW 15:43.32 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 50 JONES, MICHAEL 16:12.23

3 66 BENNETT, MATHEW 16:25.42 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 57 EVANS, SAM 16:48.20 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

5 76 JIMENEZ, ALEJANDRO 17:02.88 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

6 55 VINSON, JOHN 17:13.01

7 58 ANDREWS, BEN 17:25.82 Carnegie Caulfield CC

8 60 STOTT, LEIGH 17:28.73 Dirt Riders

9 56 FLUKER, MARTIN 17:34.04 Footscray Cycling Club Inc

10 75 HENDY, DAVID 17:58.85 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

11 69 FLOOD, ANGUS 18:00.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

12 48 LEWIS, CRAIG 18:07.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

13 71 MOFFAT, ANDREW 18:28.70 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

14 49 DOMANGE, BEC 18:43.88 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

15 70 MOFFAT, JAMES 18:46.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

16 52 JONES, PAUL 18:54.95 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

17 65 EFE, NED 19:10.45 Carnegie Caulfield CC

18 72 MCKAY, CARLEY 19:16.39 Mercantile CC

19 47 KIRWAN, ANTHONY 19:39.36 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

20 73 CHINTOCK, GREG 19:40.11 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

21 54 SMITH, EDWARD 19:53.79 Carnegie Caulfield CC

22 40 ROBERTS, DEAN 20:19.26 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

23 63 MICICH, VON 20:24.85 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

24 59 KELLY, HELEN 20:29.26 Carnegie Caulfield CC

25 53 COLDWELL, LUCY 23:02.45

68 HOWARD, CHRIS DNS Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc

41 MOREN0, ALEJANDRO DNS

D Grade

——-

1 93 STRINGER, MICHAEL 17:16.85 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

2 81 DEAN, ANTHONY 17:28.36 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 87 TRUONG, WILLIAM 17:52.20 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

4 80 COTRONEO, STEFAN 18:14.91 Mt Buller Cycling Club Inc

5 77 HALL, ELIZABETH 18:21.48 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

6 94 FREEMAN, TREY 18:43.32 Carnegie Caulfield CC

7 84 MUIR, KYLE 19:15.26 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

8 90 SLATTERY, GODFREY 19:41.01 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 82 PARLEVLIET, KALLUM 20:29.39 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 85 FALKENBERG, BILL 20:42.17 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

11 95 PRESLEY, SEBASTIAN 20:51.01 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

12 89 THOMPSON, DYLAN 21:02.85 Carnegie Caulfield CC

13 83 SGARDELIS, JAMES 21:13.95 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

14 78 WRIGHT, GAVIN 21:53.54 Brunswick Cycling Club Inc

15 88 TESIC, DEJAN 22:01.14 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

16 92 MCCLIMONT, DARRYL 23:15.11 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

74 COLLINS, ANNA DNF Carnegie Caulfield CC

79 TORO VILLA, ALEJANDRO DNF

42 TIMMS, PATRICK DNS Carnegie Caulfield CC

E Grade

——-

1 109 TICKNER, JAMES 18:33.82 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 100 BLAZEVIC, ADAM 19:48.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 104 CURRIE, DAVID 20:43.04 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 103 MCCLIMONT, HARISON 21:20.07 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

5 96 MUIR, JANINE 22:35.95 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

6 97 WEBBER, HAMISH 23:01.76 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

7 102 MUMFORD, JACOB 23:42.32 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

8 108 DAVIDSON, CONNOR 23:46.51 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 99 COCHRANE, ROGER 26:41.70 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 98 PARLEVLIET, LAURA 27:03.88 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

101 MCRITCHIE, MICHAEL DNF Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

F Grade

——-

1 107 MCCLIMONT, LILIANNE 29:46.35 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

2 105 FREEMAN, SHANELLE 40:58.45 Carnegie Caulfield CC

RESULTS BY CATEGORY (some combined)

===================================

Champ Elite/U23 Men

——————-

1 7 MOWATT, JAMES 14:40.54 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 12 SULLY, FERGUS 14:56.70 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 10 MOREY, TRENT 14:56.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 3 BOWMAN, VAUGHAN 15:15.95 Carnegie Caulfield CC

5 50 JONES, MICHAEL 16:12.23

6 57 EVANS, SAM 16:48.20 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

7 55 VINSON, JOHN 17:13.01

8 20 JUKES, BRENTON 17:17.45 Carnegie Caulfield CC

9 81 DEAN, ANTHONY 17:28.36 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 60 STOTT, LEIGH 17:28.73 Dirt Riders

11 22 HORE, BLAKE 17:52.11 Carnegie Caulfield CC

12 48 LEWIS, CRAIG 18:07.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

13 52 JONES, PAUL 18:54.95 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

14 88 TESIC, DEJAN 22:01.14 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

41 MOREN0, ALEJANDRO DNS

2 SPENCER, JASON DNS Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 LISTON, SCOTT DNS Dirt Riders

Champ Elite/MAS1 Women

———————-

1 35 GRIFFITHS, MIRANDA 16:07.73 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

2 49 DOMANGE, BEC 18:43.88 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

3 72 MCKAY, CARLEY 19:16.39 Mercantile CC

4 63 MICICH, VON 20:24.85 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

5 53 COLDWELL, LUCY 23:02.45

74 COLLINS, ANNA DNF Carnegie Caulfield CC

Champ J11

———

1 107 MCCLIMONT, LILIANNE 29:46.35 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

101 MCRITCHIE, MICHAEL DNF Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

Champ JB13

———-

1 90 SLATTERY, GODFREY 19:41.01 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

2 100 BLAZEVIC, ADAM 19:48.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 104 CURRIE, DAVID 20:43.04 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 103 MCCLIMONT, HARISON 21:20.07 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

Champ JG13

———-

1 105 FREEMAN, SHANELLE 40:58.45 Carnegie Caulfield CC

Champ JM15

———-

1 58 ANDREWS, BEN 17:25.82 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 69 FLOOD, ANGUS 18:00.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 109 TICKNER, JAMES 18:33.82 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 94 FREEMAN, TREY 18:43.32 Carnegie Caulfield CC

5 70 MOFFAT, JAMES 18:46.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

6 84 MUIR, KYLE 19:15.26 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

7 82 PARLEVLIET, KALLUM 20:29.39 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

8 95 PRESLEY, SEBASTIAN 20:51.01 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 89 THOMPSON, DYLAN 21:02.85 Carnegie Caulfield CC

10 83 SGARDELIS, JAMES 21:13.95 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

11 97 WEBBER, HAMISH 23:01.76 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

12 102 MUMFORD, JACOB 23:42.32 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

13 108 DAVIDSON, CONNOR 23:46.51 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

Champ JM17

———-

1 30 HAMILTON, LUCAS 15:30.32 Ararat&District Cycling Club

2 86 MOREY, DREW 15:43.32 Carnegie Caulfield CC

3 66 BENNETT, MATHEW 16:25.42 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 36 CONNOR, PIERCE 16:26.67 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

5 32 THOMPSON, KYLE 16:37.23 Carnegie Caulfield CC

6 93 STRINGER, MICHAEL 17:16.85 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

7 27 CARROLL, STEVEN 17:32.73 Preston Cycling Club Inc

8 80 COTRONEO, STEFAN 18:14.91 Mt Buller Cycling Club Inc

9 65 EFE, NED 19:10.45 Carnegie Caulfield CC

42 TIMMS, PATRICK DNS Carnegie Caulfield CC

Champ JM19

———-

1 5 KLAJNBLAT, JAKE 14:48.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 23 HITCHCOCK, ZANDER 14:55.35 Carnegie Caulfield CC

3 16 BIEN, NICHOLAS 15:00.20 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

4 4 PARLEVLIET, CAMERON 15:10.17 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

5 24 IMBERGER, STEFAN 16:06.07 Carnegie Caulfield CC

6 26 BUSH, CAMDEN 16:20.92 Carnegie Caulfield CC

7 87 TRUONG, WILLIAM 17:52.20 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

11 BARRY, MITCHELL DNS Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

Champ MMAS 1/2/3

—————-

1 1 MILLER, SHANE 13:49.23 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

2 113 JONES, CIARAN 14:25.64 Carnegie Caulfield CC

3 15 DENNIS, PETER 15:05.11 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

4 110 LANE, STEPHEN 15:30.45 Footscray Cycling Club Inc

5 13 DOWN, DAVID 15:34.76 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

6 131 VERSTEEGE, ADAM 15:42.01 Carnegie Caulfield CC

7 18 SAWFORD, MAL 15:42.92 Carnegie Caulfield CC

8 39 JAMES, BRAD 15:58.64 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 21 SINNATT, ADRIAN 16:11.79 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 6 WILKESON, SEAN 16:13.94 Carnegie Caulfield CC

11 37 BARR, SHANE 16:34.48

12 33 MONTEATH, ROB 16:48.73 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

13 76 JIMENEZ, ALEJANDRO 17:02.88 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

14 25 BRILL, MICHAEL 17:05.67 Carnegie Caulfield CC

15 31 FRIIS, BOYD 17:32.01 Carnegie Caulfield CC

16 28 AYLMER, JAMES 17:35.54 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

17 47 KIRWAN, ANTHONY 19:39.36 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

18 73 CHINTOCK, GREG 19:40.11 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

19 40 ROBERTS, DEAN 20:19.26 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

79 TORO VILLA, ALEJANDRO DNF

19 JOHNSON, SHANNON DNS Preston Cycling Club Inc

68 HOWARD, CHRIS DNS Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc

Champ MMAS 4+

————-

1 34 HOWE, WARREN 16:11.67 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 17 HARVEY, RICHARD 17:11.20 Carnegie Caulfield CC

3 8 WALLACE, STUART 17:25.88 Carnegie Caulfield CC

4 56 FLUKER, MARTIN 17:34.04 Footscray Cycling Club Inc

5 75 HENDY, DAVID 17:58.85 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

6 71 MOFFAT, ANDREW 18:28.70 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

7 29 KELLY, BOB 19:08.16 Carnegie Caulfield CC

8 54 SMITH, EDWARD 19:53.79 Carnegie Caulfield CC

9 85 FALKENBERG, BILL 20:42.17 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 78 WRIGHT, GAVIN 21:53.54 Brunswick Cycling Club Inc

11 92 MCCLIMONT, DARRYL 23:15.11 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

12 99 COCHRANE, ROGER 26:41.70 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

Champ WMAS 3/4

————–

1 77 HALL, ELIZABETH 18:21.48 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

2 59 KELLY, HELEN 20:29.26 Carnegie Caulfield CC

3 96 MUIR, JANINE 22:35.95 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

4 98 PARLEVLIET, LAURA 27:03.88 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

Editors' Picks