Victorian Country Track Championships

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Date: Sunday, 27 November 2011
DISC Velodrome, Melbourne

Event 1: J11 Time Trial
1. Finley NORTH (LAV) 54.500
2. Caitlyn NICHOLSON (ART) 55.261
3. Sebastian LAWS (LAV) 55.820

Event 2: JG13 Time Trial
1. Rochelle LISTON (B-S) 49.894
2. Ashley JACKSON (CSL) 52.862

Event 3: JB13 Time Trial
1. Patrick NORTH (LAV) 45.236
2. Corey NICHOL (CSL) 47.165
3. Riley DASTEY (WGL) 48.435
4. Samuel BUCKELL (BGO) 48.697
5. Graeme FRISLIE (B-S) 49.029
6. Caleb SHAW (CLC) 49.188
7. Campbell GRAY (E-M) 49.279
8. Mitchell THOMPSON (E-M) 50.807

Event 4: JW15 Time Trial
1. Ashleigh HOCKING (CPD) 42.982
2. Charlotte THOMPSON (E-M) 44.179
3. Courtney MANNIX (B-S) 46.327
4. Abby GRAY (WNG) 48.303

Event 5: JM15 Time Trial
1. Thomas MCFARLANE (LGA) 38.530
2. Isaac BUCKELL (BGO) 39.682
3. Nicholas SIMPSON (CSL) 41.750
4. Ryan KILPATRICK (SHP) 41.892
5. Thomas MCDONALD (WNG) 42.033
6. Luke NICHOLSON (ART) 45.826

Event 6: JW17 Time Trial
1. Emma BILSTON (B-S) 41.164
2. Kate BOYD (SHP) 42.064
3. Zoe NICHOLSON (ART) 42.495
4. Nicole CLARK (WNG) 45.408
5. Olivia NOLTE (PTL) 45.446
6. Rebecca THOMSON (LAV) 45.841

Event 7: JM17 Time Trial
1. Jay CASTLES (SHP) 34.999
2. Braeden DEAN (BGO) 36.146
3. Jerome BECHAZ (LTC) 37.134
4. Angus LYONS (B-S) 37.512
5. Lucas HAMILTON (ART) 37.759
6. Joshua LISTON (B-S) 38.699
7. Jade MADDERN (CSL) 38.996
8. Hamish HAYNES (SHP) 40.034
9. Jack WALK (WGL) 40.038
10. Tomarsh LOKI (WNG) 40.977
11. Nicholas ANDERSON (LTC) 47.204

Event 8: JW19 Time Trial
1. Imogen JELBART (BGO) 37.821
2. Lauretta HANSON (MAC) 39.795
3. Michaela TRANBY (E-M) 43.986

Event 9: EliteW Time Trial
1. Jessica LAWS (LAV) 38.056
2. Emma WALDRON (CSL) 41.454
3. Jodi UPHILL (A-W) 44.685

Event 10: WMAS1-7 Time Trial
1. Mariah DASTEY (WGL) 44.843
2. Annie PITCHER (E-M) 45.107
3. Sharon GORDON (WGL) 45.181
4. Shirley AMY (CSL) 45.324

Event 11: MMAS5-8 Time Trial
1. Matthew GUGGISBERG (ALP) 38.339
2. Peter ANNEAR (SEY) 39.979
3. Trevor ROLLINSON (WGL) 40.526
4. Colin BROWN (WGL) 42.950

Event 12: MMAS3 Time Trial
1. Michael SAUNDERS (SEY) 55.418
2. Paul NOLTE (PTL) 57.610
3. Jeff DRURY (LAV) 57.930
4. Steve MUGGERIDGE (WGL) 59.317

Event 13: MMAS4 Time Trial
1. Clint WILSON (WGL) 1:01.559

Event 14: JM19 Time Trial
1. Zac SHAW (CLC) 1:08.504
2. Hugo TOLLIDAY (B-S) 1:08.955
3. Thomas DELLER (BRN) 1:16.980
4. Zac DRURY (LAV) 1:28.753

Event 16: EliteM Time Trial
1. Jaron GARDINER (ART) 1:05.974
2. Luke PRETLOVE (ART) 1:09.813
3. Cameron SHAW (CLC) 1:11.316
4. Christopher KENNETT (HAM) 1:15.200
5. Nathan MAY (SHP) 1:15.297

Event 17: MMAS1 Time Trial
1. Simon BAXTER (WGL) 1:15.751
2. Daniel DILGER (WGL) 1:22.114

Event 18: MMAS2 Time Trial
1. Brett ROLLINSON (WGL) 1:10.614
2. Jay COURT (E-M) 1:13.902
3. Daniel JACKSON (CSL) 1:17.591

Event 19: JG13 Pursuit Final
1. Rochelle LISTON (B-S) 1:39.237
Ashley JACKSON (CSL)

Event 20: JB13 Pursuit Qualify
1. Patrick NORTH (LAV) 1:33.631
2. Corey NICHOL (CSL) 1:37.309
3. Campbell GRAY (E-M) 1:37.314
4. Caleb SHAW (CLC) 1:38.791
5. Graeme FRISLIE (B-S) 1:40.360
6. Samuel BUCKELL (BGO) 1:42.815
7. Riley DASTEY (WGL) 1:44.252
8. Mitchell THOMPSON (E-M) 1:48.071

Event 21: JW15 Pursuit Qualify
1. Ashleigh HOCKING (CPD) 2:52.940
2. Charlotte THOMPSON (E-M) 3:08.556
3. Abby GRAY (WNG) 3:18.011
4. Courtney MANNIX (B-S) 3:20.991

Event 22: JM15 Pursuit Qualify
1. Thomas MCDONALD (WNG) 2:47.651
2. Thomas MCFARLANE (LGA) 2:48.000
3. Isaac BUCKELL (BGO) 2:49.243
4. Nicholas SIMPSON (CSL) 2:49.434
5. Ryan KILPATRICK (SHP) 2:59.345
6. Luke NICHOLSON (ART) 3:15.999

Event 23: JW17 Pursuit Qualify
1. Emma BILSTON (B-S) 2:46.830
2. Kate BOYD (SHP) 2:57.522
3. Zoe NICHOLSON (ART) 2:58.206
4. Rebecca THOMSON (LAV) 3:07.944
5. Nicole CLARK (WNG) 3:12.857

Event 24: JM17 Pursuit Qualify
1. Lucas HAMILTON (ART) 2:26.142
2. Braeden DEAN (BGO) 2:27.097
3. Angus LYONS (B-S) 2:30.938
4. Joshua LISTON (B-S) 2:38.010
5. Tomarsh LOKI (WNG) 2:42.364
6. Hamish HAYNES (SHP) 2:43.984
7. Sam LANE (PFC) 2:46.657
8. Jack WALK (WGL) 2:50.720
9. Nicholas ANDERSON (LTC) 3:31.998

Event 25: JW19 Pursuit Qualify
1. Imogen JELBART (BGO) 2:33.889
2. Lauretta HANSON (MAC) 2:34.712
3. Michaela TRANBY (E-M) 2:55.341

Event 26: JM19 Pursuit Qualify
1. Zac SHAW (CLC) 3:39.928
2. Hugo TOLLIDAY (B-S) 3:41.702
3. Thomas DELLER (BRN) 4:05.076

Event 27: MMAS3 Pursuit Qualify
1. Michael SAUNDERS (SEY) 3:54.463
2. Paul NOLTE (PTL) 3:59.332
3. Steve MUGGERIDGE (WGL) 4:01.452

Event 28: EliteM Pursuit Final
1. Nathan MAY (SHP) 5:27.755
2. Christopher KENNETT (HAM) 5:28.361

Event 29: JG11 Pursuit Final
1. Caitlyn NICHOLSON (ART) 2:02.988

Event 30: JB11 Pursuit Final
1. Sebastian LAWS (LAV) 1:55.708
2. Finley NORTH (LAV) 1:57.250

Event 32.1: JB13 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. Campbell GRAY (E-M) 1:38.330
2. Caleb SHAW (CLC) 1:39.859

Event 32.2: JB13 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Patrick NORTH (LAV) 1:34.267
2. Corey NICHOL (CSL) 1:40.306

Event 33.1: JW15 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. Courtney MANNIX (B-S) 3:15.936
2. Abby GRAY (WNG) 3:16.323

Event 33.2: JW15 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Ashleigh HOCKING (CPD)
dnf Charlotte THOMPSON (E-M) caught

Event 34.1: JM15 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. Isaac BUCKELL (BGO) 2:46.466
2. Nicholas SIMPSON (CSL) 2:47.823

Event 34.2: JM15 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Thomas MCDONALD (WNG) 2:43.997
2. Thomas MCFARLANE (LGA) 2:46.097

Event 35.1: JW17 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. Rebecca THOMSON (LAV) 3:05.134
2. Zoe NICHOLSON (ART) 3:12.841

Event 35.2: JW17 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Emma BILSTON (B-S) 2:45.403
dnf Kate BOYD (SHP) caught

Event 36.1: JM17 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. Angus LYONS (B-S) 2:30.127
dnf Joshua LISTON (B-S) caught

Event 36.2: JM17 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Braeden DEAN (BGO) 2:26.185
2. Lucas HAMILTON (ART) 2:26.520

Event 37: JW19 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Imogen JELBART (BGO) 2:33.185
2. Lauretta HANSON (MAC) 2:34.348

Event 38: WMAS1-7 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Shirley AMY (CSL) 2:55.220
2. Mariah DASTEY (WGL) 2:57.238
3. Annie PITCHER (E-M) 2:59.055
4. Sharon GORDON (WGL) 3:14.773

Event 39: MMAS5-8 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Matthew GUGGISBERG (ALP) 2:37.724
2. Trevor ROLLINSON (WGL) 2:40.551
3. Peter ANNEAR (SEY) 2:41.483
4. Colin BROWN (WGL) 2:45.644

Event 40: JM19 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Zac SHAW (CLC)
dnf Hugo TOLLIDAY (B-S) caught

Event 41: EliteW Pursuit Gold Final
1. Jodi UPHILL (A-W) 4:20.374
2. Emma WALDRON (CSL) 4:23.830

Event 42: MMAS1 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Simon BAXTER (WGL) 3:58.140
2. Daniel DILGER (WGL) 4:21.369

Event 43: MMAS2 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Brett ROLLINSON (WGL) 3:45.020

Event 44.2: MMAS3 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Michael SAUNDERS (SEY) 3:49.908
dnf Paul NOLTE (PTL) caught

Event 45: MMAS4 Pursuit Gold Final
1. Clint WILSON (WGL) 4:16.842

Event 47: J11 Sprint Qualify
1. Sebastian LAWS (LAV) 19.858
2. Caitlyn NICHOLSON (ART) 20.295
3. Finley NORTH (LAV) 20.884

Event 48: JG13 Sprint Qualify
1. Rochelle LISTON (B-S) 17.858
2. Ashley JACKSON (CSL) 19.804

Event 49: JB13 Sprint Qualify
1. Corey NICHOL (CSL) 16.443
2. Campbell GRAY (E-M) 16.859
3. Patrick NORTH (LAV) 17.073
4. Caleb SHAW (CLC) 17.600
5. Samuel BUCKELL (BGO) 17.920
6. Graeme FRISLIE (B-S) 18.050
7. Mitchell THOMPSON (E-M) 18.403

Event 50: JW15 Sprint Qualify
1. Charlotte THOMPSON (E-M) 14.434
2. Ashleigh HOCKING (CPD) 14.441
3. Courtney MANNIX (B-S) 15.678
4. Abby GRAY (WNG) 16.963

Event 51: JM15 Sprint Qualify
1. Thomas MCFARLANE (LGA) 13.194
2. Isaac BUCKELL (BGO) 13.425
3. Nicholas SIMPSON (CSL) 13.972
4. Ryan KILPATRICK (SHP) 14.300
5. Thomas MCDONALD (WNG) 14.474
6. Luke NICHOLSON (ART) 16.526

Event 52: JW17 Sprint Qualify
1. Emma BILSTON (B-S) 13.444
2. Kate BOYD (SHP) 13.988
3. Zoe NICHOLSON (ART) 15.060
4. Rebecca THOMSON (LAV) 15.192

Event 53: JM17 Sprint Qualify
1. Jay CASTLES (SHP) 11.668
2. Jerome BECHAZ (LTC) 12.456
3. Joshua LISTON (B-S) 13.054
4. Hamish HAYNES (SHP) 13.178
5. Sam LANE (PFC) 13.317
6. Jack WALK (WGL) 13.611
7. Jade MADDERN (CSL) 13.973
8. Nicholas ANDERSON (LTC) 17.387

Event 54: JW19/Women Sprint Qualify
1. Jessica LAWS (LAV) 12.272
2. Lauretta HANSON (MAC) 13.259
3. Emma WALDRON (CSL) 13.942
4. Jodi UPHILL (A-W) 14.431
5. Annie PITCHER (E-M) 14.886
6. Michaela TRANBY (E-M) 14.957

Event 55: JM19 Sprint Qualify
1. Zac SHAW (CLC) 11.137
2. Hugo TOLLIDAY (B-S) 11.735
3. Thomas DELLER (BRN) 12.918
4. Zac DRURY (LAV) 13.137

Event 56: EliteM Sprint Qualify
1. Jaron GARDINER (ART) 10.823
2. Ryan WORN (BGO) 11.531
3. Cameron SHAW (CLC) 11.969
4. Nicholas COCKERELL (HAM) 12.031
5. Christopher KENNETT (HAM) 12.190
6. Nathan MAY (SHP) 12.247
7. Luke PRETLOVE (ART) 12.255

Event 57: MMAS Sprint Qualify
1. Brett ROLLINSON (WGL) 11.845
2. Jay COURT (E-M) 11.949
3. Michael SAUNDERS (SEY) 12.133
4. Matthew GUGGISBERG (ALP) 12.259
5. Daniel JACKSON (CSL) 12.418
6. Simon BAXTER (WGL) 12.687
7. Jeff DRURY (LAV) 12.776
8. Trevor ROLLINSON (WGL) 13.545
9. Daniel DILGER (WGL) 13.691

Event 58: J11 Sprint R1 Derby
1. Sebastian LAWS (LAV) 19.87
2. Caitlyn NICHOLSON (ART)
3. Finley NORTH (LAV)

Event 59: JG13 Sprint Final
1. Rochelle LISTON (B-S)
2. Ashley JACKSON (CSL)

Event 60: JB13 Sprint R1 1v7
1. Corey NICHOL (CSL)

Event 61: JB13 Sprint R1 2v6
1. Campbell GRAY (E-M) 18.00
2. Graeme FRISLIE (B-S)

Event 62: JB13 Sprint R1 3v4v5
1. Patrick NORTH (LAV) 16.77
2. Caleb SHAW (CLC)
3. Samuel BUCKELL (BGO)

Event 63: JW15 Sprint Semi 1v4
1. Charlotte THOMPSON (E-M) 15.96
2. Abby GRAY (WNG)

Event 64: JW15 Sprint Semi 2v3
1. Ashleigh HOCKING (CPD) 15.82
2. Courtney MANNIX (B-S)

Event 65: JM15 Sprint R1 1v6
1. Thomas MCFARLANE (LGA) 14.97
2. Luke NICHOLSON (ART)

Event 66: JM15 Sprint R1 2v5
1. Isaac BUCKELL (BGO) 13.86
2. Thomas MCDONALD (WNG)

Event 67: JM15 Sprint R1 3v4
1. Nicholas SIMPSON (CSL) 14.39
2. Ryan KILPATRICK (SHP)

Event 68: JW17 Sprint Semi 1v4
1. Emma BILSTON (B-S) 15.17
2. Rebecca THOMSON (LAV)

Event 69: JW17 Sprint Semi 2v3
1. Kate BOYD (SHP) 17.02
2. Zoe NICHOLSON (ART)

Event 70: JM17 Sprint R1 1v8
1. Jay CASTLES (SHP) 16.69
2. Nicholas ANDERSON (LTC)

Event 71: JM17 Sprint R1 2v7
1. Jerome BECHAZ (LTC) 13.33
2. Jade MADDERN (CSL)

Event 72: JM17 Sprint R1 3v6
1. Joshua LISTON (B-S) 12.85
2. Jack WALK (WGL)

Event 73: JM17 Sprint R1 4v5
1. Hamish HAYNES (SHP)
2. Sam LANE (PFC)

Event 77: JM19 Sprint Semi 1v4
1. Zac SHAW (CLC) 13.25
2. Zac DRURY (LAV)

Event 78: JM19 Sprint Semi 2v3
1. Hugo TOLLIDAY (B-S)
2. Thomas DELLER (BRN)

Event 79: EliteM Sprint R1 1v6
1. Luke PRETLOVE (ART) 12.01
2. Ryan WORN (BGO)

Event 80: EliteM Sprint R1 2v5
1. Cameron SHAW (CLC) 12.35
2. Nathan MAY (SHP)

Event 81: EliteM Sprint R1 3v4
1. Nicholas COCKERELL (HAM)

Event 82: J11 Sprint Final
1. Caitlyn NICHOLSON (ART) 20.39
2. Sebastian LAWS (LAV)

Event 83: JB13 Sprint Semi 1v4
1. Corey NICHOL (CSL) 16.63
2. Caleb SHAW (CLC)

Event 84: JB13 Sprint Semi 2v3
1. Patrick NORTH (LAV) 15.95
2. Campbell GRAY (E-M)

Event 85: JB13 Sprint 5-6 Final
1. Graeme FRISLIE (B-S)
2. Samuel BUCKELL (BGO)

Event 86: JW15 Sprint Gold Final
1. Ashleigh HOCKING (CPD) 14.87
2. Charlotte THOMPSON (E-M)

Event 87: JW15 Sprint Bronze Final
1. Courtney MANNIX (B-S) 16.26
2. Abby GRAY (WNG)

Event 88: JM15 Sprint Repechage
1. Ryan KILPATRICK (SHP) 14.78
2. Luke NICHOLSON (ART)

Event 89: JW17 Sprint Gold Final
1. Kate BOYD (SHP) 14.06
2. Emma BILSTON (B-S)

Event 90: JW17 Sprint Bronze Final
1. Zoe NICHOLSON (ART) 14.72
2. Rebecca THOMSON (LAV)

Event 91: JM17 Sprint Semi 1v4
1. Jay CASTLES (SHP) 13.82
2. Hamish HAYNES (SHP)

Event 92: JM17 Sprint Semi 2v3
1. Jerome BECHAZ (LTC) 14.32
2. Joshua LISTON (B-S)

Event 93: JM17 Sprint 5-8 Final
1. Jack WALK (WGL) 13.60
2. Jade MADDERN (CSL)
3. Sam LANE (PFC)
4. Nicholas ANDERSON (LTC)

Event 94: JM19 Sprint Gold Final
1. Zac SHAW (CLC) 13.25
2. Hugo TOLLIDAY (B-S)

Event 95: JM19 Sprint Bronze Final
1. Zac DRURY (LAV) 13.25
2. Thomas DELLER (BRN)

Event 96: EliteM Sprint R1 Repechage
1. Ryan WORN (BGO) 11.96
2. Nathan MAY (SHP)

Event 97: JB13 Sprint Gold Final
1. Patrick NORTH (LAV) 15.54
2. Corey NICHOL (CSL)

Event 98: JB13 Sprint Bronze Final
1. Caleb SHAW (CLC) 16.76
2. Campbell GRAY (E-M)

Event 99: JM15 Sprint Semi 1v4
1. Thomas MCFARLANE (LGA) 14.15
2. Ryan KILPATRICK (SHP)

Event 100: JM15 Sprint Semi 2v3
1. Isaac BUCKELL (BGO) 14.04
2. Nicholas SIMPSON (CSL)

Event 101: JM17 Sprint Gold Final
1. Jay CASTLES (SHP) 12.50
2. Jerome BECHAZ (LTC)

Event 102: JM17 Sprint Bronze Final
1. Joshua LISTON (B-S) 13.34
2. Hamish HAYNES (SHP)

Event 103: EliteM Sprint Semi 1v4
1. Luke PRETLOVE (ART) 11.70
2. Nicholas COCKERELL (HAM)

Event 104: EliteM Sprint Semi 2v3
1. Ryan WORN (BGO)
2. Cameron SHAW (CLC)

Event 105: JM15 Sprint Gold Final
1. Thomas MCFARLANE (LGA) 13.21
2. Isaac BUCKELL (BGO)

Event 106: JM15 Sprint Bronze Medal
1. Nicholas SIMPSON (CSL) 14.26
2. Ryan KILPATRICK (SHP)

Event 107: EliteM Sprint Gold Final
1. Ryan WORN (BGO) 12.17
2. Luke PRETLOVE (ART)

Event 108: EliteM Sprint Bronze Final
1. Cameron SHAW (CLC) 12.38
2. Nicholas COCKERELL (HAM)