Milan – San Remo Startlist 2013

by CyclingTips


Provisional startlists. Not all rosters have been announced. This will be updated as more information is released.

AG2R La Mondiale
Manuel Belletti (Ita)
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)
Maxime Bouet (Fra)
Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)

Astana
Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
Andrea Guardini (Ita)
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)
Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe)
Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)

Argos-Shimano
Roy Curvers (Ned)
Koen De Kort (Ned)
John Degenkolb (Ger)
Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)
Simon Geschke (Ger)
Ji Cheng (Chn)
Matthieu Sprick (Fra)

Blanco Pro Cycling
Thomas Leezer (Ned)
Paul Martens (Ger)
Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)
Mark Renshaw (Aus)
Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)
David Tanner (Aus)
Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
Maarten Wynants (Bel)

BMC Racing
Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
Thor Hushovd (Nor)
Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)
Daniel Oss (Ita)
Taylor Phinney (USA)
Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
Michael Schär (Swi)
Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)

Cannondale
Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
Damiano Caruso (Ita)
Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
Kristijan Koren (Slo)
Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
Moreno Moser (Ita)
Peter Sagan (Svk)
Elia Viviani (Ita)

Europcar
Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)
Jerome Cousin (Fra)
Yohann Gene (Fra)
Vincent Jerome (Fra)
Bjorn Thurau (Ger)
Sébastien Turgot (Fra)
David Veilleux (Can)
Thomas Voeckler (Fra)

Euskaltel-Euskadi
Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)
Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa)
Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)
Robert Vrecer (Slo)
Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)

FDJ
William Bonnet (Fra)
Mickael Delage (Fra)
Arnaud Demare (Fra)
Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)
Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
Yoann Offredo (Fra)
Anthony Roux (Fra)
Arthur Vichot (Fra)

Garmin-Sharp
yet to be released..

Katusha
Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)
Lampre-Merida
Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
Andrea Palini (Ita)
Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
Filippo Pozzato (Ita)

Lotto-Belisol
Lars Ytting Bak (Den)
André Greipel (Ger)
Adam Hansen (Aus)
Greg Henderson (NZl)
Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)
Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
Frederik Willems (Bel)

Movistar
Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)
Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)
Giovanni Visconti (Ita)

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Tom Boonen (Bel)
Mark Cavendish (GBr)
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
Niki Terpstra (Ned)
Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)
Martin Velits (Svk)

Orica-GreenEdge
Baden Cooke (Aus)
Simon Gerrans (Aus)
Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)
Daryl Impey (RSA)
Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
Stuart O’Grady (Aus)
Svein Tuft (Can)

RadioShack Leopard
Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
Danilo Hondo (Ger)
Maxime Monfort (Bel)
Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
Grégory Rast (Swi)
Hayden Roulston (NZl)
Jesse Sergent (NZl)

Sky Procycling
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
Gabriel Rasch (Nor)
Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
Ian Stannard (GBr)
Geraint Thomas (GBr)

Saxo-Tinkoff
Daniele Bennati (Ita)
Manuele Boaro (Ita)
Matti Breschel (Den)
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den)
Michael Morkov (Den)
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)
Michael Rogers (Aus)
Matteo Tosatto (Ita)

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
Grega Bole (Slo)
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)
Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)
Boy van Poppel (Ned)
Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)
Androni Giocattoli
Fabio Felline (Ita)

Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
Nicola Boem (Ita)
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)
Marco Canola (Ita)
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
Filippo Fortin (Ita)
Sacha Modolo (Ita)
Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)

IAM Cycling
Marco Bandiera (Ita)
Stefan Denifl (Aut)
Martin Elmiger (Swi)
Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
Dominic Klemme (Ger)
Gustav Larsson (Swe)
Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)

MTN-Qhubeka
Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
Martin Reimer (Ger)
Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)
Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)
Jim Songezo (RSA)
Andreas Stauff (Ger)
Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)
Jacobus Venter (RSA)

Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
Francesco Chicchi (Ita)
Oscar Gatto (Ita)
Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)
Fabio Taborre (Ita)

Editors Picks