2011 Honda Women’s Tour Stage 3

by CyclingTips


Honda Hybrid Women’s Tour
October 12 – 16, 2011
Date: Friday, October 14th
Stage 3: Drysdale Team Time Trial
Distance: 13.3km

Team Time Trial Result

1. Suzuki/Trek
2. VIS Womens Road Team +19
3. Team SASI +23
4. Bundaberg Sugar +26
5. Russian National Team +28
6. Pure Tasmania & Deloitte +33
7. Team SiS – NSW +56
8. Xosize +1:05
9. Team Blue +1:30
10. St Kilda Cycling Club +2:08
11. Team Red +2:12
12. TDT Bikeforce RACE Team +2:59
13. Nexgen +3:20

Stage 3 Result

1. Rebecca WIASAK (Suzuki/Trek)
2. Allison RICE (Suzuki/Trek) +0
3. Ailie MCDONALD (Suzuki/Trek) +0
4. Kendelle HODGES (VIS Womens Road Team) +19
5. Lisa JACOBS (VIS Womens Road Team) +19
6. Chloe MCCONVILLE (VIS Womens Road Team) +19
7. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) +23
8. Rebecca WERNER (Team SASI) +23
9. Jess MUNDY (Team SASI) +23
10. Amy BRADLEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +26
11. Zoe WATTERS (Bundaberg Sugar) +26
12. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +26
13. Venera ABSALIYAMOVA (Russian National Team) +28
14. Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA (Russian National Team) +28
15. Natalia BOYARSKAYA (Russian National Team) +28
16. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +33
17. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +33
18. Georgia BAKER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +33
19. Taylah JENNINGS (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +33
20. Sarah COX (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +48
21. Sue FORSYTH (Team SiS – NSW) +56
22. India FAEHNDRICH (Team SiS – NSW) +56
23. Trudy VAN DER STRAATEN (Team SiS – NSW) +56
24. Miranda GRIFFITHS (Xosize) +1:05
25. Bridget OFFICER (Xosize) +1:05
26. Stephanie IVES (Xosize) +1:05
27. Lucy COLDWELL (Xosize) +1:05
28. Katherine O’SHEA (VIS Womens Road Team) +1:14
29. Lauretta HANSON (Team Blue) +1:30
30. Gracie ELVIN (Team Blue) +1:30
31. Ingrid TROTTER (Team Blue) +1:30
32. Evgenya ROMANYUTA (Russian National Team) +1:33
33. Liz GEORGOURAS (Team SASI) +1:38
34. Katherine BAKER (Bundaberg Sugar) +1:46
35. Narelle HARDS (Team SiS – NSW) +1:48
36. Victoria KONDEL (Russian National Team) +1:49
37. Philippa READ (St Kilda Cycling Club) +2:08
38. Justyna LUBKOWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) +2:08
39. Heidi BUNTROCK (St Kilda Cycling Club) +2:08
40. Melina BERNECKER (Team Red) +2:12
41. Hayley GIDDENS (Team Red) +2:12
42. Carly WILLIAMS (Team Red) +2:12
43. Nicole WHITBURN (Team Red) +2:48
44. Delphine ASTIER (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +2:59
45. Sarah RILEY (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +2:59
46. Kate FINEGAN (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +2:59
47. Patricia PALMER (Bundaberg Sugar) +3:09
48. Megan BAGWORTH (Suzuki/Trek) +3:11
49. Laura MEADLEY (Suzuki/Trek) +3:12
50. Cassandra DODD (Nexgen) +3:20
51. Rebecca STEVENSON (Nexgen) +3:20
52. Claire TREMBATH (Nexgen) +3:20
53. Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda Cycling Club) +3:29
54. Kayla SALOPEK (Team SiS – NSW) +3:53
55. Alice WALLETT (Team Blue) +3:57
56. Chloe MCINTOSH (Team Blue) +3:57
57. Alison RAAYMAKERS (St Kilda Cycling Club) +3:58
58. Nicole MCNAMARA (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +6:43
59. Stacey HOCKING (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +6:43

Average speed of the winner: 39.31 km/h
Number of starters: 59

Honda Hybrid General Classification after Stage 3

1. Rebecca WIASAK (Suzuki/Trek) 2h30:20
2. Allison RICE (Suzuki/Trek) +0
3. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +3
4. Chloe MCCONVILLE (VIS Womens Road Team) +12
5. Lisa JACOBS (VIS Womens Road Team) +19
6. Kendelle HODGES (VIS Womens Road Team) +19
7. Jess MUNDY (Team SASI) +23
8. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) +23
9. Rebecca WERNER (Team SASI) +23
10. Amy BRADLEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +26
11. Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA (Russian National Team) +26
12. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +29
13. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +32
14. Venera ABSALIYAMOVA (Russian National Team) +34
15. Sue FORSYTH (Team SiS – NSW) +37
16. Georgia BAKER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +39
17. Trudy VAN DER STRAATEN (Team SiS – NSW) +56
18. India FAEHNDRICH (Team SiS – NSW) +1:02
19. Bridget OFFICER (Xosize) +1:04
20. Miranda GRIFFITHS (Xosize) +1:05
21. Natalia BOYARSKAYA (Russian National Team) +1:28
22. Gracie ELVIN (Team Blue) +1:30
23. Ingrid TROTTER (Team Blue) +1:36
24. Melina BERNECKER (Team Red) +2:12
25. Nicole WHITBURN (Team Red) +2:45
26. Kate FINEGAN (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +2:57
27. Patricia PALMER (Bundaberg Sugar) +3:09
28. Ailie MCDONALD (Suzuki/Trek) +3:10
29. Laura MEADLEY (Suzuki/Trek) +3:18
30. Katherine BAKER (Bundaberg Sugar) +3:21
31. Zoe WATTERS (Bundaberg Sugar) +3:36
32. Taylah JENNINGS (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +3:43
33. Sarah COX (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +3:58
34. Kayla SALOPEK (Team SiS – NSW) +3:59
35. Lucy COLDWELL (Xosize) +4:15
36. Stephanie IVES (Xosize) +4:15
37. Katherine O’SHEA (VIS Womens Road Team) +4:24
38. Lauretta HANSON (Team Blue) +4:40
39. Evgenya ROMANYUTA (Russian National Team) +4:41
40. Liz GEORGOURAS (Team SASI) +4:48
41. Narelle HARDS (Team SiS – NSW) +4:58
42. Victoria KONDEL (Russian National Team) +4:59
43. Heidi BUNTROCK (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5:18
44. Philippa READ (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5:18
45. Justyna LUBKOWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5:18
46. Carly WILLIAMS (Team Red) +5:22
47. Hayley GIDDENS (Team Red) +5:22
48. Delphine ASTIER (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +6:09
49. Sarah RILEY (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +6:09
50. Megan BAGWORTH (Suzuki/Trek) +6:21
51. Claire TREMBATH (Nexgen) +6:30
52. Rebecca STEVENSON (Nexgen) +6:30
53. Cassandra DODD (Nexgen) +8:15
54. Alice WALLETT (Team Blue) +8:52
55. Chloe MCINTOSH (Team Blue) +8:52
56. Alison RAAYMAKERS (St Kilda Cycling Club) +8:53
57. Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda Cycling Club) +9:59
58. Stacey HOCKING (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +11:38
59. Nicole MCNAMARA (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +13:13

Event Paramedics Sprint Championship after Stage 3

1. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) 34
2. Sue FORSYTH (Team SiS – NSW) 24
3. Chloe MCCONVILLE (VIS Womens Road Team) 12
4. Nicole WHITBURN (Team Red) 6
5. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 6
6. Evgenya ROMANYUTA (Russian National Team) 4
7. Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA (Russian National Team) 4
8. Kate FINEGAN (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) 4
9. Bridget OFFICER (Xosize) 4
10. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) 4
11. Rebecca WIASAK (Suzuki/Trek) 4
12. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 2

Scott Peoples Foundation U23 Classification after Stage 3

1. Allison RICE (Suzuki/Trek) 2h30:20
2. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +3
3. Kendelle HODGES (VIS Womens Road Team) +19
4. Jess MUNDY (Team SASI) +23
5. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) +23
6. Rebecca WERNER (Team SASI) +23
7. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +29
8. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +32
9. Georgia BAKER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +39
10. Gracie ELVIN (Team Blue) +1:30
11. Ailie MCDONALD (Suzuki/Trek) +3:10
12. Taylah JENNINGS (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +3:43
13. Kayla SALOPEK (Team SiS – NSW) +3:59
14. Lauretta HANSON (Team Blue) +4:40
15. Hayley GIDDENS (Team Red) +5:22
16. Claire TREMBATH (Nexgen) +6:30
17. Rebecca STEVENSON (Nexgen) +6:30
18. Cassandra DODD (Nexgen) +8:15
19. Alice WALLETT (Team Blue) +8:52
20. Chloe MCINTOSH (Team Blue) +8:52
21. Stacey HOCKING (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +11:38

Teams Classification after Stage 3

1. Suzuki/Trek 6h50:30
2. VIS Womens Road Team +12
3. Team SASI +16
4. Bundaberg Sugar +19
5. Pure Tasmania & Deloitte +32
6. Team SiS – NSW +55
7. Russian National Team +1:27
8. Xosize +4:08
9. Team Blue +4:39
10. Team Red +5:15
11. TDT Bikeforce RACE Team +9:12
12. St Kilda Cycling Club +11:31
13. Nexgen +14:28