2011 Tour of Southland – Stage 4

by CyclingTips


Stage 4 Results

1 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors 02:17:46
2 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling ST
3 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing ST
4 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors ST
5 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:04
6 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27
7 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:27
8 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:27
9 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 01:27
10 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27
11 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 01:27
12 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27
13 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 01:27
14 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:27
15 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 01:27
16 Mark LANGLANDS H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27
17 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 01:27
18 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 01:27
19 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27
20 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27
21 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27
22 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 01:27
23 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27
24 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:27
25 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:27
26 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:27
27 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 01:27
28 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 01:27
29 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 01:27
30 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 01:27
31 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 01:27
32 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 01:27
33 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:27
34 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 01:27
35 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 01:27
36 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27
37 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:27
38 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:27
39 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 01:27
40 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 01:27
41 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27
42 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27
43 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27
44 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:27
45 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27
46 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:27
47 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 01:27
48 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 01:27
49 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 01:27
50 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27
51 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:27
52 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27
53 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27
54 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:27
55 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:27
56 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 01:27
57 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:27
58 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27
59 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27
60 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 01:27
61 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 01:27
62 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 01:27
63 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27
64 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:27
65 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 01:27
66 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:27
67 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 01:43
68 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 01:50
69 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:05
70 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39
71 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 10:39
72 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39
73 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 10:39
74 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39
75 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 10:39
76 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 10:39
77 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 10:39
78 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:39
79 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 10:39
80 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 10:39
81 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39
82 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 10:39
83 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 10:39
84 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 10:39
85 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 10:39
86 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39
87 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39
88 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:39
89 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 10:39
90 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 10:39
91 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 10:39
92 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 10:39
93 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 10:39
94 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 10:39
95 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39
96 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 10:39
97 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39
98 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 10:39
99 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 10:39
100 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 10:39
101 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:39
102 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 10:39
103 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 15:18

General Classification after Stage 4

1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 11:13:11 00:10
2 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:06 00:11
3 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:10 00:06
4 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:24 00:04
5 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:27 00:10
6 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 00:40 00:02
7 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:46 00:04
8 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:48
9 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:50
10 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 00:59
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 01:03
12 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 01:05
13 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:15
14 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:17 00:04
15 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:24
16 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:34
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:41
18 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:41
19 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:42 00:11
20 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:45
21 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 01:50
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:53
23 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 02:02 00:07
24 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 02:08
25 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:16
26 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 02:21
27 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:22
28 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 02:27
29 Mark LANGLANDS H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:37
30 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 02:47
31 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:57
32 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 03:05 00:08
33 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 03:10
34 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 03:21
35 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 03:21
36 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 04:02
37 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 04:06
38 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 04:10
39 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 05:06
40 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 05:24
41 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 05:49
42 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 06:13
43 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 07:17 00:06
44 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 07:25 00:09
45 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 07:41
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 07:59 00:02
47 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 08:01 00:02
48 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 08:06
49 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 08:19
50 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 09:15
51 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 09:17
52 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 09:32 00:02
53 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 09:33
54 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 09:48
55 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 09:50
56 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 10:00
57 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 10:04
58 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 10:46
59 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 11:00 00:02
60 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 11:15 00:02
61 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:54
62 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 13:20
63 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 13:20
64 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 13:35
65 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 14:28
66 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 14:55
67 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 15:07
68 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 16:51
69 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 19:38
70 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 19:49
71 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 20:18 00:01
72 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 20:44
73 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 20:50
74 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 20:51
75 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 21:03
76 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 21:36
77 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 21:40
78 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 21:58
79 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J’s Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 22:23
80 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 22:24 00:01
81 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 22:38
82 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 23:30
83 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:57
84 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 24:10
85 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 25:06
86 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 27:36
87 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 30:15
88 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 31:58
89 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 32:27
90 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 33:22
91 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 35:10
92 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 38:54
93 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 39:15
94 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 42:10
95 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 42:27
96 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs – L&M Group Racing @ 42:50
97 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 44:22
98 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 44:34
99 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 54:32
100 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 1:00:38
101 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 1:01:12
102 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 1:07:16
103 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 1:08:49

Editors Picks