Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Amgen Tour of California

Stage 5

: Santa Barbara > Santa Clarita

Thursday 14th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
03:51:37
2. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
6. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
7. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
8. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
10. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
11. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
12. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
13. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
14. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
18. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
21. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
24. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
25. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
27. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
29. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
30. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
31. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
32. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
33. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
-
34. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
35. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
37. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
38. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
40. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
41. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
42. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
43. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
44. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
45. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
47. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
48. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
49. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
50. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
51. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
52. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
53. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
0:13
54. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
56. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
57. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
58. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
59. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
60. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
62. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
63. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
64. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
65. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:17
66. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
67. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
69. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
70. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
71. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:30
72. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
73. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:36
74. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
75. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
0:38
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:40
77. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
79. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
80. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
81. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
0:44
82. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
83. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
84. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09
85. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
86. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:16
87. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
88. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:20
89. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
1:45
90. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
91. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:11
92. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
93. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
2:15
94. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
2:16
95. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
97. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
3:08
98. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:13
99. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
100. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
102. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
103. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
104. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
105. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
106. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
107. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
3:51
108. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
109. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
110. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:56
111. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
4:13
112. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
4:23
113. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
114. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
116. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
117. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
5:06
118. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
119. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
-
120. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
121. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5:10
122. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
6:03
123. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6:41
124. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
125. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
126. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:50
127. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
8:02
128. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
129. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
130. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
8:05
131. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
9:28
132. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
133. us
LIVERMON Travis
Team SmartStop
10:44
DNF. us
SWEETING Robert
Team SmartStop
-

General Classification

1. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
22:02:34
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:18
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:44
4. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:47
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
6. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
10. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
11. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
12. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
13. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
17. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
18. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
-
19. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:56
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:00
25. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:03
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:04
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:13
28. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:17
29. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:35
30. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:38
31. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1:48
32. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
3:17
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4:36
34. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5:43
35. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:31
36. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:43
37. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
8:30
38. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:19
39. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
11:22
40. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
11:40
41. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:23
42. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
13:27
43. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
14:17
44. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:19
45. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
46. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:43
47. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
15:45
48. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
49. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
50. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:52
51. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
15:58
52. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
16:20
53. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
16:31
54. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
16:36
55. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:44
56. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:45
57. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
16:55
58. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
17:27
59. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:49
60. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
19:22
61. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
20:00
62. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
20:05
63. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:33
64. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
20:35
65. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20:39
66. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
69. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
70. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
72. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
21:00
74. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:01
75. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
21:19
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
77. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
21:28
78. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
21:30
79. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:33
80. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:43
81. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:47
82. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
22:24
83. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
22:38
84. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
22:39
85. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
22:44
86. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:22
87. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:28
88. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
23:50
89. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
90. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
91. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
24:11
92. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
24:15
93. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
94. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
24:24
95. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
24:29
96. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
24:30
97. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
24:35
98. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
24:52
99. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
25:29
100. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
25:58
101. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:02
102. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:23
103. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27:03
104. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:29
105. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
27:33
106. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
27:39
107. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:47
108. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28:02
109. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
28:17
110. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28:59
111. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29:10
112. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
29:14
113. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
29:19
114. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
29:39
115. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
29:42
116. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30:16
117. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30:57
118. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
32:02
119. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
32:10
120. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
32:20
121. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
32:32
122. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
32:47
123. us
LIVERMON Travis
Team SmartStop
32:51
124. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
33:01
125. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33:38
126. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:48
127. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35:45
128. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:20
129. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
37:36
130. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
37:38
131. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
38:27
132. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
40:29
133. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
42:18

Mountains Classification

1. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
33
2. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
32
3. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14
4. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
13
5. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
13
6. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
7. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
8. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
8
9. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
8
10. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7
11. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
12. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
5
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
5
14. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
5
15. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
16. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4
17. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
18. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
19. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
20. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3
21. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
22. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
2
23. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
25. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
26. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
27. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
28. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
29. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
55
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
49
3. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
26
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
26
5. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
20
6. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
19
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
8. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
15
9. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
15
10. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
13
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
12. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
11
13. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11
14. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
9
15. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8
16. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6
17. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
6
18. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5
20. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5
21. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
4
22. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
4
23. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
24. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
3
25. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
3
26. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
27. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
28. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
29. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
30. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1
31. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
1
32. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
22:03:18
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:03
3. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
-
7. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:54
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2:33
9. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
4:59
10. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:39
11. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12:43
12. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
15:01
13. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
15:14
14. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
15:36
15. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
16:43
16. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:05
17. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
19:55
18. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
20. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:17
22. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
21:55
23. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:27
24. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
25:14
25. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25:18
26. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:45
27. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35:01

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
66:10:03
2.
Trek Factory Racing
-
3.
Team Sky
0:26
4.
Axeon Cycling Team
2:39
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:36
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:09
7.
Hincapie Racing Team
13:45
8.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:58
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:14
10.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16:22
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:14
12.
UnitedHealthcare
28:41
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
35:11
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
37:37
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:09
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
54:42