Amgen Tour of California

Stage 6 (ITT)

: Big Bear Lake > Big Bear Lake

Friday 15th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 10.62km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
00:12:31
2. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:15
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:19
4. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:20
5. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:22
6. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:26
7. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
8. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:27
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
10. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:28
11. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:29
12. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
0:31
13. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:33
14. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:34
15. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
0:35
17. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
0:36
18. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
19. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:37
20. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
0:38
21. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
0:39
22. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
23. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:40
24. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
25. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
27. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:41
28. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
0:43
29. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:45
31. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
33. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:46
34. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
35. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
-
37. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
0:47
38. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:50
39. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
40. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:51
43. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:52
44. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
45. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:53
46. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
47. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:54
48. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
49. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
0:55
50. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:56
51. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:57
53. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:59
54. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:00
55. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
56. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01
57. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1:02
59. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04
60. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:05
61. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:06
63. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
1:07
64. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:08
65. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
66. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:09
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:10
68. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
69. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:12
70. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
-
71. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
72. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
73. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:13
74. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
75. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
76. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
77. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14
78. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
1:15
79. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
80. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
1:16
81. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:17
82. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
84. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:19
85. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:20
86. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
87. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
1:24
88. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:25
89. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
90. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
1:26
91. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
92. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:28
93. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
1:31
94. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:32
95. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:34
96. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:35
97. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
98. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
99. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:36
100. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:37
102. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
1:39
103. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
104. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
1:40
105. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
1:44
106. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46
107. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
108. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:49
109. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
110. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:51
111. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
112. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
113. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
114. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:57
115. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
2:01
116. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
117. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
2:02
118. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:03
119. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05
120. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
121. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:09
123. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:11
124. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:12
125. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
2:14
126. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
127. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
2:18
128. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:19
129. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
2:20
130. us
LIVERMON Travis
Team SmartStop
-
131. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:24
132. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:41
133. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:46

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:15:23
2. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:28
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
4. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:49
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:55
6. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:56
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:58
9. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:03
10. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:04
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
1:05
12. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06
13. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:08
14. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:09
15. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:14
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:19
17. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
18. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:20
20. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:21
21. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:34
23. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:35
24. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
1:39
25. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:41
26. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49
27. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:06
28. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
29. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:10
30. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2:17
31. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
2:32
32. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
4:12
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5:23
34. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
6:11
35. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:38
36. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:48
37. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9:03
38. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:29
39. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
12:21
40. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:45
41. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
12:48
42. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
14:09
43. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
14:53
44. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
15:36
45. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:40
46. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
16:07
47. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16:30
48. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
16:41
49. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
16:44
50. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
16:47
51. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:49
52. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
16:53
53. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
17:01
54. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:06
55. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:54
56. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
18:03
57. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
18:20
58. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
18:21
59. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:03
60. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
20:20
61. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
20:32
62. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
20:34
63. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
21:07
64. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
21:08
65. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:26
66. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:29
67. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21:33
68. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
21:37
69. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
21:45
70. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:55
71. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
21:56
72. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:02
73. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:06
74. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
22:10
75. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:11
76. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
22:12
77. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
22:13
78. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:26
79. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
23:15
80. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
23:17
81. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23:26
82. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
24:00
83. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:04
84. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
85. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
24:15
86. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
24:20
87. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
24:31
88. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
24:41
89. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
24:47
90. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24:57
91. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
25:08
92. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
93. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
25:28
94. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
25:37
95. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
25:41
96. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
25:48
97. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
25:52
98. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
25:54
99. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
26:18
100. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
26:26
101. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:29
102. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27:06
103. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27:11
104. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:45
105. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
27:48
106. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27:59
107. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
28:36
108. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
29:38
109. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
29:40
110. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29:49
111. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30:09
112. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
30:33
113. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30:47
114. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
31:02
115. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
31:38
116. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
32:22
117. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32:51
118. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
33:15
119. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
33:28
120. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
33:47
121. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34:26
122. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34:38
123. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
34:47
124. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
34:48
125. us
LIVERMON Travis
Team SmartStop
34:53
126. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
36:16
127. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37:46
128. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
38:29
129. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
39:02
130. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:11
131. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
39:40
132. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:04
133. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
43:36

Mountains Classification

1. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
33
2. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
32
3. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
13
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
13
6. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
7. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
8. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
8
9. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
8
10. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7
11. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
5
13. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
5
14. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
5
15. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
16. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4
17. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
18. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
19. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
20. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3
21. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
22. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
2
23. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
25. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
26. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
27. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
28. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
29. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
55
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
49
3. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
26
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
26
5. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
20
6. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
19
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
8. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
15
9. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
15
10. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
13
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
12. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
11
13. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11
14. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
9
15. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8
16. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6
17. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
6
18. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5
20. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5
21. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
4
22. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
4
23. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
24. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
3
25. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
3
26. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
27. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
28. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
29. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
30. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1
31. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
1
32. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
22:16:08
2. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:11
3. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:18
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
0:20
5. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:21
6. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:36
7. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:32
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
3:27
9. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5:26
10. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:00
11. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
13:24
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
15:56
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
16:02
14. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
16:08
15. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
17:36
16. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18:18
17. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
20:23
18. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:41
19. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
21:00
20. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:17
21. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
21:25
22. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
23:56
23. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
24:23
24. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
25:41
25. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25:44
26. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:00
27. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37:01

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
66:49:04
2.
Trek Factory Racing
0:16
3.
Team Sky
0:39
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:30
5.
Axeon Cycling Team
3:44
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:02
7.
Hincapie Racing Team
14:16
8.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:47
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:28
10.
Team SmartStop
18:31
11.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
18:40
12.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:08
13.
UnitedHealthcare
30:29
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
35:37
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
38:16
16.
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:51
17.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
44:23
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
58:04