Brunswick CC Tuesday Night Track – 29 Nov 2011

by CyclingTips


By Brunswick Cycling Club

Race Results

Event 1: Jnr E Grade 3 Lap Scratch
1. 55 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
2. 52 Evan HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS)
3. 51 Calvin LLOYD (BWK)
4. 54 Sam ARMAREGO (BWK)

Event 6: Jnr E Grade 4 Lap Handicapped Points
1. 52 Evan HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) 12 Pts
2. 54 Sam ARMAREGO (BWK) 11
3. 51 Calvin LLOYD (BWK) 7
4. 55 Andrew RIGONI (BWK) 6

Event 11: Jnr E Grade Handicap
1. 52 Evan HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) scr
2. 55 Andrew RIGONI (BWK) 10m
3. 54 Sam ARMAREGO (BWK) 125m
4. 51 Calvin LLOYD (BWK) 125m

Event 2: Jnr D Grade 5 Lap Scratch
1. 42 Ben KIRKHAM (BWK)
2. 44 Shanelle FREEMAN (CAR)
3. 41 Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS)
4. 43 Luke PLAPP (BWK)

Event 7: Jnr D Grade 6 Lap Points
1. 43 Luke PLAPP (BWK) 7 Pts
2. 41 Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS) 5
3. 40 Sophie LLOYD (BWK) 5
4. 46 Tim BUTLER (BWK) 3
5. 45 Gabby TARTICCHIO (PRS) 1
6. 44 Shanelle FREEMAN (CAR) 1

Event 12: Jnr D Grade 8 Lap Paced Scratch
1. 47 Patrick BUTLER (BWK)
2. 44 Shanelle FREEMAN (CAR)
3. 41 Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (PRS)
4. 45 Gabby TARTICCHIO (PRS)

Event 3: Jnr C Grade 6 Lap Scratch
1. 25 Warne HELAN-CHAPLIN (BWK)
2. 28 Paddy BUTLER (BWK)
3. 26 Alana FIELD (CAR)
4. 27 Ian HERMAN (BWK)

Event 8: Jnr C Grade 8 Lap Points
1. 28 Paddy BUTLER (BWK) 8 Pts
2. 26 Alana FIELD (CAR) 6
3. 27 Ian HERMAN (BWK) 5
4. 25 Warne HELAN-CHAPLIN (BWK) 3
5. 29 Grace MAZZARELLA (BWK)

Event 13: Jnr C Grade 8 Lap Motorpace
1. 26 Alana FIELD (CAR)
2. 27 Ian HERMAN (BWK)
3. 28 Paddy BUTLER (BWK)
4. 25 Warne HELAN-CHAPLIN (BWK)

Event 4: Jnr B Grade 8 Lap Scratch
1. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
2. 16 Trey FREEMAN (CAR)
3. 22 Greta CURRAN (BWK)
4. 18 Johanna DOBSON (BWK)

Event 9: Jnr B Grade 10 Lap Points
1. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 10 Pts
2. 15 Jerry KIRKHAM (BWK) 6
3. 16 Trey FREEMAN (CAR) 3
4. 22 Greta CURRAN (BWK) 2
5. 21 Nathan BOF (BWK) 1

Event 14: Jnr B Grade 10 Lap Motorpace
1. 15 Jerry KIRKHAM (BWK)
2. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
3. 16 Trey FREEMAN (CAR)
4. 18 Johanna DOBSON (BWK)

Event 5: Jnr A Grade 10 Lap Scratch
1. 5 James PANE (BWK)
2. 2 Riley TERRENS (BWK)
3. 7 Steven CARROLL (PRS)
4. 8 James BUTLER (BWK)

Event 10: Jnr A Grade 15 Lap Points
1. 5 James PANE (BWK) 13 Pts
2. 7 Steven CARROLL (PRS) 9
3. 2 Riley TERRENS (BWK) 8
4. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (BWK) 3

Event 15: Jnr A Grade 12 Lap Motorpace
1. 5 James PANE (BWK)
2. 2 Riley TERRENS (BWK)
3. 4 Liam PINO (CAR)
4. 6 Isaac PANE (BWK)

Seniors
D/E Grade
Scratch 8 Laps
1 Tai Bell-Liu
2 Adam Nicholson
3 Tate Franklin

Points 8 laps x2 Pts
1 Tai Bell-Liu 10
2 Sue Cox 5
3 Adam Nicholson 3

Motorpace 25 Laps
1 Tai Bell-Liu
2 Tate Franklin
3 Sue Cox

D Grade
Scratch 10 Laps
1 Damien Breed
2 Vanessa Bof
3 Nonie Carr

Team Pursuit 2000m (8 laps)
1 The Ladies (Nonie, Beck, Vanessa) 2’46.39
2 The Gents (Damien, Nick, David) 2’47.75

Motorpace 25 Laps
1 Nick Mahoney
2 Vanessa Bof
3 David Rowley

C Grade
Scratch 12 Laps
1 Mark Pausler
2 Dale Weissner
3 PB Ladner

Elimination
1 Iain Clark
2 Ash Kozak
3 Scott Gigante

Motorpace 30 Laps
1 Mark Pausler
2 Sam Johnston
3 Iain Clark

B Grade
Scratch 14 Laps
1 Stuart Proposch
2 Apryl Eppinger
3 Kate Mullarkey

Points 18 laps (x3) Pts
1 Tristen Van Maanen 11
2 Josh Vicino 7
3 Peter Mazzarella 5

Motorpace 40 Laps
1 Josh Vicino
2 Stuart Proposch
3 Walter Dapcich

A Grade
Scratch 16 Laps
1 Shaun O’Callaghan
2 Brendan Bailey
3 Mitch Cooper

Elimination
1 Brendan Bailey
2 Shaun O’Callaghan
3 Mitch Cooper

Motorpace 50 Laps
1 Shaun O’Callaghan
2 Brendan Bailey
3 Mitch Cooper