Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

An Post Rás

Stage 2

: Carlow > Tipperary

Monday 18th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 137.2km


Stage Result

1. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
03:29:26
2. nz
FRAME Alex
-
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
4. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
5. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
6. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
7. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
8. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
9. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
10. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
11. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
12. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
13. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
14. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
15. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
16. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
17. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
18. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
19. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
20. nz
BAIN Nick
-
21. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
22. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
23. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
24. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
25. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
26. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
27. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
28. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
29. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
0:45
30. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
31. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
32. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
33. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
34. ie
MORTON Eoin
-
35. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
36. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
37. ie
SHAW Damien
-
38. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
39. au
MURRAY Anthony
-
40. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
41. ca
ELLIOTT William
-
42. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
43. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
44. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
45. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
46. gb
WATSON David
-
47. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
48. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
49. ie
COUGHLAN David
1:22
50. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
51. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
52. ie
NULTY Javan
-
53. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
54. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
55. ie
WALSH Anthony
-
56. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
57. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
58. ie
REILLY Chris
-
59. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
60. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
61. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
62. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
63. ie
POTTS Marc
-
64. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
65. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
-
66. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
1:43
67. ie
BRENNAN David
-
68. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
69. ie
KELLY Robin
2:07
70. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
-
71. ca
MCCLURE Reid
2:08
72. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
73. ie
LYNCH John
-
74. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
75. ie
HODGE John
-
76. ie
REILLY Dave
-
77. ie
MCGREEVY James
-
78. ie
HAMILTON David
2:11
79. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
80. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
81. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
82. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
83. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
84. ie
LACEY Sean
-
85. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
-
86. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
87. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
88. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
89. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
90. nz
RYAN Marc
-
91. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
92. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
93. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
94. ie
CLARKE Patrick
2:44
95. ie
MEANEY Richard
2:46
96. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
97. ie
WOODS Des
-
98. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
99. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
100. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
101. ie
AHERN Michael
-
102. ie
QUINN Colm
-
103. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
3:53
104. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
-
105. ie
BREHENY Joseph
-
106. ie
MILLAR Mark
3:58
107. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
108. ie
SHANNON Mark
-
109. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
110. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
111. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
112. ie
LAVERTY Colm
-
113. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
114. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
115. ie
HUDSON Neal
-
116. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
117. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
118. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
119. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
120. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
121. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
122. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
4:13
123. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
4:43
124. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
4:54
125. ie
TOBIN Ken
4:56
126. ie
DWYER Niall
5:05
127. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
5:08
128. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
129. ie
HENRY Joe
-
130. ie
COX Stuart
5:44
131. ie
LOFTUS Alan
5:54
132. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
6:07
133. ie
TRAVERS Damian
7:05
134. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
135. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
-
136. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
137. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
138. ie
LAWLESS James
7:17
139. ie
REA Craig
7:24
140. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
7:52
141. ie
ROBINSON Colin
8:06
142. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
8:20
143. gb
MINTING Alex
8:34
144. ie
DOGGETT Naill
8:38
145. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
9:08
146. ie
SHEILS Gary
-
147. ie
CREAN Kieran
-
148. ie
KENNY Shane
10:54
149. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
150. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
-
151. au
ELLERN Nordon
11:45
152. ie
HAWKINS Peter
18:11
153. ie
RYAN Simon
-
NQ. it
REDA Francesco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
3:29:26
DNS. ie
CAMPBELL Grogan
-

General Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
07:01:54
2. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
1:03
3. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
1:04
4. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
1:05
5. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
6. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
1:43
10. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:49
11. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
2:23
12. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2:27
13. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
14. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
3:16
15. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:48
16. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
17. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
4:33
18. ca
ELLIOTT William
4:36
19. ie
MCKENNA Sean
5:07
20. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
21. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
22. nz
BAIN Nick
-
23. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
24. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
25. ie
POTTS Marc
6:29
26. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
27. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
28. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
29. nz
FRAME Alex
6:47
30. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
31. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
32. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
33. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
6:50
34. ie
BRENNAN David
-
35. ie
KELLY Robin
7:14
36. fr
GESBERT Elie
7:17
37. ie
LACEY Sean
7:18
38. au
MURRAY Anthony
7:32
39. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
40. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
41. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
8:01
42. gb
WATSON David
9:32
43. ie
HAHESSY Sean
10:09
44. ie
NULTY Javan
-
45. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
10:53
46. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
10:54
47. ie
SHAW Damien
11:27
48. ie
MORTON Eoin
11:59
49. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
12:45
50. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
12:48
51. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
52. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
53. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
54. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
55. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
56. ie
MORGAN Karl
13:33
57. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
58. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
59. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
60. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
61. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
62. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
63. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
64. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
65. ie
MCARDLE Brian
14:10
66. ie
COUGHLAN David
-
67. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
68. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
69. ie
REILLY Chris
-
70. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
-
71. ie
WALSH Anthony
14:20
72. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
14:31
73. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
74. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
14:39
75. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
14:56
76. ie
HODGE John
-
77. ie
LYNCH John
-
78. ie
REILLY Dave
-
79. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
80. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
81. ie
HAMILTON David
14:59
82. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
83. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
84. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
85. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
86. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
87. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
88. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
89. nz
RYAN Marc
-
90. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
91. ie
BREHENY Joseph
15:07
92. ie
CLARKE Patrick
15:32
93. ie
MURRAY Stephen
15:34
94. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
95. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
96. ie
WOODS Des
-
97. ie
QUINN Colm
-
98. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
99. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
100. ie
AHERN Michael
-
101. ie
REA Craig
16:11
102. ie
MILLAR Mark
16:46
103. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
104. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
105. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
106. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
107. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
108. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
109. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
110. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
111. gb
MINTING Alex
17:21
112. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
17:41
113. ie
TOBIN Ken
17:44
114. ie
COX Stuart
18:32
115. ie
STEWART Daniel
20:54
116. ie
KIRWAN Peter
21:26
117. ie
MCGREEVY James
22:12
118. ie
RADLEY Mark
22:15
119. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
-
120. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
121. ie
KENNY Shane
23:42
122. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
23:57
123. ie
SHANNON Mark
24:02
124. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
125. ie
LAVERTY Colm
-
126. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
24:07
127. au
ELLERN Nordon
24:33
128. ie
DWYER Niall
25:09
129. ie
LEONARD Michael
25:12
130. ie
TRAVERS Damian
27:09
131. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
132. ie
ROBINSON Colin
28:10
133. ie
CREAN Kieran
29:12
134. ie
RYAN Simon
30:59
135. ie
HAWKINS Peter
-
136. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
39:49
137. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
40:09
138. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
42:06
139. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
42:11
140. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
42:41
141. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
43:21
142. ie
HENRY Joe
-
143. ie
LOFTUS Alan
44:07
144. ie
STAUNTON Robert
45:03
145. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
45:18
146. ie
LAWLESS James
45:30
147. ie
DOGGETT Naill
46:51
148. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
47:21
149. ie
SHEILS Gary
-
150. ie
HUDSON Neal
52:40
151. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
57:02
152. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
59:36
153. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
1:09:26

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
15
2. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
15
3. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
13
4. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
11
5. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
9
6. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
5
7. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
8. ie
RYAN Simon
3
9. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
2
10. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
2
11. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
2

Points Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
26
2. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
19
3. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
15
4. nz
FRAME Alex
14
5. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
13
6. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
13
7. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
12
8. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
12
9. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
11
10. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
11
11. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
12. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
8
13. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
8
14. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
8
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
7
16. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
7
17. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
7
18. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
6
19. fr
GESBERT Elie
5
20. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
21. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
4
22. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2
23. ie
MCKENNA Sean
2
24. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
07:02:58
2. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:45
3. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
1:23
4. ca
ELLIOTT William
3:32
5. ie
MCKENNA Sean
4:03
6. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
7. nz
BAIN Nick
-
8. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
9. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
5:25
10. nz
FRAME Alex
5:43
11. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
12. fr
GESBERT Elie
6:13
13. ca
MACKINNON Sean
6:28
14. ie
HAHESSY Sean
9:05
15. ie
NULTY Javan
-
16. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
9:49
17. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
11:44
18. ca
COWAN Alexander
12:29
19. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
20. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
21. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
13:06
22. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
-
23. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
13:52
24. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
25. ca
CAVES Aidan
13:55
26. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
27. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
28. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
14:30
29. ie
REA Craig
15:07
30. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
15:42
31. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
32. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
33. gb
MINTING Alex
16:17
34. ie
STEWART Daniel
19:50
35. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
38:45
36. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
55:58

Teams Classification

1.
Team3M
21:08:57
2.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:48
3.
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:28