Brunswick CC Tuesday Track & Christmas Handicaps – 20 Dec 2012

by CyclingTips


By Brunswick Cycling Club

Race Results

Juniors
D Grade
3 Lap Scratch
1. A. Humphreys-Grey
2. N.Dobson
3. E.Humphreys-Grey

4 Lap pts x2
1. N. Dobson
2. A. Humphreys-Grey
3. E. Humphreys-Grey

C Grade
5 Lap Scratch
1. I. Herman
2. S. Gigante
3. E. Thomas

6 Lap Points x2
1. J. Fiddler
2. I. Herman
3. S. Gigante

B Grade

7 Lap Scratch
1. G. Slattery
2. I. Pane
3. A. Akritidis

8 Lap Points x2
1. I. Pane
2. G. Slattery
3. N. Bof

A Grade
8 Lap Scratch
1. N. Abels
2. G. curran
3. J. Pane

Junior Christmas Handicap
1. J. Pane
2. N. Abels
3. A. Fiddler
4. J. Fiddler

Seniors

Event 1: D Grade 10 Lap Scratch
1. 52 R POHLMANN
2. 54 M LANGAN
3. 59 Tai BELL-LIU
4. 55 Peter GANSS

Event 9: D Grade 10 Lap Points
1. 59 Tai BELL-LIU 10 Pts
2. 61 Tate FRANKLIN 3
3. 55 Peter GANSS 3
4. 47 Vanessa BOF 2
5. 60 Gareth WRIGHT 2
6. 52 R POHLMANN 1
7. 54 M LANGAN 1

Event 2: C Grade 10 Lap Scratch
1. 42 Sam JOHNSON
2. 31 David WILLIAM
3. 35 Rob NOVELLA
4. 33 David WATTS
5. 57 Justin PERRIN

Event 10: C Grade 12 Lap Points
1. 37 John ROY 5 Pts
2. 42 Sam JOHNSON 3
3. 31 David WILLIAM 2
4. 34 Roland COX 1

Event 15: C & D Grade 25 Lap Motorpace
1. 42 Sam JOHNSON
2. 34 Roland COX
3. 31 David WILLIAM
4. 37 John ROY
5. 56 Bec WILLIAMSON
6. 62 O GARRIDO
7. 61 Tate FRANKLIN
8. 51 Brian MANGANO

Event 3: B Grade 15 Lap Scratch
1. 19 Joshua VICINO
2. 21 Chris RAY
3. 22 Jared OTTO

Event 11: B Grade 14 Lap Points
1. 17 Walter DAPCICH 5 Pts
2. 16 Mark PAUSLER 5
3. 19 Joshua VICINO 5
4. 22 Jared OTTO 4
5. 23 Tim FELTHAM 2
6. 32 Terry HOLLIBONE 1

Event 4: A Grade 15 Lap Scratch
1. 8 Oliver PHILLIPS
2. 5 Brendan BAILEY
3. 4 Nick KATSONIS
4. 2 Chris PESCOTT
5. 1 Robert OAKENFULL

Event 12: A Grade 18 Lap Points
1. 5 Brendan BAILEY 11 Pts
2. 1 Robert OAKENFULL 7
3. 6 A ROSS 6
4. 4 Nick KATSONIS 5
5. 2 Chris PESCOTT 4

Event 18: A & B Grade 35 Lap Motorpace
1. 5 Brendan BAILEY
2. 8 Oliver PHILLIPS
3. 1 Robert OAKENFULL
4. 22 Jared OTTO
5. 2 Chris PESCOTT
6. 4 Nick KATSONIS
7. 23 Tim FELTHAM
8. 17 Walter DAPCICH

Event 14: Women Keirin
1. 47 Vanessa BOF
2. 30 Jess MORGAN
3. 41 Nicole HOLT
4. 56 Bec WILLIAMSON

Event 5: Xmas Handicap Heat 1
1. 57 Justin PERRIN 160m
2. 31 David WILLIAM 130m
3. 49 David ROOKE 150m
4. 58 T HARPER 170m

Event 6: Xmas Handicap Heat 2
1. 17 Walter DAPCICH 80m
2. 53 Nick MAHONEY 80m
3. 20 Anthony GRECH 70m
4. 40 Scott GIGANTE 95m

Event 7: Xmas Handicap Heat 3
1. 18 Stuart PROPOSCH 75m
2. 35 Rob NOVELLA 165m
3. 38 Adam GALVIN 115m
4. 16 Mark PAUSLER 95m

Event 8: Xmas Handicap Heat 4
1. 8 Oliver PHILLIPS scr
2. 5 Brendan BAILEY 5m
3. 3 Tyson BREEN 40m
4. 2 Chris PESCOTT 30m

Event 13: Xmas Handicap Final
1. 18 Stuart PROPOSCH 75m
2. 8 Oliver PHILLIPS scr
3. 5 Brendan BAILEY 5m
4. 35 Rob NOVELLA 165m
5. 31 David WILLIAM 130m
6. 3 Tyson BREEN 40m
7. 49 David ROOKE 150m
8. 40 Scott GIGANTE 95m
9. 2 Chris PESCOTT 30m
10. 38 Adam GALVIN 115m
11. 57 Justin PERRIN 160m
12. 17 Walter DAPCICH 80m
13. 20 Anthony GRECH 70m
14. 54 M LANGAN
15. 16 Mark PAUSLER 95m