Brunswick CC Spring Track Series #1

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

By Brunswick Cycling Club

Race Results

Junior E Grade 4 Lap Scratch

1. Nick Dobson

2. Evan Humphreys-Grey

3. Andrew Rigoni

Junior D Grade 5 Lap Scratch

1. Charlotte Thompson

2. Lewis Slingsby

3. Warne Heland-Chaplin

Senior D Grade 10 Lap Scratch

1. Roland Cox

2. Mel Humphreys-Grey

3. P. Beasley

Junior C Grade 7 Lap Scratch

1. James Tickner

2. Trey Freeman

3. Nathan Bof

Junior B Grade 10 Lap Scratch

1. Conor Rowley

2. Tom Slingsby

3. Kallum Parlevliet

Senior C Grade 12 Lap Scratch

1. Aidan Bowe

2. C. Kenneth

3. Jared Otto

Junior A Grade 12 Lap Scratch

1. Jack Edwards

2. Jerome Bechaz

3. Jay Castles

Junior E Grade 6 Lap Points

1. Nick Dobson 10pt

2. Andrew Rigoni 6pt

3. Shanelle Freeman 4pt

Senior B Grade 12 Lap Scratch

1. Steve Duggan

2. Sean Anderton

3. Michael Thomas

Junior D Grade 8 Lap Points

1. Charlotte Thompson 10pt

2. Lewis Slingsby 5pt

3. Joanna Dobson 5pt

Junior C Grade 8 Lap Points

1. Trey Freeman 8pt

2. James Tickner 8pt

3. Nathan Bof 4pt

Senior A Grade 15 Lap Scratch

1. Ben Abels

2. Zack Shaw

3. Cameron Parlevliet

Junior B Grade 12 Lap Points

1. Tom Flood 8pt

2. Tom Slingsby 8pt

3. Ruby Gannon 3pt

Junior A Grade 15 Lap Points

1. Jack Edwards 15pt

2. Bradley Heffernan 7pt

3. Jay Castles 6pt

Senior D Grade 12 Lap Points

1. Mel Humphreys-Grey 6pt

2. Damian Breed 5pt

3. Roland Cox 5pt

Junior E Grade 6 Lap Scratch

1. Nick Dobson

2. Shanelle Freeman

3. Evan Humphreys-Grey

Junior D Grade 8 Lap Scratch

1. Charlotte Thompson

2. Joanna Dobson

3. Georgia Cummings

Senior C Grade 15 Lap Points

1. Imogen Jelbart 9pt

2. Jared Otto 8pt

3. Hannah Bush 6pt

Junior C Grade 6 Lap Scratch

1. James Tickner

2. Trey Freeman

3. Nathan Bof

Senior B Grade Keirin Heat 1

1. Sean Anderton

2. B. Neilsen

3. Michael Thomas

Senior B Grade Keirin Heat 2

1. Aidan Bowe

2. Steve Duggan

3. Imogen Jelbart

Senior A Grade Keirin Heat 1

1. Emerson Harwood

2. J. Smyth

3. Ben Abels

Senior A Grade Keirin Heat 2

1. Zack Shaw

2. Moho Zoud

3. Mohamad Dard

Junior B Grade 15 Lap Motorpace

1. Tom Slingsby

2. Tom Flood

3. Kallum Parlevliet

Junior A Grade 15 Lap Motorpace

1. Jack Edwards

2. Jay Castles

3. Bradley Heffernan

Senior B Grade Consolation Keirin

1. Apryl Eppinger

2. L. Michelini

3. Caitlin Ward

Senior B Grade Keirin Final

1. Steve Duggan

2. Michael Thomas

3. Imogen Jelbart

Senior A Grade Consolation Keirin

1. Cameron Parlevliet

2. Quan Ansy

3. Steve Leishman

Senior A Grade Keirin Final

1. J. Smyth

2. Emerson Harwood

3. Moho Zoud

Senior D Grade 25 Lap Motorpace

1. Roland Cox

2. Damian Breed

3. Mel Humphreys-Grey

Senior C Grade 35 Lap Motorpace

1. B. MacKenzie

2. Gene Mills

3. Hannah Bush

Senior B Grade 80 Lap Motorpace

1. Aidan Bowe

2. Steve Duggan

3. Chris Pescott

Senior A Grade 80 Lap Motorpace

1. Cameron Parlevliet

2. Zack Shaw

3. Mohamad Dard

Club Messages:

Round 2 will be held at DISC on Saturday 12th November

Editors' Picks