Brunswick CC Tuesday Night Track 8 Nov 2011

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

By Brunswick Cycling Club

Race Results

Juniors

E Grade
3 lap Scr
1. E. Humphreys-Gray
2. A. Fiddler
3. A. Rigoni

2 lap D+E Handicap
1. E. Davenport
2. A. Fiddler
3. T. Butler

2 Lap Sprint Derby
1. E. Davenport
2. A. Fidddler
3. E. Humphreys-Gray

3 Lap Scr
1. A. Fiddler
2. E. Humphreys-Gray
3. A. Rigoni

D Grade
4 Lap Scr
1. S. Foggiato
2. L. Plapp
3. T. Butler

3 Lap Sprint Derby
1. S. Foggiato
2. P. Fowler
3. T. Butler

3 Lap Scr
1. S. Foggiato
2. T. butler
3. L. Plapp

C Grade
6 Lap Scr
1. J. Dobson
2. S. gigante
3. G. Mazzarella

2 Lap Hcp
1. P. Fowler
2. T. Hore
3. P. Butler

5 Lap Scr
1. J. Dobson
2. T. Hore
3. P. butler

3 Lap Sprint Derby Boys
1. P. Butler
2. T. Hore
3. L. Slingsby

3 Lap Sprint Derby Girls
1. S. Gigante
2. J. Dobson
3. G. Mazarella

B Grade
8 Lap Scr
1. G. Slattery
2. I. Pane
3. G. Curran

2 Lap Hcp
1. S. Rutherford
2. J. Wilson
3. I. Gibbs

3 Lap Sprint Derby (1)
1. A. Fiddler
2. I. Pane
3. N. Bof

3 Lap Sprint Derby (2)
1. G. Slattery
2. J. Kirkham
3. S. Rutherford

7 Lap Scr
1. G. Slattery
2. A. Fiddler
3. I. Pane

A Grade
10 Lap Scr
1. J. Pane
2. R.Schilt
3. L. Pino

2 Lap Hcp
1.R. Terrens
2. J. Butler
3. R. Hart

3 Lap Sprint Derby (1)
1. R. Schilt
2. J. Pane
3. T. Slingsby

3 Lap Sprint Derby (2)
1. R Hart
2. K. Parlevliet
3. L. Pino

3 Lap Sprint Derby (3)
1. J. Butler
2. R. Terrens
3. R. Roseman-Gannon

11 Lap Scr
1. J. Pane
2. T. Slingsby
3. L.Pino

Seniors

E Grade
8 Lap Scr
1. S. Johnson
2.D. Rook
3.P. Wykes

3 Lap Sprint Derby H1
1. B. Munty
2. D. Rowley
3. I. Potts

3 Lap Sprint Derby H2
1. S. Johnson
2. P. Wykes
3. B. Munty

3 Lap Sprint Derby Final
1. T. Bell-Liu
2. D. Rowley
3. S. Johnson

14 Lap Moto
1. S. Johnson
2. T. Bell-Liu
3. P. Wykes

D Grade
12 Lap Scr
1. D. Bleed
2. D. wiessner
3. J. Perin

3 Lap Sprint Derby H1
1. D. Wiessner
2. J. Perin
3. D. Bleed

3 Lap Sprint Derby H2
1. N. Mahoney
2. G. Wright
3. N. Carr

3 Lap Sprint Derby Final
1. D. Wiesner
2. J. Perin
3. N. Mahoney

20 Lap Moto
1. D. Wiessner
2. D. Bleed
3. G. Wright

C Grade
14 Lap Scr
1. T. Van Maanen
2. M. Pausler
3. M. Ladner

3 Lap Sprint Derby H1
1. M. Pausler
2. T. Van Maanen
3. M. Ladner

3 Lap Sprint Derby H2
1. W. Watson
2. W. Andrew
3. D. Roy

3 Lap Sprint Derby Final
1. T. Van Maanen
2. M. Pausler
3. W. Watson

30 Lap Moto
1. T. Van Maanen
2. R. Cox
3. M. Pausler

B Grade
15 Lap Scr
1. L. Medhurst
2. A. Eppinger
3. B Neilsen

3 Lap Sprint Derby H1
1. B. Neilsen
2. A. Eppinger
3. L. Medhurst

3 Lap Sprint Derby H2
1. C. Morrison
2. P. Mazzarella
3. A. Comte

3 Lap Sprint Derby Final
1. B. Neilsen
2. A. Eppinger
3. P. Mazzarella

40 Lap Moto
1. P. Mazzarella
2. B. Neilsen
3. T. Feltham

A Grade
18 Lap Scr
1. O. Phillips
2. B. Bailey
3. A. Ross

3 Lap Sprint Derby H1
1. B. Bailey
2. O. Phillips
3. C. Prescott

3 Lap Sprint Derby H2
1. S. Duggan
2. Ang
3. S. Anderton

3 Lap Sprint Derby Final
1. O. Phillips
2. B. Bailey
3. S. Duggan

50 Lap Moto
1. O. Phillips
2. B. Bailey
3. Ang

Editors' Picks