Amgen Tour of California

Final Classification

Sunday 17th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
28:13:12
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:03
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:37
4. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:14
5. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:15
6. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:16
7. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:23
8. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:24
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:44
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2:10
11. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:19
12. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:21
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
2:36
14. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:53
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:16
16. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23
17. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:40
18. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
4:10
19. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:46
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
4:48
21. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
4:55
22. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:08
23. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
5:41
24. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
7:48
25. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7:49
26. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
8:37
27. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:23
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:38
29. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
9:53
30. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
12:50
31. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
13:13
32. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:30
33. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
17:09
34. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:59
35. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
19:27
36. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:29
37. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
20:41
38. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
23:02
39. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
25:46
40. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
28:00
41. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
28:26
42. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:40
43. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:46
44. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
29:07
45. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
29:14
46. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
32:14
47. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
32:33
48. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
33:04
49. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
34:20
50. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
35:55
51. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
36:20
52. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
36:39
53. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36:53
54. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
37:07
55. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
37:08
56. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:46
57. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
38:06
58. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
38:17
59. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38:46
60. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
38:54
61. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
40:23
62. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
40:40
63. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
64. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
40:59
65. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
41:00
66. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41:18
67. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
41:21
68. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
41:37
70. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
41:55
71. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
42:02
72. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:03
73. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
42:05
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
42:24
75. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
43:03
76. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
43:07
77. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
43:24
78. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
43:50
79. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
43:52
80. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
44:39
81. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
44:45
82. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:48
83. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
45:06
84. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:12
85. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:17
86. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
45:25
87. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
45:33
88. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
45:48
89. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
45:54
90. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
46:04
91. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46:08
92. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
46:30
93. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
47:26
94. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
47:31
95. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48:08
96. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:20
97. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48:42
98. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
48:50
99. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
48:59
100. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
50:23
101. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
50:32
102. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
51:19
103. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
51:25
104. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
51:37
105. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:52
106. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
51:53
107. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
52:48
108. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
53:46
109. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
54:14
110. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
54:38
111. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
54:40
112. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
54:42
113. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
54:55
114. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
56:38
115. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:16
116. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:31
117. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
58:54
118. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:00:26
119. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:00:38
120. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
1:02:34
121. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:03:02

Mountains Classification

1. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
48
2. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
33
3. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
20
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
14
5. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
14
6. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
13
7. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
13
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
11
9. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
11
10. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
10
12. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
13. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
14. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
8
15. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
8
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
17. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7
18. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
19. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
6
20. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
6
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
5
22. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
5
23. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
24. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
5
25. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
26. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4
27. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
4
28. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
29. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
30. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
31. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
3
32. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
33. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2
34. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
35. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
36. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
37. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1
38. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
39. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
75
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
62
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
38
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
26
5. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
22
6. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
20
7. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
19
8. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
19
9. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16
10. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
15
11. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
15
12. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
13
13. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
9
14. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8
15. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6
16. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
6
17. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
6
18. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
19. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
20. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
21. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5
22. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
4
23. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
4
24. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
25. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
26. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
3
27. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
28. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3
29. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
3
30. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
2
31. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
32. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
33. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
34. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1
35. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1
36. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
1
37. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
38. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
28:13:15
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
2:33
3. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:13
4. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:43
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
4:52
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:35
7. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
12:47
8. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
20:38
9. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
22:59
10. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
25:43
11. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:43
12. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
29:04
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
34:17
14. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
36:36
15. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
37:05
16. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
40:37
17. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
40:57
18. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41:15
19. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
41:34
20. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
41:59
21. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
45:45
22. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:17
23. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
52:45
24. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:13

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
84:43:10
2.
Trek Factory Racing
4:06
3.
BMC Racing Team
5:35
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:40
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:01
6.
Axeon Cycling Team
23:37
7.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38:24
8.
Hincapie Racing Team
42:52
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:22
10.
Team SmartStop
46:28
11.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
50:20
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50:42
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
58:42
14.
UnitedHealthcare
1:04:44
15.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:26
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:11:35
17.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:21:58
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:57:01