Go to:  Stage 1 

Amgen Tour of California Women's Race presented by SRAM

Stage 1

: Lake Tahoe > Lake Tahoe

Friday 8th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 119km


Stage Result

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
03:10:49
2. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
0:02
3. us
KOMANSKI Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
0:04
5. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
0:11
6. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:14
7. us
DVORAK Andrea
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
8. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:18
9. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:22
10. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:27
11. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:29
12. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:36
13. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:41
14. au
GRIFFITHS Miranda
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
15. us
CHARITY Amy
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
16. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
-
17. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
0:46
18. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
0:48
19. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:55
20. us
ZIDER Mary
0:56
21. ca
LAY Khristi
-
22. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
0:59
23. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
24. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
25. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
26. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
27. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
1:09
28. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:12
29. gb
STOREY Sarah
-
30. us
MAYOLO-PIC Tina
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
31. us
FARINA Robin
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
32. ca
SMITH Christina
-
33. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
1:16
34. co
RIVERA DEL RISCO Andreina
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
-
35. us
MILLER Amanda
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
36. nz
BUCHANAN Rushlee
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
37. us
GAFFNEY Amber
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:18
38. mx
PRIETO Marcela
1:20
39. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
1:22
40. ar
PINTOS Valeria
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
41. gb
SHAW Gabriella
1:33
42. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:34
43. us
ALLAR Erica
-
44. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
45. us
CERRA Jessica
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
46. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
1:37
47. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:41
48. us
SCHULTZ Whitney
1:44
49. us
BAYER Lindsay
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
50. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
1:46
51. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
52. us
TETRICK Alison
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
53. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
54. ca
SHAW Rhae-christie
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
2:00
55. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
2:08
56. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
-
57. gb
TURVEY Anna
2:14
58. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:17
59. ar
ALVAREZ Maria Carla
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
60. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
2:36
61. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
-
62. ch
UEBELHART Jessica
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
2:39
63. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
64. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
-
65. ca
ROUTLEY Shoshauna
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
66. us
RACHETTO Liza
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
67. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
11:33
68. ar
GREVE Cristina Irma
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
-
69. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
12:55
DNF. ar
AGUIRRE Talia Ayelen
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
DNF. ar
DELGADO Mariela
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
DNF. ar
LEONARDI Antonella
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
DNF. us
KULIECZA Julie
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
DNF. us
PHILLIPS Amy
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
DNF. ar
SANCHEZ PARMA Julia
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
-
DNF. mx
GARZA Belen
-
DNF. ie
CREAMER Lauren
-
DNF. gb
CURTIS Katie
-
DNF. us
BROWN Morgan
-
DNF. ar
HAEDO Debora
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
DNS. us
CUTLER Jessica
-

General Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
03:10:49
2. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
0:02
3. us
KOMANSKI Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
0:04
5. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
0:11
6. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:14
7. us
DVORAK Andrea
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
8. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:18
9. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:22
10. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:27
11. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:29
12. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:36
13. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:41
14. au
GRIFFITHS Miranda
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
15. us
CHARITY Amy
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
16. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
-
17. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
0:46
18. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
0:48
19. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:55
20. us
ZIDER Mary
0:56
21. ca
LAY Khristi
-
22. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:58
23. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
0:59
24. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
25. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
26. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
27. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
1:09
28. gb
STOREY Sarah
1:10
29. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:12
30. us
MAYOLO-PIC Tina
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
31. us
FARINA Robin
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
32. ca
SMITH Christina
-
33. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
1:16
34. co
RIVERA DEL RISCO Andreina
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
-
35. us
MILLER Amanda
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
36. nz
BUCHANAN Rushlee
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
37. us
GAFFNEY Amber
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:18
38. mx
PRIETO Marcela
1:20
39. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
1:22
40. ar
PINTOS Valeria
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
41. gb
SHAW Gabriella
1:33
42. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:34
43. us
ALLAR Erica
-
44. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
45. us
CERRA Jessica
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
46. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
1:37
47. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:41
48. us
SCHULTZ Whitney
1:44
49. us
BAYER Lindsay
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
-
50. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
1:46
51. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
52. us
TETRICK Alison
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
53. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
54. ca
SHAW Rhae-christie
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
2:00
55. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
2:08
56. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
-
57. gb
TURVEY Anna
2:14
58. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:17
59. ar
ALVAREZ Maria Carla
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
60. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
2:33
61. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
2:36
62. ch
UEBELHART Jessica
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
2:39
63. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
64. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
-
65. ca
ROUTLEY Shoshauna
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
66. us
RACHETTO Liza
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
-
67. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
11:33
68. ar
GREVE Cristina Irma
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
-
69. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
12:55

Mountains Classification

1. gb
STOREY Sarah
19
2. ca
LAY Khristi
16
3. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
14
4. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14
5. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
10
6. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
9
7. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
8
8. us
KOMANSKI Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
7
9. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
7
10. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
6
11. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
6
12. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
5
13. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
4
14. us
DVORAK Andrea
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2
15. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
2

Points Classification

1. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
5
2. gb
STOREY Sarah
3
3. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
03:11:30
2. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:17
3. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
0:18
4. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
5. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:31
6. co
RIVERA DEL RISCO Andreina
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
0:35
7. mx
PRIETO Marcela
0:39
8. gb
SHAW Gabriella
0:52
9. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
0:56
10. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
1:05
11. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
12. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
1:27
13. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
1:52
14. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
10:52
15. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
12:14

Teams Classification

1.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
09:32:57
2.
Velocio- SRAM
0:22
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:47
4.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:56
5.
Alé Cipollini
1:28
6.
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:46
7.
Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
3:04
8.
Colavita - Fine Cooking
3:09
9.
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
3:10
10.
BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
3:23
11.
UAEM-G Pro Cycling Team
3:52
12.
Canada
3:56
13.
Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
4:29