Brunswick CC’s Tuesday Night Track Racing 25 Oct 2011

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

By Brunswick Cycling Club

Race Results

Juniors

E Grade
4 Lap Scratch
1. Nick Dobson
2. Ariel Fiddler
3. Evan Humphreys-Gray

3 Lap Hcp
1. Calvin Lloyd
2. Ariel Fiddler
3. Sam Amarego

3 Lap Scratch
1. Evie Devenport
2. Evan Humphreys-Gray
3. Ariel Fiddler

D Grade
5 Lap Scratch
1. Tim Butler
2. Ben Kirkham
3. Luke Plapp

Elimination
1. Luke Plapp
2. Ben Kirkham

6 Lap Scratch
1. Luke Plapp
2. Tim Butler
2. Alan Humphreys-Gray

C Grade
6 Lap Scratch
1. Godfrey Slattery
2. Patrick Butler
3. Lewis Slingsby

Elimination
1. Patrick Butler
2. Lewis Slingsby
3. Harrison King

6 Lap Scratch
1. Ian Herman
2. Patrick Butler
3. Lewis Slingsby

C1 Grade
6 Lap Scratch
1. Johanna Dobs
2. Grace Mazzarella
3. Stephen Foggiato

Elimination
1. Johanna Dobs
2. Stephen Foggiato
3. Patrick Fowler

6 Lap Scratch
1. Johanna Dobs
2. Grace Mazzarella
3. Terrence Hore

B Grade
10 Lap Scratch
1. Jarod Klilson
2. Abraham Fiddler
3. Jeremy Kirkham

Elimination
1. Jarrod Klilson
2. Godfrey Slattery
3. Stephen Rutherford

11 Lap Moto
1. Abraham Fiddler
2,. Godfrey Slattery
3. Jeremy Kirkham

A Grade
11 Lap Scratch
1. Thomas Slingsby
2. James Pane
3. Riley Hart

15 Lap Pts x3
1. James Pane 10pts
2. Thomas Slingsby 8pts
3. Nick Abels 6pts

14 Lap Moto
1. Abraham Fiddler
2. Godfrey Slattery
3. Jeremy Kirkham

Seniors

E Grade
7 Lap Scratch
1. N. Mahoney
2. S. Johnson
3. A. Payne

8 Lap Pts x2
1. S. Johnson 8 pts
2. T. Bell-Liu 6 pts
3. N. Mahoney 5 pts

25 Lap Moto
1. S. Johnson
2. N. Mahoney
3. L. Wilson

D Grade
7 Lap Scratch
1. T. Van Maanem
2. N. Davis
3. D. Messner

10 Lap Pts x2
1. D. Wiessner 8pts
2. T. Van Maanem 6pts
3. M. Upton 3pts

25 Lap Moto
1. T. Van Maanem
2. D. Wiessner
3. N. Davis

C Grade
10 Lap Scratch
1. T. Hollibone
2. D. Sanders
3. D. Zylka

14 Lap Pts x2
1. B. Mackenzie 5pts
2. D. Zylka 5pts
3. S. Bailey 4pts

35 Lap Moto
1. B. Mackenzie
2. T. Hollibone
3. W. Flatson

B Grade
12 Lap Scratch
1. A. Eppinger
2. W. Dapcich
3. D. Hogan

18 Lap Pts x3
1. D. WEst 6pts
2. W. Dapcich 5pts
3. P. Mazzarella 5pts

60 Lap Moto
1. W. Dapcich
2. D. Hogan
3. P. Mazzarella

A Grade
14 Lap Scratch
1. O. Phillips
2. T. Breen
3. B. Bailey

25 Lap Pts x5
1. B. Bailey 15pts
2. O. Phillips 14pts
3. Meng Ang 10pts

60 Lap Moto
1. B. Bailey
2. N. Katsonis
3. Meng Ang

Editors' Picks