2011 National Junior Track Series Round 2

by CyclingTips


By Brunswick Cycling Club

Race Results

Event 1.1 JM17 Venue Blaster H1 3000m

1. 42 Braedan DEAN (RVC) 3:50.58

2. 16 Mathew ROSS (CC1)

3. 52 Sean GRIMES (SOQ)

4. 32 Bradley HEFFERNAN (ILP)

5. 2 Jack HOGAN (ADM)

6. 36 Sky WARD (QM1)

7. 18 Ben ANDREWS (CC2)

8. 46 Rohan WIGHT (SAS)

9. 29 Patrick FOSTER (HBW)

10. 31 Carsten CHAPMAN (HUN)

11. 47 Nicholas ANDERSON (MSA)

12. 53 Joshua WATSON (SOQ)

13. 37 Jackson CARMAN (QM2)

Event 1.2 JM17 Venue Blaster H2 3000m

1. 19 Jack HICKEY (CC2) 4:03.08

2. 20 Caiden HULL (CC2)

3. 35 James THOMPSON (QM1)

4. 34 Jacob JONES (NSD)

5. 5 Callum SCOTSON (ADM)

6. 28 Gerald EVANS (HBW)

7. 50 Connor CHRISTIE (SOQ)

8. 57 Angus LYONS (VWC)

9. 55 Rhee ROSSLIND (SGC)

10. 45 Jai SUTTON (SAS)

11. 27 Connor VERNON (SYD)

12. 23 Sam ABRAMS (CC3)

Event 1.3 JM17 Venue Blaster H3 3000m

1. 3 Matthew HOLMES (ADM) 4:05.54

2. 22 Thomas PRESTON (CC2)

3. 10 Angus FLOOD (BB2)

4. 11 Kurt SANTAGADA (BB2)

5. 39 Callum FRANCE (RQU)

6. 44 Harry RUGLESS (SAS)

7. 49 Alex PORTER (MSA)

8. 13 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (BB3)

9. 54 Evan PIGNATELLI (SGC)

10. 4 Derek RADZIKIEWICZ (ADM)

11. 43 Peter PEDLER (SAS)

12. 30 Cuan VAN STADEN (HBW)

Event 1.4 JM17 Venue Blaster H4 3000m

1. 25 Jack EDWARDS (SYD) 4:19.26

2. 26 Travis SMEDLEY (SYD)

3. 51 Daniel FITTER (SOQ)

4. 24 Brendan COLE (SYD)

5. 1 Christo HASTWELL (ADM)

6. 15 James PANE (BWK)

7. 7 Pierce CONNOR (BB1)

8. 17 Thomas VERLEYS-DONK (CC1)

9. 21 David KOROKNAI (CC2)

10. 9 Michael STRINGER (BB1)

11. 48 Lachlan BUCHANAN (MSA)

12. 40 Carter JEWELL (RQU)

13. 58 Max HOUSDEN (WGW)

Event 2.1 JM15 Venue Blaster H1 2000m

1. 135 Cameron SCOTT (WGW) 2:46.44

2. 108 Nick EDWARDS (SYD)

3. 105 Riley HART (BWK)

4. 133 Nicholas SIMPSON (RVC)

5. 126 Conor ROWLEY (BB2)

6. 112 Dylan OATEN (ILP)

7. 118 Trent MOLONEY (QM2)

8. 117 Seb BERWICK (QM2)

9. 115 Mitchell GALE (QM1)

10. 116 Bailey GOLTZ (QM1)

11. 125 Lachlan SCOTT (WGW)

12. 128 Isaac PANE (BWK)

13. 103 Sebastian PRESLEY (BB2)

14. 111 Oscar HOURNE (HUN)

15. 109 Kai CHAPMAN (HUN)

16. 101 Harrison MCCLIMONT (BB2)

17. 122 Rory BOWN (SOQ)

18. 123 Lachlan FEARON (SOQ)

Event 2.2 JM15 Venue Blaster H2 2000m

1. 107 Thomas BENTON (CC1) 2:54.32

2. 106 Ryan SCHILT (BWK)

3. 121 James HIGGINSON (MSA)

4. 131 Liam PINO (CC3)

5. 102 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BB2)

6. 134 Saxon HODGES (WGW)

7. 114 Damon MARSHALL (NSD)

8. 124 Jake BROOKER (WGW)

9. 127 Godfrey SLATTERY (BB3)

10. 132 Sean OATEN (ILP)

11. 104 James SGARDELIS (BB3)

12. 136 Matthew JOHNSTON (MVD)

13. 129 Ryan KOROKNAI (CC3)

14. 130 Tom LUCAS (CC3)

15. 113 Tom GALPIN (MVD)

16. 120 Allistir TORR (QM2)

17. 119 Tom RUHLE (QM2)

Event 3.1 JW15 Venue Blaster H1 2000m

1. 62 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 2:59.46

2. 67 Amelia FOLLETT (HUN)

3. 71 Chelsea OATEN (ILP)

4. 65 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CC3)

5. 81 Kate BRANSON (SAS)

6. 74 Georgia O’ROURKE (MVD)

7. 64 Emma DOYLE (CC3)

8. 66 Jordan EVANS (SYD)

9. 77 Jaime GUNNING (QM1)

10. 76 Laura JONES (NSD)

11. 70 Sari MITREVSKI (ILP)

Event 3.2 JW15 Venue Blaster H2 2000m

1. 79 Ashleigh HOCKING (RVC) 2:59.01

2. 82 Beth REES (WGW)

3. 69 Chloe HEFFERNAN (ILP)

4. 80 Charlotte THOMPSON (RVC)

5. 61 Greta CURRAN (BWK)

6. 73 Elloize GALPIN (MVD)

7. 63 Emily DUNK (CC1)

8. 68 Nicola MACDONALD (HUN)

9. 78 Sarah CASEY (RQU)

dnf 72 Victoria DEAN (MVD)

Event 4 JM17 Venue Blaster Final 3000m

1. 25 Jack EDWARDS (SYD) 3:51.03

2. 32 Bradley HEFFERNAN (ILP)

3. 52 Sean GRIMES (SOQ)

4. 51 Daniel FITTER (SOQ)

5. 16 Mathew ROSS (CC1)

6. 19 Jack HICKEY (CC2)

7. 3 Matthew HOLMES (ADM)

8. 35 James THOMPSON (QM1)

9. 42 Braedan DEAN (RVC)

10. 11 Kurt SANTAGADA (BB2)

11. 20 Caiden HULL (CC2)

12. 10 Angus FLOOD (BB2)

13. 22 Thomas PRESTON (CC2)

14. 26 Travis SMEDLEY (SYD)

15. 34 Jacob JONES (NSD)

dnf 24 Brendan COLE (SYD)

Event 5 JW17 Venue Blaster Final 2500m

1. 152 Chloe BAGGS (BB1) 3:29.69

2. 153 Courtney FIELD (CC1)

3. 164 Lara BATKIN (SGC)

4. 154 Nina GREIG-TOWERS (CC1)

4. 160 Emma BILSTON (RVC)

6. 159 Kiara DUNDAS (RQU)

7. 150 Alex MANLY (ADM)

8. 161 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS)

9. 156 Charley LEIGHTON (NSD)

10. 158 Amy CUNDY (RQU)

11. 155 Courtney DEAN (MVD)

12. 157 Jess PRATT (QM1)

13. 162 Jessica GREEN (MSA)

dnf 163 Ruby-May MUNDY (MSA)

Event 6 JM15 Venue Blaster Final 2000m

1. 135 Cameron SCOTT (WGW) 2:49.88

2. 105 Riley HART (BWK)

3. 102 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BB2)

4. 107 Thomas BENTON (CC1)

5. 134 Saxon HODGES (WGW)

6. 121 James HIGGINSON (MSA)

7. 133 Nicholas SIMPSON (RVC)

8. 131 Liam PINO (CC3)

9. 126 Conor ROWLEY (BB2)

10. 118 Trent MOLONEY (QM2)

11. 112 Dylan OATEN (ILP)

12. 108 Nick EDWARDS (SYD)

13. 114 Damon MARSHALL (NSD)

14. 106 Ryan SCHILT (BWK)

Event 7 JW15 Venue Blaster Final 2000m

1. 79 Ashleigh HOCKING (RVC) 3:01.20

2. 62 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK)

3. 61 Greta CURRAN (BWK)

4. 65 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CC3)

5. 64 Emma DOYLE (CC3)

6. 73 Elloize GALPIN (MVD)

7. 81 Kate BRANSON (SAS)

8. 82 Beth REES (WGW)

9. 69 Chloe HEFFERNAN (ILP)

10. 71 Chelsea OATEN (ILP)

11. 80 Charlotte THOMPSON (RVC)

12. 67 Amelia FOLLETT (HUN)

13. 74 Georgia O’ROURKE (MVD)

14. 63 Emily DUNK (CC1)

Event 8.1 JM17 Keirin Qualifying H1 200m

1. 42 Braedan DEAN (RVC) 2 12.52

2. 32 Bradley HEFFERNAN (ILP) 3

3. 52 Sean GRIMES (SOQ) 8

4. 39 Callum FRANCE (RQU) 1

5. 21 David KOROKNAI (CC2) 4

6. 43 Peter PEDLER (SAS) 7

7. 40 Carter JEWELL (RQU) 6

8. 29 Patrick FOSTER (HBW) 5

Event 8.2 JM17 Keirin Qualifying H2 200m

1. 19 Jack HICKEY (CC2) 6 12.26

2. 6 John COCHRANE (BB1) 2

3. 5 Callum SCOTSON (ADM) 3

4. 4 Derek RADZIKIEWICZ (ADM) 8

5. 34 Jacob JONES (NSD) 5

6. 46 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) 4

7. 47 Nicholas ANDERSON (MSA) 1

8. 37 Jackson CARMAN (QM2) 7

Event 8.3 JM17 Keirin Qualifying H3 200m

1. 51 Daniel FITTER (SOQ) 1 12.33

2. 35 James THOMPSON (QM1) 6

3. 20 Caiden HULL (CC2) 3

4. 44 Harry RUGLESS (SAS) 5

5. 10 Angus FLOOD (BB2) 8

6. 18 Ben ANDREWS (CC2) 2

7. 14 Matthew LIM (BB3) 7

Event 8.4 JM17 Keirin Qualifying H4 200m

1. 26 Travis SMEDLEY (SYD) 7 12.12

2. 8 James DANN (BB1) 1

3. 24 Brendan COLE (SYD) 3

4. 17 Thomas VERLEYS-DONK (CC1) 5

5. 27 Connor VERNON (SYD) 2

6. 15 James PANE (BWK) 4

7. 23 Sam ABRAMS (CC3) 6

Event 8.5 JM17 Keirin Qualifying H5 200m

1. 25 Jack EDWARDS (SYD) 5 12.17

2. 16 Mathew ROSS (CC1) 2

3. 3 Matthew HOLMES (ADM) 7

4. 28 Gerald EVANS (HBW) 3

5. 45 Jai SUTTON (SAS) 1

6. 55 Rhee ROSSLIND (SGC) 6

7. 49 Alex PORTER (MSA) 4

Event 8.6 JM17 Keirin Qualifying H6 200m

1. 58 Max HOUSDEN (WGW) 2 13.10

2. 2 Jack HOGAN (ADM) 5

3. 12 Jonathon DENT (BB3) 1

4. 54 Evan PIGNATELLI (SGC) 4

5. 48 Lachlan BUCHANAN (MSA) 6

6. 30 Cuan VAN STADEN (HBW) 3

7. 53 Joshua WATSON (SOQ) 7

Event 8.7 JM17 Keirin Qualifying H7 200m

1. 41 Jay CASTLES (RVC) 5 12.29

2. 50 Connor CHRISTIE (SOQ) 6

3. 1 Christo HASTWELL (ADM) 7

4. 36 Sky WARD (QM1) 2

5. 31 Carsten CHAPMAN (HUN) 4

Event 9.1 JW17 Keirin Qualifying H1 200m

1. 153 Courtney FIELD (CC1) 5 13.48

2. 164 Lara BATKIN (SGC) 6

3. 159 Kiara DUNDAS (RQU) 1

4. 151 Emily APOLITO (BB1) 2

5. 157 Jess PRATT (QM1) 3

6. 163 Ruby-May MUNDY (MSA) 7

Event 9.2 JW17 Keirin Qualifying H2 200m

1. 160 Emma BILSTON (RVC) 1 13.92

2. 158 Amy CUNDY (RQU) 3

3. 154 Nina GREIG-TOWERS (CC1) 7

4. 150 Alex MANLY (ADM) 5

5. 155 Courtney DEAN (MVD) 2

6. 161 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS) 4

7. 162 Jessica GREEN (MSA) 6

Event 10.1 JM15 Keirin Qualifying H1 200m

1. 114 Damon MARSHALL (NSD) 6 15.28

2. 118 Trent MOLONEY (QM2) 1

3. 107 Thomas BENTON (CC1) 5

4. 124 Jake BROOKER (WGW) 7

5. 128 Isaac PANE (BWK) 4

6. 130 Tom LUCAS (CC3) 2

7. 113 Tom GALPIN (MVD) 8

8. 110 Charles HOFMAN (HUN) 3

Event 10.2 JM15 Keirin Qualifying H2 200m

1. 105 Riley HART (BWK) 5 14.27

2. 112 Dylan OATEN (ILP) 1

3. 121 James HIGGINSON (MSA) 7

4. 125 Lachlan SCOTT (WGW) 6

5. 109 Kai CHAPMAN (HUN) 2

6. 116 Bailey GOLTZ (QM1) 3

7. 119 Tom RUHLE (QM2) 8

8. 123 Lachlan FEARON (SOQ) 4

Event 10.3 JM15 Keirin Qualifying H3 200m

1. 106 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 1 13.77

2. 127 Godfrey SLATTERY (BB3) 5

3. 133 Nicholas SIMPSON (RVC) 3

4. 131 Liam PINO (CC3) 4

5. 111 Oscar HOURNE (HUN) 2

6. 136 Matthew JOHNSTON (MVD) 8

7. 122 Rory BOWN (SOQ) 7

8. 120 Allistir TORR (QM2) 6

Event 10.4 JM15 Keirin Qualifying H4 200m

1. 135 Cameron SCOTT (WGW) 8 13.84

2. 108 Nick EDWARDS (SYD) 5

3. 132 Sean OATEN (ILP) 6

4. 129 Ryan KOROKNAI (CC3) 1

5. 134 Saxon HODGES (WGW) 3

6. 115 Mitchell GALE (QM1) 4

7. 117 Seb BERWICK (QM2) 7

8. 126 Conor ROWLEY (BB2) 2

Event 11.1 JW15 Keirin Qualifying H1 200m

1. 61 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 3 15.37

2. 73 Elloize GALPIN (MVD) 2

3. 71 Chelsea OATEN (ILP) 5

4. 80 Charlotte THOMPSON (RVC) 1

5. 64 Emma DOYLE (CC3) 4

6. 68 Nicola MACDONALD (HUN) 8

7. 65 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CC3) 7

Event 11.2 JW15 Keirin Qualifying H2 200m

1. 62 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 5 15.66

2. 67 Amelia FOLLETT (HUN) 4

3. 74 Georgia O’ROURKE (MVD) 2

4. 76 Laura JONES (NSD) 6

5. 63 Emily DUNK (CC1) 7

6. 77 Jaime GUNNING (QM1) 3

7. 70 Sari MITREVSKI (ILP) 1

Event 11.3 JW15 Keirin Qualifying H3 200m

1. 79 Ashleigh HOCKING (RVC) 4

2. 69 Chloe HEFFERNAN (ILP) 6

3. 66 Jordan EVANS (SYD) 5

4. 78 Sarah CASEY (RQU) 1

5. 81 Kate BRANSON (SAS) 3

6. 82 Beth REES (WGW) 7

7. 72 Victoria DEAN (MVD) 2

Event 13 JW17 Keirin Final 200m

1. 153 Courtney FIELD (CC1) 13.33

2. 159 Kiara DUNDAS (RQU)

3. 164 Lara BATKIN (SGC)

4. 160 Emma BILSTON (RVC)

5. 154 Nina GREIG-TOWERS (CC1)

6. 158 Amy CUNDY (RQU)

Event 14 JM15 Keirin Final 200m

1. 135 Cameron SCOTT (WGW) 12.70

2. 112 Dylan OATEN (ILP)

3. 108 Nick EDWARDS (SYD)

4. 127 Godfrey SLATTERY (BB3)

5. 114 Damon MARSHALL (NSD)

6. 106 Ryan SCHILT (BWK)

7. 118 Trent MOLONEY (QM2)

8. 105 Riley HART (BWK)

Event 15 JW15 Keirin Final 200m

1. 79 Ashleigh HOCKING (RVC) 14.48

2. 62 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK)

3. 61 Greta CURRAN (BWK)

4. 69 Chloe HEFFERNAN (ILP)

5. 73 Elloize GALPIN (MVD)

6. 67 Amelia FOLLETT (HUN)

Event 16 JM17 Keirin Final 200m

1. 26 Travis SMEDLEY (SYD) 11.79

2. 41 Jay CASTLES (RVC)

3. 51 Daniel FITTER (SOQ)

4. 25 Jack EDWARDS (SYD)

5. 19 Jack HICKEY (CC2)

6. 58 Max HOUSDEN (WGW)

Event 17.1 JM15 1000m Handicap H1 1000m

1. 135 Cameron SCOTT (WGW) scr 1:12.65

2. 126 Conor ROWLEY (BB2) 55m

3. 127 Godfrey SLATTERY (BB3) 85m

4. 106 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 30m

5. 114 Damon MARSHALL (NSD) 20m

6. 103 Sebastian PRESLEY (BB2) JM15

7. 112 Dylan OATEN (ILP) 60m

8. 132 Sean OATEN (ILP) 75m

9. 125 Lachlan SCOTT (WGW) 40m

10. 118 Trent MOLONEY (QM2) 40m

11. 101 Harrison MCCLIMONT (BB2) 90m

12. 131 Liam PINO (CC3) 65m

13. 117 Seb BERWICK (QM2) 95m

14. 123 Lachlan FEARON (SOQ) 115m

15. 130 Tom LUCAS (CC3) 80m

16. 115 Mitchell GALE (QM1) 45m

17. 119 Tom RUHLE (QM2) 70m

18. 134 Saxon HODGES (WGW) 65m

Event 17.2 JM15 1000m Handicap H2 1000m

1. 108 Nick EDWARDS (SYD) 15m 1:16.66

2. 124 Jake BROOKER (WGW) 110m

3. 128 Isaac PANE (BWK) 90m

4. 133 Nicholas SIMPSON (RVC) 40m

5. 121 James HIGGINSON (MSA) 50m

6. 104 James SGARDELIS (BB3) JM15

7. 113 Tom GALPIN (MVD) 60m

8. 129 Ryan KOROKNAI (CC3) 65m

9. 122 Rory BOWN (SOQ) 75m

10. 136 Matthew JOHNSTON (MVD) 55m

11. 107 Thomas BENTON (CC1) 25m

12. 111 Oscar HOURNE (HUN) 70m

13. 102 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BB2) 30m

14. 109 Kai CHAPMAN (HUN) 45m

15. 116 Bailey GOLTZ (QM1) 60m

16. 105 Riley HART (BWK) 35m

17. 110 Charles HOFMAN (HUN) 80m

18. 120 Allistir TORR (QM2) 85m

Event 18.1 JW15 1000m Handicap H1 1000m

1. 80 Charlotte THOMPSON (RVC) 65m 1:22.41

2. 74 Georgia O’ROURKE (MVD) 80m

3. 64 Emma DOYLE (CC3) 60m

4. 82 Beth REES (WGW) 10m

5. 62 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) scr

6. 76 Laura JONES (NSD) JW15

7. 81 Kate BRANSON (SAS) 45m

8. 71 Chelsea OATEN (ILP) 35m

9. 78 Sarah CASEY (RQU) 50m

10. 67 Amelia FOLLETT (HUN) 20m

11. 72 Victoria DEAN (MVD) 70m

Event 18.2 JW15 1000m Handicap H2 1000m

1. 79 Ashleigh HOCKING (RVC) 5m 1:21.56

2. 61 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 65m

3. 65 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CC3) 75m

4. 63 Emily DUNK (CC1) 55m

5. 69 Chloe HEFFERNAN (ILP) 25m

6. 68 Nicola MACDONALD (HUN) 60m

7. 73 Elloize GALPIN (MVD) 15m

8. 66 Jordan EVANS (SYD) 40m

9. 77 Jaime GUNNING (QM1) 50m

10. 70 Sari MITREVSKI (ILP) 40m

Event 19.1 JM17 1500m Handicap H1 1500m

1. 25 Jack EDWARDS (SYD) scr 1:43.10

2. 19 Jack HICKEY (CC2) 25m

3. 16 Mathew ROSS (CC1) 10m

4. 6 John COCHRANE (BB1) 35m

5. 41 Jay CASTLES (RVC) 20m

6. 22 Thomas PRESTON (CC2) 50m

7. 15 James PANE (BWK) 95m

8. 34 Jacob JONES (NSD) 90m

9. 31 Carsten CHAPMAN (HUN) 105m

10. 36 Sky WARD (QM1) 65m

11. 37 Jackson CARMAN (QM2) 60m

12. 10 Angus FLOOD (BB2) 55m

13. 47 Nicholas ANDERSON (MSA) 110m

14. 23 Sam ABRAMS (CC3) 85m

15. 29 Patrick FOSTER (HBW) 70m

16. 55 Rhee ROSSLIND (SGC) 45m

17. 4 Derek RADZIKIEWICZ (ADM) 40m

18. 48 Lachlan BUCHANAN (MSA) 80m

Event 19.2 JM17 1500m Handicap H2 1500m

1. 56 Lucas HAMILTON (VWC) 25m 1:46.90

2. 32 Bradley HEFFERNAN (ILP) 25m

3. 3 Matthew HOLMES (ADM) 40m

4. 26 Travis SMEDLEY (SYD) scr

5. 9 Michael STRINGER (BB1) 90m

6. 11 Kurt SANTAGADA (BB2) 45m

7. 49 Alex PORTER (MSA) 70m

8. 46 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) 75m

9. 2 Jack HOGAN (ADM) 55m

10. 52 Sean GRIMES (SOQ) 85m

11. 18 Ben ANDREWS (CC2) 95m

12. 27 Connor VERNON (SYD) 115m

13. 44 Harry RUGLESS (SAS) 50m

14. 57 Angus LYONS (VWC) 40m

15. 45 Jai SUTTON (SAS) 65m

16. 53 Joshua WATSON (SOQ) 105m

17. 30 Cuan VAN STADEN (HBW) 100m

18. 43 Peter PEDLER (SAS) 80m

Event 19.3 JM17 1500m Handicap H3 1500m

1. 24 Brendan COLE (SYD) 85m 1:46.60

2. 20 Caiden HULL (CC2) 70m

3. 5 Callum SCOTSON (ADM) 25m

4. 51 Daniel FITTER (SOQ) 40m

5. 7 Pierce CONNOR (BB1) 60m

6. 17 Thomas VERLEYS-DONK (CC1) 75m

7. 35 James THOMPSON (QM1) 50m

8. 21 David KOROKNAI (CC2) 100m

9. 58 Max HOUSDEN (WGW) 5m

10. 28 Gerald EVANS (HBW) 35m

11. 50 Connor CHRISTIE (SOQ) 45m

12. 54 Evan PIGNATELLI (SGC) 90m

13. 12 Jonathon DENT (BB3) 65m

14. 1 Christo HASTWELL (ADM) 55m

15. 40 Carter JEWELL (RQU) 40m

16. 13 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (BB3) JM17

17. 14 Matthew LIM (BB3) 115m

18. 39 Callum FRANCE (RQU) 110m

Event 20 JW15 Scratch B Final 2500m

1. 80 Charlotte THOMPSON (RVC) 4:06.36

2. 71 Chelsea OATEN (ILP)

3. 68 Nicola MACDONALD (HUN)

4. 65 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CC3)

5. 78 Sarah CASEY (RQU)

6. 77 Jaime GUNNING (QM1)

7. 70 Sari MITREVSKI (ILP)

8. 72 Victoria DEAN (MVD)

Event 21 JW15 Points A Final Pts 3000m

1. 79 Ashleigh HOCKING (RVC) 11 4:27.87

2. 62 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 10

3. 67 Amelia FOLLETT (HUN) 5

4. 69 Chloe HEFFERNAN (ILP) 2

5. 61 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 2

6. 63 Emily DUNK (CC1) 2

7. 82 Beth REES (WGW) 1

8. 73 Elloize GALPIN (MVD) –

9. 64 Emma DOYLE (CC3) –

10. 81 Kate BRANSON (SAS) –

11. 74 Georgia O’ROURKE (MVD) –

12. 76 Laura JONES (NSD) –

Event 32 JM15 Scratch C Final 2500m

1. 111 Oscar HOURNE (HUN) 3:49.21

2. 116 Bailey GOLTZ (QM1)

3. 136 Matthew JOHNSTON (MVD)

4. 130 Tom LUCAS (CC3)

5. 107 Thomas BENTON (CC1)

6. 120 Allistir TORR (QM2)

7. 113 Tom GALPIN (MVD)

8. 110 Charles HOFMAN (HUN)

9. 119 Tom RUHLE (QM2)

10. 123 Lachlan FEARON (SOQ)

Event 22 JM15 Scratch B Final 2500m

1. 126 Conor ROWLEY (BB2) 3:37.85

2. 134 Saxon HODGES (WGW)

3. 132 Sean OATEN (ILP)

4. 131 Liam PINO (CC3)

5. 127 Godfrey SLATTERY (BB3)

6. 109 Kai CHAPMAN (HUN)

7. 129 Ryan KOROKNAI (CC3)

8. 125 Lachlan SCOTT (WGW)

9. 103 Sebastian PRESLEY (BB2)

10. 104 James SGARDELIS (BB3)

11. 115 Mitchell GALE (QM1)

12. 122 Rory BOWN (SOQ)

13. 117 Seb BERWICK (QM2)

Event 23 JM15 Points A Final Pts 4000m

1. 135 Cameron SCOTT (WGW) 20 5:22.76

2. 105 Riley HART (BWK) 6

3. 133 Nicholas SIMPSON (RVC) 4

4. 108 Nick EDWARDS (SYD) 3

5. 121 James HIGGINSON (MSA) 3

6. 112 Dylan OATEN (ILP) 3

7. 114 Damon MARSHALL (NSD) 2

8. 107 Thomas BENTON (CC1) 2

9. 102 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BB2) 1

10. 118 Trent MOLONEY (QM2) –

11. 128 Isaac PANE (BWK) –

12. 106 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) –

12. 124 Jake BROOKER (WGW) –

Event 24 JW17 Points A Final Pts 4000m

1. 150 Alex MANLY (ADM) 10 5:40.43

2. 164 Lara BATKIN (SGC) 9

3. 153 Courtney FIELD (CC1) 7

4. 154 Nina GREIG-TOWERS (CC1) 6

5. 160 Emma BILSTON (RVC) 6

6. 158 Amy CUNDY (RQU) 1

7. 157 Jess PRATT (QM1) –

8. 161 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS) –

9. 155 Courtney DEAN (MVD) –

10. 159 Kiara DUNDAS (RQU) -15

11. 162 Jessica GREEN (MSA) -20

dnf 163 Ruby-May MUNDY (MSA) -20

Event 33 JM17 Scratch D Final 2500m

1. 57 Angus LYONS (VWC)

2. 37 Jackson CARMAN (QM2)

3. 53 Joshua WATSON (SOQ)

4. 40 Carter JEWELL (RQU)

5. 30 Cuan VAN STADEN (HBW)

6. 23 Sam ABRAMS (CC3)

7. 47 Nicholas ANDERSON (MSA)

8. 29 Patrick FOSTER (HBW)

Event 25 JM17 Scratch C Final 2500m

1. 10 Angus FLOOD (BB2) 3:17.06

2. 34 Jacob JONES (NSD)

3. 21 David KOROKNAI (CC2)

4. 9 Michael STRINGER (BB1)

5. 18 Ben ANDREWS (CC2)

6. 45 Jai SUTTON (SAS)

7. 43 Peter PEDLER (SAS)

8. 27 Connor VERNON (SYD)

9. 55 Rhee ROSSLIND (SGC)

10. 31 Carsten CHAPMAN (HUN)

11. 46 Rohan WIGHT (SAS)

12. 13 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (BB3)

13. 4 Derek RADZIKIEWICZ (ADM)

14. 48 Lachlan BUCHANAN (MSA)

Event 26 JM17 Scratch B Final 2500m

1. 22 Thomas PRESTON (CC2) 3:15.62

2. 17 Thomas VERLEYS-DONK (CC1)

3. 7 Pierce CONNOR (BB1)

4. 6 John COCHRANE (BB1)

5. 15 James PANE (BWK)

6. 1 Christo HASTWELL (ADM)

7. 39 Callum FRANCE (RQU)

8. 54 Evan PIGNATELLI (SGC)

9. 49 Alex PORTER (MSA)

10. 44 Harry RUGLESS (SAS)

11. 11 Kurt SANTAGADA (BB2)

12. 36 Sky WARD (QM1)

Event 27 JM17 Points A Final Pts 5000m

1. 19 Jack HICKEY (CC2) 15 6:16.88

2. 16 Mathew ROSS (CC1) 12

3. 5 Callum SCOTSON (ADM) 7

4. 25 Jack EDWARDS (SYD) 7

5. 51 Daniel FITTER (SOQ) 3

6. 3 Matthew HOLMES (ADM) 3

7. 56 Lucas HAMILTON (VWC) 3

8. 24 Brendan COLE (SYD) 2

9. 32 Bradley HEFFERNAN (ILP) 2

10. 20 Caiden HULL (CC2) 1

11. 35 James THOMPSON (QM1) –

12. 28 Gerald EVANS (HBW) –

13. 50 Connor CHRISTIE (SOQ) –

14. 2 Jack HOGAN (ADM) –

Event 28 JW15 1000m Handicap Final 1000m

1. 80 Charlotte THOMPSON (RVC) 65m 1:20.28

2. 61 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 65m

3. 64 Emma DOYLE (CC3) 60m

4. 68 Nicola MACDONALD (HUN) 60m

5. 63 Emily DUNK (CC1) 55m

6. 79 Ashleigh HOCKING (RVC) 5m

7. 62 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) scr

8. 74 Georgia O’ROURKE (MVD) 80m

9. 69 Chloe HEFFERNAN (ILP) 25m

10. 82 Beth REES (WGW) 10m

11. 81 Kate BRANSON (SAS) 45m

12. 73 Elloize GALPIN (MVD) 15m

13. 65 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CC3) 75m

14. 76 Laura JONES (NSD) 55m

Event 29 JM15 1000m Handicap Final 1000m

1. 135 Cameron SCOTT (WGW) scr 1:14.01

2. 126 Conor ROWLEY (BB2) 55m

3. 112 Dylan OATEN (ILP) 60m

4. 127 Godfrey SLATTERY (BB3) 85m

5. 106 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 30m

6. 133 Nicholas SIMPSON (RVC) 40m

7. 114 Damon MARSHALL (NSD) 20m

8. 104 James SGARDELIS (BB3) 95m

9. 124 Jake BROOKER (WGW) 110m

10. 121 James HIGGINSON (MSA) 50m

11. 113 Tom GALPIN (MVD) 60m

12. 128 Isaac PANE (BWK) 90m

13. 103 Sebastian PRESLEY (BB2) 100m

14. 108 Nick EDWARDS (SYD) 15m

Event 30 JW17 1500m Handicap Final 1500m

1. 150 Alex MANLY (ADM) 10m 1:57.89

2. 159 Kiara DUNDAS (RQU) 15m

3. 154 Nina GREIG-TOWERS (CC1) 50m

4. 158 Amy CUNDY (RQU) 30m

5. 161 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS) 45m

6. 164 Lara BATKIN (SGC) scr

7. 152 Chloe BAGGS (BB1) JW17

8. 157 Jess PRATT (QM1) 80m

9. 162 Jessica GREEN (MSA) 60m

10. 155 Courtney DEAN (MVD) 60m

Event 31 JM17 1500m Handicap Final 1500m

1. 25 Jack EDWARDS (SYD) scr 1:45.49

2. 32 Bradley HEFFERNAN (ILP) 25m

3. 16 Mathew ROSS (CC1) 10m

4. 26 Travis SMEDLEY (SYD) scr

5. 19 Jack HICKEY (CC2) 25m

6. 51 Daniel FITTER (SOQ) 40m

7. 56 Lucas HAMILTON (VWC) 25m

8. 20 Caiden HULL (CC2) 70m

9. 3 Matthew HOLMES (ADM) 40m

10. 5 Callum SCOTSON (ADM) 25m

11. 24 Brendan COLE (SYD) 85m

12. 9 Michael STRINGER (BB1) 90m

13. 41 Jay CASTLES (RVC) 20m

14. 7 Pierce CONNOR (BB1) 60m

Club Messages:

Next round will be held at the Launceston Silverdome on Saturday 19 November 2011 from 3pm.

Series information: http://www.cycling.org.au/default.asp?MenuID=Events_and_Results/20011/0,National_Junior_Track_Series/c20596/43673

Editors Picks