2011 Tour of Beijing – Stage 4

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Race Results

1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:09:08
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
4 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
5 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
7 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
8 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
9 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
10 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
12 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
13 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek
14 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
15 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
19 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
21 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Ma Haijun (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
23 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
26 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
27 Ji Xi Tao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
28 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
29 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
31 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
36 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
37 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
40 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
42 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
43 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
45 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
46 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
50 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
51 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
52 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
56 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
58 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
60 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
61 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
62 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
64 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
67 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
68 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
70 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
72 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
73 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
74 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
75 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
76 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
77 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
79 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
82 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
83 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
84 Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team
85 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
86 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
87 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
89 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
90 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
91 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
92 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
93 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
95 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
96 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
99 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
100 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
101 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
104 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
105 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
106 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
108 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
110 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
111 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
112 Jiang Kun (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
113 Zhang Ruisong (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
114 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
115 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
116 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
117 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
118 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
119 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
120 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
121 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
122 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
123 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
126 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
127 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
129 Ma Ben (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
130 Zhao Yiming (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
131 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
132 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
133 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:15
135 Wang Fengnian (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
136 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:17
137 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
138 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:22
139 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:00:54
140 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:02:18
141 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNS Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNS Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

General Classification after Stage 4

1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 11:19:27
2 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:17
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:26
4 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:35
5 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:39
6 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:41
7 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43
8 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
9 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
10 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:46
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:48
12 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:50
13 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:51
14 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:00:52
15 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:53
17 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:54
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:55
19 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
20 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:56
21 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:57
23 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:58
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:59
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 0:01:00
26 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:03
27 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:04
28 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:01:08
29 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
31 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
32 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
33 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:09
34 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
35 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:01:10
36 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:01:11
37 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:16
38 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:17
39 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:01:19
40 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:01:22
43 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:23
44 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:24
45 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:25
46 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:26
47 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:31
48 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:40
49 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:41
50 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:50
51 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:57
52 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:23
53 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack 0:03:02
54 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:05
55 Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:33
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:06
57 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:18
59 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:04:19
60 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:04:25
61 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:04:28
62 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:29
63 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:32
64 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:33
65 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:35
66 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:40
67 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
68 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:48
69 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:55
70 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:56
71 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:26
72 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:54
73 Ma Haijun (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:07:02
74 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:52
75 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:07:53
76 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:15
77 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:08:20
78 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:27
79 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:08:30
80 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:08:37
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:08:42
82 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:08:46
83 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:08:50
84 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:09:04
85 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:06
86 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:09:07
87 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
88 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:11
89 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:09:13
90 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:20
91 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:09:35
92 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:09:49
93 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:09:56
94 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:00
95 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:07
96 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:09
98 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:14
99 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:10:20
100 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:10:22
101 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:10:33
102 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:35
104 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:10:48
105 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:13:33
106 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:14:13
107 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:15
108 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:21
109 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:14:22
111 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:28
112 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:14:29
113 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:31
114 Jiang Kun (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:14:32
115 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:14:33
116 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:14:37
117 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:41
118 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:14:44
119 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:14:47
120 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:14:51
121 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14:56
122 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:58
123 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
124 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:15:04
125 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:15:11
126 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:14
127 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
128 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:16
129 Ma Ben (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:15:19
130 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:23
131 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:15:27
132 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:33
133 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:15:35
134 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:15:36
135 Ji Xi Tao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:15:38
136 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
137 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:15:41
138 Zhao Yiming (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:16:04
139 Wang Fengnian (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:16:10
140 Zhang Ruisong (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 0:16:29
141 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:16:55

Editors' Picks