Victorian Metropolitan Track Championships

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Date: Saturday, 26 November 2011
DISC Velodrome, Melbourne

Event 1: J11 Time Trial
1. 1 Matthew KING (BWK) 51.011
2. 3 Gabriella TARTICCHIO (PRS) 51.377 +0.36
3. 2 Evan HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) 55.078 +4.06

Event 2: JG13 Time Trial
1. 17 Alana FIELD (CAR) 44.924
2. 15 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) 45.311 +0.38
3. 16 Georgia CUMMINGS (CAR) 45.321 +0.39
4. 18 Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) 51.957 +7.03

Event 3: JB13 Time Trial
1. 24 Luca TARTICCHIO (PRS) 45.001
2. 21 Nathan BOF (BWK) 45.669 +0.66
3. 23 Travis MUIR (BBN) 49.217 +4.21

Event 4: JW15 Time Trial
1. 31 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 41.437
2. 33 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 42.993 +1.55
3. 35 Emma DOYLE (CAR) 44.671 +3.23
4. 32 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CAR) 46.482 +5.04

Event 5: JM15 Time Trial
1. 52 Conor ROWLEY (BBN) 38.701
2. 45 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 38.743 +0.04
3. 41 Thomas BENTON (CAR) 39.398 +0.69
4. 50 Kyle MUIR (BBN) 40.490 +1.78
5. 42 Riley HART (BWK) 40.558 +1.85
6. 53 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 40.705 +2.00
7. 54 James TICKNER (CAR) 40.983 +2.28
8. 43 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BBN) 41.964 +3.26
9. 48 Trey FREEMAN (CAR) 42.109 +3.40
10. 46 Ryan KOROKNAI (CAR) 42.778 +4.07
11. 49 Tom LUCAS (CAR) 43.922 +5.22
12. 44 Isaac PANE (BWK) 44.319 +5.61
13. 47 David CURRIE (CAR) 44.364 +5.66

Event 6: JW17 Time Trial
1. 61 Emily APOLITO (BBN) 39.486
2. 62 Chloe BAGGS (BBN) 40.013 +0.52
3. 63 Nina GREIG-TOWERS (CAR) 43.072 +3.58

Event 7: JM17 Time Trial
1. 80 James DANN (BBN) 35.148
2. 73 John COCHRANE (BBN) 35.551 +0.40
3. 72 Mathew ROSS (CAR) 35.794 +0.64
4. 74 Caiden HULL (CAR) 37.230 +2.08
5. 79 Thomas VERLEYS-DONK (CAR) 37.793 +2.64
6. 78 Kurt SANTAGADA (BBN) 37.862 +2.71
7. 76 Thomas PRESTON (CAR) 38.247 +3.09
8. 88 James PANE (BWK) 38.435 +3.28
9. 75 Angus FLOOD (BBN) 38.860 +3.71
10. 77 David KOROKNAI (CAR) 39.312 +4.16
11. 83 Steven CARROLL (PRS) 39.378 +4.23
12. 82 Benjamin ANDREWS (CAR) 40.365 +5.21
13. 84 Michael STRINGER (BBN) 40.978 +5.83
14. 86 Dylan THOMPSON (CAR) 41.936 +6.78
15. 87 Jarrod WILSON (BBN) 43.404 +8.25
16. 85 Jacob MUMFORD (BBN) 44.342 +9.19

Event 8: JW19 Time Trial
1. 92 Caitlin WARD (BBN) 37.140
2. 91 Ruby GREIG-HURTIG (CAR) 38.765 +1.62
3. 93 Vanessa BOF (BWK) 42.338 +5.19

Event 9: WC4 Time Trial
1. 119 Hannah MACDOUGALL (CAR) 45.606

Event 10: EliteW Time Trial
1. 111 Ziggy CALLAN (CAR) 36.578
2. 112 Laine HAMMOND (NOR) 39.782 +3.20
3. 113 Miranda LAIDLAW (CAR) 40.196 +3.61
4. 114 Thomay MICHALTSIS (NOR) 40.560 +3.98
5. 115 Grace PHANG (STK) 41.581 +5.00
6. 117 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (BWK) 43.846 +7.26
7. 116 Penny ROBINSON (CAR) 48.054 +11.47

Event 11: WMAS4/5 Time Trial
1. 161 Kerry FITZGERALD (BBN) 44.832

Event 12: MMAS5 Time Trial
1. 192 Tim FELTHAM (BWK) 39.652

Event 13: MMAS3 Time Trial
1. 151 Lou PASCUZZI (CAR) 52.076

Event 14: MMAS4 Time Trial
1. 171 Dino APOLITO (BBN) 56.230
2. 174 Anthony GRECH (BWK) 58.699 +2.46

Event 15: JM19 Time Trial
1. 101 Emerson HARWOOD (BBN) 1:05.748
2. 102 Jacob SCHMID (CAR) 1:06.403 +0.65
3. 105 Alexander MORGAN (BBN) 1:06.731 +0.98
4. 107 Mitchell BARRY (BBN) 1:09.223 +3.47
5. 109 Alistair DONOHOE (BBN) 1:09.365 +3.61
6. 108 Kyle THOMPSON (CAR) 1:12.072 +6.32
7. 110 Sean ANDERTON (SUN) 1:13.966 +8.21

Event 16: EliteM Time Trial
1. 125 Ben ABELS (BWK) 1:06.828
2. 123 Cameron PARLEVLIET (BBN) 1:07.794 +0.96

Event 17: MMAS1 Time Trial
1. 131 Neil ROBINSON (MTB) 1:13.604

Event 18: MMAS2 Time Trial
1. 141 Chris RAY (BWK) 1:11.097
2. 142 Cam WOOLCOCK (HAW) 1:14.609 +3.51

Event 19: JG13 Pursuit Qualify
1. 16 Georgia CUMMINGS (CAR) 1:32.599
2. 15 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) 1:34.074 +1.47
3. 17 Alana FIELD (CAR) 1:36.698 +4.09
4. 18 Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) 1:48.878 +16.27

Event 20: JB13 Pursuit Qualify
1. 24 Luca TARTICCHIO (PRS) 1:33.595
2. 21 Nathan BOF (BWK) 1:34.471 +0.87
3. 23 Travis MUIR (BBN) 1:45.610 +12.01

Event 21: JW15 Pursuit Qualify
1. 31 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 2:52.337
2. 34 Emily DUNK (CAR) 3:00.454 +8.11
3. 35 Emma DOYLE (CAR) 3:06.082 +13.74
4. 33 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 3:09.253 +16.91
5. 32 Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CAR) 3:10.221 +17.88

Event 22: JM15 Pursuit Qualify
1. 45 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 2:46.063
2. 54 James TICKNER (CAR) 2:46.833 +0.77
3. 41 Thomas BENTON (CAR) 2:48.560 +2.49
4. 50 Kyle MUIR (BBN) 2:50.621 +4.55
5. 43 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BBN) 2:50.863 +4.80
6. 52 Conor ROWLEY (BBN) 2:53.949 +7.88
7. 48 Trey FREEMAN (CAR) 2:54.339 +8.27
8. 46 Ryan KOROKNAI (CAR) 2:57.208 +11.14
9. 53 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 2:58.860 +12.79
10. 49 Tom LUCAS (CAR) 3:02.469 +16.40
11. 47 David CURRIE (CAR) 3:05.374 +19.31
12. 44 Isaac PANE (BWK) 3:06.773 +20.71

Event 23: JM17 Pursuit Qualify
1. 72 Mathew ROSS (CAR) 2:24.505
2. 71 Jack HICKEY (CAR) 2:27.410 +2.90
3. 76 Thomas PRESTON (CAR) 2:31.046 +6.54
4. 74 Caiden HULL (CAR) 2:33.717 +9.21
5. 79 Thomas VERLEYS-DONK (CAR) 2:33.855 +9.35
6. 78 Kurt SANTAGADA (BBN) 2:37.556 +13.05
7. 88 James PANE (BWK) 2:38.232 +13.72
8. 83 Steven CARROLL (PRS) 2:44.452 +19.94
9. 77 David KOROKNAI (CAR) 2:44.490 +19.98
10. 82 Benjamin ANDREWS (CAR) 2:45.680 +21.17
11. 84 Michael STRINGER (BBN) 2:45.682 +21.17
12. 75 Angus FLOOD (BBN) 2:57.180 +32.67
13. 86 Dylan THOMPSON (CAR) 2:58.679 +34.17
14. 85 Jacob MUMFORD (BBN) 3:04.281 +39.77

Event 24: MMAS5 Pursuit Qualify
1. 191 Nicholas CHADDERTON (HAW) 2:24.054
2. 193 Walter DAPCICH (BWK) 2:31.948 +7.89
3. 192 Tim FELTHAM (BWK) 2:36.985 +12.93
4. 117 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (BWK) 3:00.501 +36.44

Event 25: JM19 Pursuit Qualify
1. 105 Alexander MORGAN (BBN) 3:22.316
2. 104 Jack CUMMINGS (CAR) 3:23.224 +0.90
3. 103 Evan HULL (CAR) 3:28.660 +6.34
4. 107 Mitchell BARRY (BBN) 3:34.629 +12.31
5. 109 Alistair DONOHOE (BBN) 3:35.933 +13.61
6. 108 Kyle THOMPSON (CAR) 3:49.346 +27.03
7. 110 Sean ANDERTON (SUN) 4:01.065 +38.74

Event 26: EliteW Pursuit Qualify
1. 112 Laine HAMMOND (NOR) 4:02.984
2. 115 Grace PHANG (STK) 4:15.510 +12.52
3. 116 Penny ROBINSON (CAR) 5:10.331 +1:07.34

Event 27: MMAS4 Pursuit Final
1. 173 Peter MAZZARELLA (BWK) 4:05.977
2. 172 Andrew GANNON (BWK) 4:09.580 +3.60
3. 175 Robert MONTEATH (BBN) 4:12.143 +6.16

Event 28: EliteM Pursuit Qualify
1. 123 Cameron PARLEVLIET (BBN) 4:47.972
2. 124 Oliver PHILLIPS (BWK) 4:51.895 +3.92
3. 121 Luke PARKER (CAR) 4:53.192 +5.22
4. 127 Gavin SITTAMPALAM (BBN) 5:13.035 +25.06

Event 29: JG11 Pursuit Final
1. 3 Gabriella TARTICCHIO (PRS) 1:51.290

Event 30: JB11 Pursuit Final
1. 1 Matthew KING (BWK) 1:45.266
dnf 2 Evan HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) caught

Event 31.1: JG13 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. 17 Alana FIELD (CAR) 1:36.959
2. 18 Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) 1:47.685 +10.72

Event 31.2: JG13 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 16 Georgia CUMMINGS (CAR) 1:32.114
2. 15 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) 1:35.681 +3.56

Event 32.1: JB13 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. 23 Travis MUIR (BBN) 1:46.458

Event 32.2: JB13 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 24 Luca TARTICCHIO (PRS) 1:34.103
2. 21 Nathan BOF (BWK) 1:34.571 +0.46

Event 33.1: JW15 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. 35 Emma DOYLE (CAR) 3:02.556
2. 33 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 3:14.217 +11.66

Event 33.2: JW15 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 31 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 2:51.227
2. 34 Emily DUNK (CAR) 3:01.492 +10.26

Event 34.1: JM15 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. 50 Kyle MUIR (BBN) w/o
dns 41 Thomas BENTON (CAR)

Event 34.2: JM15 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 45 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 2:45.834
2. 54 James TICKNER (CAR) 2:46.568 +0.73

Event 35: JW17 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 62 Chloe BAGGS (BBN) 2:47.846
2. 63 Nina GREIG-TOWERS (CAR) 2:49.870 +2.02

Event 36.1: JM17 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. 74 Caiden HULL (CAR) 2:31.350
2. 76 Thomas PRESTON (CAR) 2:31.517 +0.16

Event 36.2: JM17 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 72 Mathew ROSS (CAR) 2:25.076
2. 71 Jack HICKEY (CAR) 2:26.742 +1.66

Event 37: JW19 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 91 Ruby GREIG-HURTIG (CAR) 2:37.626
dnf 93 Vanessa BOF (BWK) caught

Event 38: WMAS4 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 161 Kerry FITZGERALD (BBN) 3:03.970

Event 39: MMAS5 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 191 Nicholas CHADDERTON (HAW) 2:25.252
2. 193 Walter DAPCICH (BWK) 2:33.142 +7.89

Event 40.1: JM19 Pursuit Bronze Final
1. 103 Evan HULL (CAR) 3:26.397
dnf 107 Mitchell BARRY (BBN) caught

Event 40.2: JM19 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 105 Alexander MORGAN (BBN) 3:23.437 [*adjusted]
2. 104 Jack CUMMINGS (CAR) 3:24.851 +1.41
* 105 A. Morgan awarded win due to puncture with 2 laps to go

Event 41: WC4 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 119 Hannah MACDOUGALL (CAR) 4:39.252

Event 42.2: EliteW Pursuit Gold Final
1. 112 Laine HAMMOND (NOR) 4:11.400
2. 115 Grace PHANG (STK) 4:17.701 +6.30

Event 43: MMAS2 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 142 Cam WOOLCOCK (HAW) 3:51.340

Event 44: MMAS3 Pursuit Gold Final
1. 152 Martin LAMA (BBN) 3:41.858
2. 153 Harry FRICKE (HAW) 3:46.882 +5.02

Event 46.1: EliteM Pursuit Bronze Final
1. 121 Luke PARKER (CAR)
dnf 127 Gavin SITTAMPALAM (BBN) caught

Event 46.2: EliteM Pursuit Gold Final
1. 123 Cameron PARLEVLIET (BBN) 4:47.755
2. 124 Oliver PHILLIPS (BWK) 4:52.574 +4.81

Event 53: JW19/Women Sprint Final
1. 114 Thomay MICHALTSIS (NOR) 13.687
2. 93 Vanessa BOF (BWK) 13.730 +0.04
3. 116 Penny ROBINSON (CAR) 17.130 +3.44

Event 50: JW15/17 Sprint Qualify
1. 61 Emily APOLITO (BBN) 13.143
2. 33 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 14.669 +1.52
3. 31 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 14.784 +1.64
4. 34 Emily DUNK (CAR) 15.393 +2.25

Event 59: JW15 Sprint Final
1. 31 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 15.49
2. 33 Greta CURRAN (BWK)
3. 34 Emily DUNK (CAR)

Event 47: J11 Sprint Qualify
1. 1 Matthew KING (BWK) 17.630
2. 3 Gabriella TARTICCHIO (PRS) 19.973 +2.34

Event 55: J11 Sprint Final
1. 1 Matthew KING (BWK) 18.06
2. 3 Gabriella TARTICCHIO (PRS)

Event 48: J13 Sprint Qualify
1. 24 Luca TARTICCHIO (PRS) 15.717
2. 21 Nathan BOF (BWK) 15.878 +0.16
3. 15 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) 16.456 +0.73
4. 17 Alana FIELD (CAR) 16.782 +1.06

Event 56: JG13 Sprint Final
1. 17 Alana FIELD (CAR)
2. 15 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)

Event 57: JB13 Sprint Final
1. 21 Nathan BOF (BWK) 16.05
2. 24 Luca TARTICCHIO (PRS)

Event 49: JM15 Sprint Qualify
1. 52 Conor ROWLEY (BBN) 13.541
2. 45 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 13.570 +0.02
3. 50 Kyle MUIR (BBN) 13.817 +0.27
4. 43 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BBN) 14.276 +0.73
5. 53 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 14.428 +0.88
6. 47 David CURRIE (CAR) 15.076 +1.53
7. 48 Trey FREEMAN (CAR) 15.318 +1.77
8. 46 Ryan KOROKNAI (CAR) 15.687 +2.14

Event 58: JM15 Sprint R1 H1
1. 52 Conor ROWLEY (BBN) 13.85
2. 46 Ryan KOROKNAI (CAR)

Event 60: JM15 Sprint R1 H2
1. 45 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 13.57
2. 48 Trey FREEMAN (CAR)

Event 61: JM15 Sprint R1 H3
1. 50 Kyle MUIR (BBN) 14.63
2. 47 David CURRIE (CAR)

Event 62: JM15 Sprint R1 H4
1. 43 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BBN) 15.12
2. 53 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)

Event 74: JM15 Sprint Semi H1
1. 52 Conor ROWLEY (BBN)
2. 43 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BBN)

Event 75: JM15 Sprint Semi H2
1. 45 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 13.73
2. 50 Kyle MUIR (BBN)

Event 80: JM15 Sprint Gold Final
1. 45 Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 13.22
2. 52 Conor ROWLEY (BBN)

Event 81: JM15 Sprint Bronze Final
1. 50 Kyle MUIR (BBN) 14.10
2. 43 Kallum PARLEVLIET (BBN)

Event 71: JM15 Sprint 5-8 Final
1. 53 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 15.06
2. 48 Trey FREEMAN (CAR)
3. 46 Ryan KOROKNAI (CAR)
4. 47 David CURRIE (CAR)

Event 51: JM17 Sprint Qualify
1. 80 James DANN (BBN) 11.820
2. 73 John COCHRANE (BBN) 11.962 +0.14
3. 75 Angus FLOOD (BBN) 13.033 +1.21
4. 77 David KOROKNAI (CAR) 13.445 +1.62
5. 86 Dylan THOMPSON (CAR) 14.031 +2.21
6. 87 Jarrod WILSON (BBN) 14.079 +2.25
7. 85 Jacob MUMFORD (BBN) 15.603 +3.78

Event 63: JM17 Sprint R1 H1
1. 73 John COCHRANE (BBN) 15.23
2. 85 Jacob MUMFORD (BBN)

Event 64: JM17 Sprint R1 H2
1. 75 Angus FLOOD (BBN)
2. 87 Jarrod WILSON (BBN)

Event 65: JM17 Sprint R1 H3
1. 77 David KOROKNAI (CAR) 14.12
2. 86 Dylan THOMPSON (CAR)

Event 76: JM17 Sprint Semi H1
1. 80 James DANN (BBN) 16.26
2. 77 David KOROKNAI (CAR)

Event 77: JM17 Sprint Semi H2
1. 73 John COCHRANE (BBN) 14.14
2. 75 Angus FLOOD (BBN)

Event 84: JM17 Sprint Gold Final
1. 73 John COCHRANE (BBN) 12.04
2. 80 James DANN (BBN)

Event 85: JM17 Sprint Bronze Final
1. 77 David KOROKNAI (CAR) 14.91
2. 75 Angus FLOOD (BBN)

Event 72: JM17 Sprint 5-7 Final
1. 87 Jarrod WILSON (BBN) 14.95
2. 85 Jacob MUMFORD (BBN)
3. 86 Dylan THOMPSON (CAR)

Event 52: JM19/EliteM Sprint Qualify
1. 125 Ben ABELS (BWK) 10.822
2. 129 Dexter CHIEW (CAR) 11.870 +1.04
3. 128 Steve LEISHMAN (CAR) 11.961 +1.13
4. 108 Kyle THOMPSON (CAR) 12.401 +1.57
5. 126 Christopher PESCOTT (FTY) 12.554 +1.73

Event 66: JM19/EliteM Sprint R1 H1
1. 125 Ben ABELS (BWK)
2. 108 Kyle THOMPSON (CAR)

Event 67: JM19/EliteM Sprint R1 H2
1. 126 Christopher PESCOTT (FTY)
2. 128 Steve LEISHMAN (CAR)
3. 129 Dexter CHIEW (CAR)

Event 82: JM19/EliteM Sprint Gold Final
1. 125 Ben ABELS (BWK) 11.65
2. 126 Christopher PESCOTT (FTY)

Event 83: JM19/EliteM Sprint Bronze Final
1. 129 Dexter CHIEW (CAR)
2. 108 Kyle THOMPSON (CAR)
3. 128 Steve LEISHMAN (CAR)

Event 54: MMAS Sprint Qualify
1. 131 Neil ROBINSON (MTB) 11.731
2. 141 Chris RAY (BWK) 11.782 +0.05
3. 171 Dino APOLITO (BBN) 12.208 +0.47
4. 173 Peter MAZZARELLA (BWK) 12.565 +0.83
5. 154 Gregory BRUNT (BWK) 12.842 +1.11
6. 195 Philip BUSHELL (BWK) 12.928 +1.19

Event 68: MMAS Sprint R1 H1
1. 131 Neil ROBINSON (MTB) 12.26
2. 195 Philip BUSHELL (BWK)

Event 69: MMAS Sprint R1 H2
1. 141 Chris RAY (BWK) 14.31
2. 154 Gregory BRUNT (BWK)

Event 70: MMAS Sprint R1 H3
1. 171 Dino APOLITO (BBN) 12.64
2. 173 Peter MAZZARELLA (BWK)

Event 73: MMAS Sprint R1 Repechage
1. 154 Gregory BRUNT (BWK) 13.87
2. 173 Peter MAZZARELLA (BWK)
3. 195 Philip BUSHELL (BWK)

Event 78: MMAS Sprint Semi H1
1. 131 Neil ROBINSON (MTB)
2. 154 Gregory BRUNT (BWK)

Event 79: MMAS Sprint Semi H2
1. 141 Chris RAY (BWK) 13.07
2. 171 Dino APOLITO (BBN)

Event 86: MMAS Sprint Gold Final
1. 131 Neil ROBINSON (MTB) 12.70
2. 141 Chris RAY (BWK)

Event 87: MMAS Sprint Bronze Final
1. 171 Dino APOLITO (BBN) 12.91
2. 154 Gregory BRUNT (BWK)