2011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 Results

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

photos courtesy of Jarrod Partridge

Stage: 3 – Friday, 14 October, 2011
Geelong – Drysdale: 173 km
Average Speed of Winner: 40.50km/hr

Stage 3 Results

1 Marcel KITTEL SKS 04:16:16
2 Steele VON HOFF GEN
3 Thomas PALMER DPC
4 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS
5 Jacob KEOUGH UHC
6 Baden COOKE SBS
7 Yoshimitsu TSUJI BLZ
8 Kenny DEHAES OLO
9 Jonathan CANTWELL VAU
10 Jens DEBUSSCHERE OLO
11 Hilton CLARKE UHC
12 Alexander PORSEV KAT
13 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN
14 Bernard SULZBERGER VAU
15 Rhys POLLOCK DPC
16 Charles HUFF JBC
17 Nathan HAAS GEN
18 Alexei MARKOV RUS
19 Arran BROWN MTN
20 Cameron WURF AUS
21 Michael NORTHEY PBR
22 Vladimir ISAYCHEV KAT
23 Shem RODGER PBR
24 Artem OVECHKIN KAT
25 Peter HERZIG BFL
26 Anthony GIACOPPO GEN
27 Joseph LEWIS AUS
28 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS
29 Benjamin HILL AUS
30 Dennis VAN NIEKERK MTN
31 William DUGAN TT1
32 Olivier KAISEN OLO
33 James WILLIAMSON PBR
34 Maarten NEYENS OLO
35 Jonas AEN JORGENSEN SBS
36 Brett LANCASTER GRM
37 Luke DAVISON BFL
38 Andrea GRENDENE TT1
39 Jack BOBRIDGE GRM
40 Chris JONGEWAARD BFL
41 Yukihiro DOI SKS
42 Aaron DONNELLY JAI
43 Heinrich HAUSSLER GRM
44 Adam PHELAN DPC
45 Sho HATSUYAMA BLZ
46 Tim GUDSELL PBR
47 Cameron MEYER GRM
48 Alexander SEROV RUS
49 Brian MCLEOD BFL
50 Michael CUPITT BFL
51 Kyle MARWOOD GEN
52 Koen DE KORT SKS
53 Kenneth HANSON JBC
54 Yoshimasa HIROSE BLZ
55 Scott STEWART TT1
56 Luke ROBERTS SBS
57 Morgan SCHMITT UHC
58 Lachlan NORRIS DPC
59 Kasper LARSEN KLOSTERGAARD SBS
60 Valery VALYNIN RUS
61 Richard LANG JAI
62 Patrick LANE JAI
63 Benjamin KING TT1
64 Alastair LOUTIT JBC
65 Alex CARVER JAI
66 Malcolm RUDOLPH JAI
67 Glen CHADWICK PBR
68 Nathan EARLE GEN
69 Nick AITKEN JAI
70 Egor SILIN KAT
71 Matthew LLOYD AUS
72 Darren ROLFE VAU
73 Adam HANSEN OLO 0:12
74 Bradley POTGIETER MTN 0:25
75 Roman VAN UDEN PBR
76 David TANNER SBS 0:29
77 Travis MEYER GRM 0:36
78 Nikolay TRUSOV KAT 0:46
79 Jonathon CLARKE UHC 1:08
80 Patrick SHAW GEN 1:09
81 Cameron PETERSON VAU
82 Dylan GIRDLESTONE MTN
83 Aaron KEMPS VAU
84 Nic HAMILTON JBC 1:30
85 Michael FREIBERG VAU 1:33
86 Stuart SHAW DPC
87 Adrian HEGYVARY UHC
88 Loto PETRUS MTN
89 Thierry HUPOND SKS
90 John ANDERSON AUS
91 Stijn VAN DEN BERGH KAT
92 Darren LAPTHORNE DPC
93 Mitchell DOCKER SKS
94 William DICKESON JBC 2:12
0 Boy VAN POPPEL UHC
0 Matvey ZUBOV RUS
0 Jason SPENCER BFL
0 Alexandre GENIEZ SKS


General Classification After Stage 3

1 Rhys POLLOCK DPC
2 Nathan HAAS GEN 00:15.0
3 Jonas AEN JORGENSEN SBS 00:18.0
4 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN 00:22.0
5 Jens DEBUSSCHERE OLO 00:23.0
6 Jack BOBRIDGE GRM
7 Joseph LEWIS AUS 02:50.0
8 Koen DE KORT SKS 02:51.0
9 Bernard SULZBERGER VAU 02:53.0
10 Tim GUDSELL PBR 03:07.0
11 Malcolm RUDOLPH JAI 08:37.0
12 Patrick SHAW GEN 09:45.0
13 Jonathon CLARKE UHC 10:04.0
14 Nic HAMILTON JBC 10:24.0
15 Steele VON HOFF GEN 10:26.0
16 Baden COOKE SBS 10:30.0
17 Thomas PALMER DPC 10:32.0
18 James WILLIAMSON PBR 10:34.0
19 Kenny DEHAES OLO 10:36.0
20 Jonathan CANTWELL VAU
21 Cameron WURF AUS
22 Hilton CLARKE UHC
23 Arran BROWN MTN
24 Olivier KAISEN OLO
25 Alexander PORSEV KAT
26 Benjamin HILL AUS
27 Maarten NEYENS OLO
28 Artem OVECHKIN KAT
29 William DUGAN TT1
30 Peter HERZIG BFL
31 Michael NORTHEY PBR
32 Yukihiro DOI SKS
33 Luke ROBERTS SBS
34 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS
35 Alexei MARKOV RUS
36 Egor SILIN KAT
37 Dennis VAN NIEKERK MTN
38 Jacob KEOUGH UHC
39 Patrick LANE JAI
40 Adam PHELAN DPC
41 Brian MCLEOD BFL
42 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS
43 Alexander SEROV RUS
44 Cameron MEYER GRM
45 Heinrich HAUSSLER GRM
46 Kyle MARWOOD GEN
47 Lachlan NORRIS DPC
48 Darren ROLFE VAU
49 Yoshimasa HIROSE BLZ
50 Mitchell DOCKER SKS 10:38.0
51 Adam HANSEN OLO 10:48.0
52 Yoshimitsu TSUJI BLZ 10:53.0
53 Michael CUPITT BFL
54 Luke DAVISON BFL
55 Glen CHADWICK PBR
56 Anthony GIACOPPO GEN
57 Nathan EARLE GEN
58 Kenneth HANSON JBC
59 Valery VALYNIN RUS 10:56.0
60 Brett LANCASTER GRM 10:58.0
61 Bradley POTGIETER MTN 11:01.0
62 Richard LANG JAI 11:04.0
63 Aaron DONNELLY JAI
64 Alastair LOUTIT JBC
65 Nick AITKEN JAI
66 Marcel KITTEL SKS 11:19.0
67 Vladimir ISAYCHEV KAT 11:20.0
68 Shem RODGER PBR
69 Morgan SCHMITT UHC
70 Matthew LLOYD AUS
71 Scott STEWART TT1
72 Chris JONGEWAARD BFL 11:27.0
73 Alex CARVER JAI 11:29.0
74 Andrea GRENDENE TT1 11:41.0
75 Benjamin KING TT1
76 Aaron KEMPS VAU 11:45.0
77 Charles HUFF JBC
78 Roman VAN UDEN PBR
79 Kasper LARSEN KLOSTERGAARD SBS 11:51.0
80 Sho HATSUYAMA BLZ
81 Dylan GIRDLESTONE MTN 12:00.0
82 David TANNER SBS 12:20.0
83 Travis MEYER GRM 12:21.0
84 Nikolay TRUSOV KAT 12:37.0
85 Adrian HEGYVARY UHC 12:53.0
86 Cameron PETERSON VAU 13:00.0
87 Thierry HUPOND SKS 13:02.0
88 Darren LAPTHORNE DPC
89 William DICKESON JBC 13:10.0
90 John ANDERSON AUS 13:12.0
91 Loto PETRUS MTN 13:14.0
92 Michael FREIBERG VAU 13:18.0
93 Stijn VAN DEN BERGH KAT
94 Stuart SHAW DPC