Go to:  Stage 1 

An Post Rás

Stage 1

: Dunboyne > Carlow

Sunday 17th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154.4km


Stage Result

1. it
REDA Francesco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
03:32:38
2. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
3. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
0:55
4. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
-
5. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
6. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
11. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
12. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
13. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
14. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
16. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
3:38
17. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
18. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
19. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
20. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
21. ca
ELLIOTT William
3:41
22. ie
POTTS Marc
4:57
23. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
24. ie
KELLY Robin
-
25. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
26. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
27. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
28. nz
BAIN Nick
-
29. ie
LACEY Sean
-
30. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
31. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
32. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
33. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
34. ie
BRENNAN David
-
35. au
MURRAY Anthony
6:37
36. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
37. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
38. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
39. nz
FRAME Alex
-
40. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
41. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
42. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
43. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
44. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
45. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
6:40
46. gb
MINTING Alex
8:37
47. gb
WATSON David
-
48. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
49. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
-
50. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
51. ie
REA Craig
-
52. ie
NULTY Javan
-
53. ie
SHAW Damien
10:32
54. ie
BREHENY Joseph
11:04
55. ie
MORTON Eoin
-
56. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
12:38
57. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
58. ie
TOBIN Ken
-
59. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
60. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
61. ie
HODGE John
-
62. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
63. ie
REILLY Dave
-
64. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
65. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
66. ie
LYNCH John
-
67. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
68. ie
QUINN Colm
-
69. ie
CLARKE Patrick
-
70. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
71. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
72. ie
WOODS Des
-
73. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
74. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
75. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
76. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
-
77. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
78. ie
AHERN Michael
-
79. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
80. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
81. ie
COX Stuart
-
82. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
83. ie
HAMILTON David
-
84. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
85. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
86. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
87. ie
COUGHLAN David
-
88. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
89. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
90. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
91. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
92. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
93. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
94. ie
KENNY Shane
-
95. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
96. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
97. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
98. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
99. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
100. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
101. ie
RYAN Simon
-
102. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
103. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
104. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
105. ie
REILLY Chris
-
106. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
107. au
ELLERN Nordon
-
108. ie
WALSH Anthony
-
109. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
110. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
111. ie
HAWKINS Peter
-
112. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
113. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
114. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
115. nz
RYAN Marc
-
116. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
-
117. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
118. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
119. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
120. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
19:54
121. ie
TRAVERS Damian
-
122. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
123. ie
MCGREEVY James
-
124. ie
SHANNON Mark
-
125. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
126. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
127. ie
LAVERTY Colm
-
128. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
129. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
-
130. ie
DWYER Niall
-
131. ie
CREAN Kieran
-
132. ie
ROBINSON Colin
-
133. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
134. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
135. ie
STEWART Daniel
19:59
136. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
137. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
34:45
138. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
37:48
139. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
140. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
141. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
38:03
142. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
-
143. ie
DOGGETT Naill
-
144. ie
SHEILS Gary
-
145. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
-
146. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
147. ie
LOFTUS Alan
-
148. ie
HENRY Joe
-
149. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
-
150. ie
LAWLESS James
-
151. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
48:32
152. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
-
153. ie
HUDSON Neal
-
154. ie
CAMPBELL Grogan
1:03:09
155. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
-

General Classification

1. it
REDA Francesco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
03:32:25
2. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
0:03
3. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
1:01
4. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
1:04
5. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
1:06
6. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
1:07
7. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
8. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:08
9. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
10. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
11. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
12. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
13. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
14. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
16. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
3:51
17. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
18. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
19. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
20. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
21. ca
ELLIOTT William
3:54
22. ie
POTTS Marc
5:10
23. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
24. ie
KELLY Robin
-
25. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
26. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
27. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
28. nz
BAIN Nick
-
29. ie
LACEY Sean
-
30. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
31. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
32. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
33. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
34. ie
BRENNAN David
-
35. au
MURRAY Anthony
6:50
36. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
37. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
38. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
39. nz
FRAME Alex
-
40. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
41. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
42. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
43. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
44. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
45. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
6:53
46. gb
MINTING Alex
8:50
47. gb
WATSON David
-
48. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
49. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
-
50. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
51. ie
REA Craig
-
52. ie
NULTY Javan
-
53. ie
SHAW Damien
10:45
54. ie
BREHENY Joseph
11:17
55. ie
MORTON Eoin
-
56. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
12:51
57. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
58. ie
TOBIN Ken
-
59. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
60. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
61. ie
HODGE John
-
62. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
63. ie
REILLY Dave
-
64. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
65. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
66. ie
LYNCH John
-
67. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
68. ie
QUINN Colm
-
69. ie
CLARKE Patrick
-
70. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
71. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
72. ie
WOODS Des
-
73. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
74. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
75. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
76. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
-
77. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
78. ie
AHERN Michael
-
79. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
80. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
81. ie
COX Stuart
-
82. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
83. ie
HAMILTON David
-
84. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
85. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
86. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
87. ie
COUGHLAN David
-
88. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
89. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
90. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
91. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
92. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
93. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
94. ie
KENNY Shane
-
95. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
96. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
97. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
98. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
99. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
100. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
101. ie
RYAN Simon
-
102. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
103. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
104. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
105. ie
REILLY Chris
-
106. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
107. au
ELLERN Nordon
-
108. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
109. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
110. ie
HAWKINS Peter
-
111. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
112. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
113. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
114. nz
RYAN Marc
-
115. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
-
116. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
117. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
118. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
119. ie
WALSH Anthony
13:01
120. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
20:07
121. ie
TRAVERS Damian
-
122. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
123. ie
MCGREEVY James
-
124. ie
SHANNON Mark
-
125. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
126. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
127. ie
LAVERTY Colm
-
128. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
129. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
-
130. ie
DWYER Niall
-
131. ie
CREAN Kieran
-
132. ie
ROBINSON Colin
-
133. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
134. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
135. ie
STEWART Daniel
20:12
136. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
137. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
34:58
138. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
38:01
139. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
140. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
141. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
38:16
142. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
-
143. ie
DOGGETT Naill
-
144. ie
SHEILS Gary
-
145. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
-
146. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
147. ie
LOFTUS Alan
-
148. ie
HENRY Joe
-
149. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
-
150. ie
LAWLESS James
-
151. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
48:45
152. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
-
153. ie
HUDSON Neal
-
154. ie
CAMPBELL Grogan
1:03:22
155. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
-

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
15
2. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
13
3. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
11
4. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
5
5. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
4
6. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
7. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
2
8. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
2

Points Classification

1. it
REDA Francesco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
15
2. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
14
3. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
13
4. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
12
5. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
11
6. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
7. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
9
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
8
9. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
7
10. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
6
11. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
5
12. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
13. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
3
14. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
03:33:32
2. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
3. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
0:01
4. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2:44
5. ca
ELLIOTT William
2:47
6. ie
MCKENNA Sean
4:03
7. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
8. nz
BAIN Nick
-
9. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
11. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
5:43
12. nz
FRAME Alex
-
13. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
14. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
15. gb
MINTING Alex
7:43
16. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
17. ie
REA Craig
-
18. ie
NULTY Javan
-
19. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
11:44
20. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
21. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
22. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
23. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
24. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
25. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
26. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
27. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
28. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
29. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
30. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
31. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
32. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
33. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
-
34. ie
STEWART Daniel
19:05
35. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
33:51
36. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
47:38
37. ie
CAMPBELL Grogan
1:02:15

Teams Classification

1.
Team3M
10:40:39
2.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:48
3.
Tirol Cycling Team
-