Amgen Tour of California

Stage 7

: Ontario > Mt. Baldy

Saturday 16th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 128.7km


Stage Result

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
03:42:13
2. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:23
3. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
4. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:36
5. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
0:45
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:47
7. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
0:53
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:17
10. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:26
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:32
12. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:39
13. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:53
14. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:10
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
2:12
16. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15
17. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:20
18. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:01
19. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:07
20. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
3:17
21. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:23
22. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:43
23. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
3:50
24. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:04
25. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:06
26. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
4:17
27. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
4:33
28. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
4:54
29. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
5:33
30. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:50
31. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
7:43
32. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
8:24
33. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:48
34. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
9:19
35. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
9:46
36. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
11:04
37. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
12:34
40. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
12:38
41. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
13:05
42. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
43. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
44. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
15:02
45. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
16:02
46. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
16:42
47. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
48. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
16:59
50. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
51. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
17:11
52. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17:32
53. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
17:34
56. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
57. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
19:05
58. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
19:38
59. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
20:33
60. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
61. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
62. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
64. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
66. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
70. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
72. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
74. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
75. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
76. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
77. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
79. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
80. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
81. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
82. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
83. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
-
84. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
85. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
86. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
87. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
88. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
89. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
20:55
91. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
92. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
21:08
93. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
21:30
94. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
21:43
95. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
96. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
97. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
98. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
101. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
102. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
21:49
103. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
104. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
105. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
106. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
22:05
107. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
22:32
108. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
109. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
22:35
110. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
22:50
111. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
23:02
112. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:06
113. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23:23
114. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
23:28
115. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
117. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
118. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
23:52
119. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
24:32
121. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
122. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
123. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
124. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
125. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26:16
126. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
28:03
127. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
28:38
128. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
29:56
129. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
30:12
DNF. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNS. us
LIVERMON Travis
Team SmartStop
-
OTL. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
OTL. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-

General Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
25:58:21
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:02
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:33
4. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:10
5. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11
6. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:12
7. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:19
8. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:20
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:40
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2:06
11. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:15
12. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:17
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
2:32
14. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:49
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:12
16. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:19
17. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:36
18. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
4:06
19. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:42
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
4:44
21. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
4:51
22. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:04
23. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
5:28
24. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
5:37
25. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7:45
26. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
8:33
27. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:09
28. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:19
29. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
9:49
30. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
12:35
31. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
12:46
32. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:26
33. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
16:42
34. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:55
35. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
18:58
36. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:25
37. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
20:37
38. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
22:58
39. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
25:42
40. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
27:56
41. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
28:22
42. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:36
43. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
28:40
44. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:42
45. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
29:10
46. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
31:56
47. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
32:29
48. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
32:41
49. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
33:33
50. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
33:57
51. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
35:51
52. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
53. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
36:35
54. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
36:38
55. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
36:41
56. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36:49
57. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
37:37
58. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:42
59. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
38:13
60. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
38:19
61. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38:42
62. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
38:50
63. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
38:51
64. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
40:08
65. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
40:36
66. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
40:55
67. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
40:56
68. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
41:03
69. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41:14
70. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41:17
71. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
41:30
72. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
41:33
73. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
41:51
74. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
41:58
75. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
41:59
76. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
42:01
77. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
42:05
78. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
42:06
79. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:14
80. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42:37
81. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
43:03
82. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
43:46
83. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
43:48
84. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:19
85. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
44:35
86. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
44:45
87. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
44:56
88. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
45:02
89. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
90. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:13
91. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
45:25
92. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
45:29
93. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
46:00
94. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46:04
95. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
46:26
96. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
46:32
97. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
47:22
98. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
47:27
99. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48:04
100. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48:15
101. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:16
102. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
48:46
103. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
48:55
104. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48:57
105. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
49:26
106. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
50:15
107. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
50:50
108. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
51:23
109. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
110. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
51:26
111. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
51:59
112. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
53:42
113. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
53:55
114. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
54:10
115. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
54:13
116. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
54:26
117. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
54:34
118. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
54:36
119. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
55:56
120. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
56:34
121. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56:47
122. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:12
123. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:33
124. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
58:50
125. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:00:03
126. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:01:12
127. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
1:01:45
128. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:02:58
129. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:03:17

Mountains Classification

1. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
48
2. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
33
3. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
20
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
14
5. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
14
6. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
13
7. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
13
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
11
9. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
11
10. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
10
12. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
13. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
14. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
8
15. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
8
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
17. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7
18. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
19. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
6
20. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
6
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
5
22. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
5
23. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
24. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
5
25. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
26. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4
27. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
4
28. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
29. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
30. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
31. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
3
32. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
33. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2
34. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
35. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
36. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
37. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1
38. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
39. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
55
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
49
3. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
26
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
26
5. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
20
6. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
19
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
15
9. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
15
10. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
13
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
12. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
11
13. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11
14. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
9
15. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8
16. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6
17. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
6
18. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
6
19. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
20. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
21. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5
22. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
4
23. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
4
24. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
4
25. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
26. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
3
27. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
28. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
3
29. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
30. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
31. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
32. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1
33. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
1
34. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
25:58:21
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
2:32
3. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:12
4. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:42
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
4:51
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:09
7. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
12:46
8. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
20:37
9. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
22:58
10. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
25:42
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
28:40
12. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:42
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
33:57
14. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
36:35
15. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
36:41
16. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
38:19
17. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
38:51
18. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
40:56
19. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41:14
20. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
41:33
21. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
41:58
22. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
44:56
23. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:16
24. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
51:59
25. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:12
26. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:03:17

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
77:58:25
2.
Trek Factory Racing
4:06
3.
BMC Racing Team
5:35
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:40
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:01
6.
Axeon Cycling Team
23:37
7.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38:24
8.
Hincapie Racing Team
42:52
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:22
10.
Team SmartStop
46:28
11.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50:19
12.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
50:20
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
58:42
14.
UnitedHealthcare
1:04:44
15.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:26
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:11:35
17.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:21:58
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:57:01