Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

An Post Rás

Stage 3

: Tipperary > Bearna

Tuesday 19th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155.9km


Stage Result

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
03:58:50
2. nz
FRAME Alex
-
3. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
4. ie
HAWKINS Peter
-
5. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
6. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
7. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
8. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
9. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
10. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
11. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
-
12. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
13. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
14. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
15. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
16. ie
LYNCH John
-
17. ie
KELLY Robin
-
18. gb
MINTING Alex
-
19. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
20. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
21. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
22. gb
WATSON David
-
23. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
24. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
25. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
26. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
27. ie
REILLY Dave
-
28. nz
BAIN Nick
-
29. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
30. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
31. ie
RYAN Simon
-
32. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
33. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
34. ie
CLARKE Patrick
-
35. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
36. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
37. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
38. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
39. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
40. ie
COUGHLAN David
-
41. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
42. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
43. ie
POTTS Marc
-
44. ie
HODGE John
-
45. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
46. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
47. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
-
48. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
49. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
50. ie
BRENNAN David
-
51. ie
REA Craig
-
52. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
53. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
54. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
55. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
56. ie
NULTY Javan
-
57. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
-
58. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
59. ie
AHERN Michael
-
60. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
61. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
62. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
63. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
64. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
65. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
66. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
67. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
68. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
69. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
70. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
71. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
72. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
73. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
74. ie
REILLY Chris
-
75. ie
MORTON Eoin
-
76. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
77. ie
LACEY Sean
-
78. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
79. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
80. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
81. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
82. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
83. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
84. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
85. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
86. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
87. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
88. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
89. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
90. ca
ELLIOTT William
-
91. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
92. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
93. ie
SHAW Damien
-
94. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
95. ie
LAVERTY Colm
0:23
96. us
DURRIN Jeremy
0:29
97. ie
ROONEY Fergus
0:35
98. ie
WALSH Anthony
-
99. ie
QUINN Colm
0:37
100. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
0:58
101. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
102. ie
KENNY Shane
-
103. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
104. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
1:02
105. ie
MCGREEVY James
1:06
106. ie
TRAVERS Damian
1:30
107. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
108. gb
MURDOCK Peter
1:49
109. ie
LOFTUS Alan
-
110. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
2:08
111. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
2:11
112. nz
RYAN Marc
2:40
113. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
114. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
3:04
115. ie
BREHENY Joseph
3:58
116. ie
COX Stuart
-
117. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
118. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
4:43
119. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
4:50
120. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
10:31
121. ie
CREAN Kieran
-
122. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
123. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
124. ie
LAWLESS James
-
125. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
12:03
126. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
13:27
127. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
128. ie
WOODS Des
-
129. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
130. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
131. ie
TOBIN Ken
-
132. ie
HAMILTON David
-
133. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
13:32
134. au
ELLERN Nordon
-
135. au
MURRAY Anthony
-
136. ie
DOGGETT Naill
24:02
137. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
-
138. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
25:54
139. ie
SHEILS Gary
26:32
140. ie
HENRY Joe
-
141. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
-
142. ie
DWYER Niall
-
143. ie
HUDSON Neal
-
144. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
-
145. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
146. ie
ROBINSON Colin
-
147. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
148. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
149. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
28:18
150. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
-
DNF. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
-
DNF. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
DNF. ie
SHANNON Mark
-

General Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
11:00:44
2. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
1:03
3. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
1:04
4. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
1:05
5. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
6. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
1:43
10. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:49
11. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
2:23
12. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
2:27
13. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
3:16
14. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:48
15. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
4:33
16. ca
ELLIOTT William
4:36
17. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
5:07
18. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19. nz
BAIN Nick
-
20. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
21. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
22. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
23. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
6:28
24. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
6:29
25. ie
POTTS Marc
-
26. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
27. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
28. nz
FRAME Alex
6:47
29. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
30. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
31. ie
BRENNAN David
6:50
32. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
33. ie
KELLY Robin
7:14
34. fr
GESBERT Elie
7:17
35. ie
LACEY Sean
7:18
36. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:32
37. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
38. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
8:01
39. gb
WATSON David
9:32
40. ie
NULTY Javan
10:09
41. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
10:53
42. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
10:54
43. ie
SHAW Damien
11:27
44. ie
MORTON Eoin
11:59
45. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
12:45
46. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
12:48
47. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
48. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
49. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
50. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
51. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
52. ca
COWAN Alexander
13:33
53. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
54. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
55. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
56. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
57. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
58. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
59. us
DURRIN Jeremy
14:02
60. ie
COUGHLAN David
14:10
61. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
62. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
63. ie
REILLY Chris
-
64. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
14:31
65. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
66. ie
WALSH Anthony
14:55
67. ie
LYNCH John
14:56
68. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
69. ie
REILLY Dave
-
70. ie
HODGE John
-
71. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
72. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
73. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
14:59
74. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
75. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
76. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
77. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
78. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
15:08
79. ie
CLARKE Patrick
15:32
80. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
15:34
81. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
82. ie
AHERN Michael
-
83. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
84. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
85. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
15:41
86. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
15:54
87. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
15:57
88. ie
REA Craig
16:11
89. ie
QUINN Colm
-
90. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
16:21
91. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
16:46
92. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
93. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
94. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
95. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
96. gb
MURDOCK Peter
16:48
97. gb
MINTING Alex
17:21
98. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
99. nz
RYAN Marc
17:39
100. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
17:41
101. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
17:44
102. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
17:48
103. ie
BREHENY Joseph
19:05
104. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
20:14
105. ie
STEWART Daniel
20:54
106. au
MURRAY Anthony
21:04
107. ie
KIRWAN Peter
21:26
108. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
21:36
109. ie
COX Stuart
22:50
110. ie
MCGREEVY James
23:18
111. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
24:07
112. ie
LAVERTY Colm
24:25
113. ie
KENNY Shane
24:40
114. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
25:30
115. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
26:05
116. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
26:58
117. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
27:01
118. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
28:00
119. ie
HAMILTON David
28:26
120. ie
TRAVERS Damian
28:39
121. ie
WOODS Des
29:01
122. ie
HAWKINS Peter
30:59
123. ie
RYAN Simon
-
124. ie
TOBIN Ken
31:11
125. ie
O REGAN Tim
35:42
126. ie
LEONARD Michael
35:43
127. au
ELLERN Nordon
38:05
128. ie
CREAN Kieran
39:43
129. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
40:09
130. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
40:33
131. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
43:41
132. ie
LOFTUS Alan
45:56
133. ie
RADLEY Mark
48:47
134. ie
DWYER Niall
51:41
135. ie
BUTLER Michael
53:41
136. ie
ROBINSON Colin
55:02
137. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
55:24
138. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
55:38
139. ie
LAWLESS James
56:01
140. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
1:00:48
141. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
1:06:43
142. ie
HENRY Joe
1:09:53
143. ie
DOGGETT Naill
1:11:13
144. ie
STAUNTON Robert
1:11:35
145. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
1:11:50
146. ie
SHEILS Gary
1:13:53
147. ie
HUDSON Neal
1:19:12
148. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
1:23:34
149. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
1:27:54
150. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
1:37:44

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
15
2. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
15
3. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
13
4. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
11
5. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
11
6. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
9
7. ie
MCKENNA Sean
7
8. ie
AIKEN Roger
5
9. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
5
10. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
11. ie
WALSH Anthony
4
12. nz
SMITH Morgan
3
13. ie
RYAN Simon
3
14. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
2
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
2

Points Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
34
2. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
28
3. nz
FRAME Alex
28
4. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
5. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
17
6. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
16
7. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
15
8. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
13
9. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13
10. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
13
11. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
12
12. ie
HAWKINS Peter
12
13. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
11
14. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
11
15. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
11
16. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
17. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
8
18. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
8
19. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
8
20. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
7
21. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
7
22. ca
COWAN Alexander
7
23. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
6
24. fr
GESBERT Elie
5
25. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
26. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
4
27. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
4
28. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2
29. ie
MCKENNA Sean
2
30. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
2
31. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
11:01:48
2. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:45
3. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
1:23
4. ca
ELLIOTT William
3:32
5. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
4:03
6. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
7. nz
BAIN Nick
-
8. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
9. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
5:25
10. nz
FRAME Alex
5:43
11. fr
GESBERT Elie
6:13
12. ca
MACKINNON Sean
6:28
13. ie
NULTY Javan
9:05
14. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
9:49
15. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
11:44
16. ca
COWAN Alexander
12:29
17. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
18. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
13:52
19. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
20. ca
CAVES Aidan
13:55
21. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
14:04
22. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
14:30
23. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
14:37
24. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
14:53
25. ie
REA Craig
15:07
26. ca
JOHNSTON Eric
15:17
27. ie
ROBINSON Colin
15:42
28. gb
MINTING Alex
16:17
29. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
16:40
30. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
19:10
31. ie
STEWART Daniel
19:50
32. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
20:32
33. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
24:26
34. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
1:22:30

Teams Classification

1.
Team3M
33:05:27
2.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:48
3.
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:28