Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

An Post Rás

Stage 4

: Bearna > Newport

Wednesday 20th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155km


Stage Result

1. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
03:45:29
2. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
3. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
4. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
-
5. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
6. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
8. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:15
9. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
0:47
10. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
11. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
12. nz
FRAME Alex
-
13. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
14. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
15. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
16. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
0:52
17. ca
JOHNSTONE Eric
4:18
18. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
19. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
4:20
20. ie
KELLY Robin
-
21. ie
HAWKINS Peter
-
22. ie
NULTY Javan
-
23. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
24. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
25. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
26. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
27. gb
WATSON David
-
28. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
29. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
30. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
31. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
32. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
33. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
34. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
35. ie
WALSH Anthony
-
36. ie
CLARKE Patrick
-
37. ie
REILLY Chris
-
38. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
39. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
40. ie
LACEY Sean
-
41. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
42. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
43. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
4:31
44. nz
RYAN Marc
-
45. au
MURRAY Anthony
8:31
46. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
47. nz
BAIN Nick
-
48. ie
LYNCH John
-
49. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
50. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
51. ie
RYAN Simon
-
52. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
53. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
54. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
55. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
56. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
57. gb
MINTING Alex
-
58. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
59. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
60. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
61. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
62. ie
POTTS Marc
-
63. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
64. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
65. ie
TOBIN Ken
-
66. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
67. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
68. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
69. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
70. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
71. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
72. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
73. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
-
74. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
75. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
76. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
77. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
78. ie
BRENNAN David
-
79. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
80. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
81. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
82. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
83. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
84. ie
MORTON Eoin
15:31
85. ie
REA Craig
16:06
86. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
87. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
88. ie
MCGREEVY James
-
89. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
90. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
91. ie
SHAW Damien
-
92. ca
ELLIOTT William
-
93. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
94. ie
HAMILTON David
-
95. ie
CREAN Kieran
18:01
96. ie
QUINN Colm
23:04
97. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
23:08
98. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
-
99. ie
COUGHLAN David
-
100. ie
REILLY Dave
-
101. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
102. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
-
103. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
-
104. ie
WOODS Des
-
105. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
106. ie
HODGE John
-
107. ie
AHERN Michael
-
108. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
109. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
110. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
-
111. ie
HUDSON Neal
-
112. ie
LOFTUS Alan
-
113. ie
TRAVERS Damian
-
114. ie
HENRY Joe
-
115. ie
SHEILS Gary
-
116. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
117. ie
LAVERTY Colm
-
118. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
119. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
120. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
-
121. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
122. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
123. ie
DOGGETT Naill
-
124. ie
COX Stuart
-
125. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
-
126. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
127. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
128. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
-
129. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
130. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
131. ie
KENNY Shane
-
132. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
-
133. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
134. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
135. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
136. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
137. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
138. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
139. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
140. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
141. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
142. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
143. ie
LAWLESS James
23:25
144. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
25:02
145. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
39:50
146. ie
DWYER Niall
-
147. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
-
148. ie
ROBINSON Colin
-
149. ie
BREHENY Joseph
-
DNS. au
ELLERN Nordon
-

General Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
14:46:13
2. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:05
3. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
1:43
4. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:49
5. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
1:50
6. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
1:52
7. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
8. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
3:10
9. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:35
10. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
5:24
11. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
5:25
12. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
7:02
14. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:32
15. nz
FRAME Alex
7:34
16. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
7:36
17. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
7:37
18. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
8:01
19. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
9:27
20. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
21. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
22. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
23. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
10:49
24. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
25. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
10:58
26. ie
KELLY Robin
11:34
27. ie
LACEY Sean
11:38
28. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
12:48
29. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13:04
30. nz
BAIN Nick
13:38
31. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
32. gb
WATSON David
13:52
33. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
14:25
34. ie
NULTY Javan
14:29
35. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
14:59
36. ie
POTTS Marc
15:00
37. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
15:13
38. gb
LAWLEY Steven
15:18
39. ie
BRENNAN David
15:21
40. fr
GESBERT Elie
15:48
41. ca
MACKINNON Sean
16:03
42. ie
AIKEN Roger
17:53
43. us
DURRIN Jeremy
18:22
44. ie
REILLY Chris
18:30
45. ie
WALSH Anthony
19:15
46. ie
CLARKE Patrick
19:52
47. ie
MURRAY Stephen
19:54
48. ca
JOHNSTONE Eric
20:39
49. ca
ELLIOTT William
20:42
50. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
21:06
51. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
21:16
52. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
21:19
53. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
54. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
55. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
56. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
22:01
57. ie
MORGAN Karl
22:04
58. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
59. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
60. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
61. nz
RYAN Marc
22:10
62. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
22:19
63. nz
SMITH Morgan
22:35
64. au
AITCHISON Keegan
23:02
65. ie
LYNCH John
23:27
66. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
67. ca
CAVES Aidan
23:30
68. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
69. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
23:39
70. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
24:05
71. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
24:12
72. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
24:25
73. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
25:17
74. gb
MURDOCK Peter
25:19
75. gb
MINTING Alex
25:52
76. ie
MORTON Eoin
27:30
77. ie
SHAW Damien
27:33
78. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
28:45
79. ie
STEWART Daniel
29:25
80. au
MURRAY Anthony
29:35
81. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
30:07
82. ie
DOLAN Liam
30:16
83. ca
MCCLURE Reid
31:02
84. ie
MEANEY Richard
31:40
85. ie
REA Craig
32:17
86. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
32:38
87. ie
MILLAR Mark
32:52
88. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
34:02
89. ie
HAWKINS Peter
35:19
90. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
35:56
91. ca
COWAN Alexander
36:41
92. ie
COUGHLAN David
37:18
93. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
94. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
37:39
95. ie
REILLY Dave
38:04
96. ie
HODGE John
-
97. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
98. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
38:07
99. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
100. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
101. ie
AHERN Michael
38:42
102. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
39:05
103. ie
QUINN Colm
39:15
104. ie
MCGREEVY James
39:24
105. ie
RYAN Simon
39:30
106. ie
TOBIN Ken
39:42
107. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
39:54
108. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
109. ie
ROONEY Fergus
40:29
110. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
40:36
111. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
40:52
112. ie
HAMILTON David
44:32
113. ie
KIRWAN Peter
44:34
114. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
44:51
115. ie
COX Stuart
45:58
116. ie
LAVERTY Colm
47:33
117. ie
KENNY Shane
47:48
118. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
48:38
119. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
49:13
120. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
50:06
121. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
50:09
122. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
51:08
123. ie
TRAVERS Damian
51:47
124. ie
WOODS Des
52:09
125. ie
CREAN Kieran
57:44
126. ie
O REGAN Tim
58:50
127. ie
LEONARD Michael
58:51
128. ie
BREHENY Joseph
58:55
129. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
1:03:17
130. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
1:04:09
131. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
1:06:49
132. ie
LOFTUS Alan
1:09:04
133. ie
RADLEY Mark
1:11:55
134. ie
BUTLER Michael
1:16:49
135. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
1:18:32
136. ie
LAWLESS James
1:19:26
137. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
1:23:56
138. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
1:29:51
139. ie
DWYER Niall
1:31:31
140. ie
HENRY Joe
1:33:01
141. ie
DOGGETT Naill
1:34:21
142. ie
STAUNTON Robert
1:34:43
143. ie
ROBINSON Colin
1:34:52
144. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
1:34:58
145. ie
SHEILS Gary
1:37:01
146. ie
HUDSON Neal
1:42:20
147. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
1:46:42
148. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
2:07:44
149. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
2:17:34

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
15
2. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
15
3. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
13
4. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
11
5. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
11
6. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
9
7. ie
MCKENNA Sean
7
8. ie
AIKEN Roger
5
9. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
5
10. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
11. ie
WALSH Anthony
4
12. nz
SMITH Morgan
3
13. ie
RYAN Simon
3
14. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
2
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
2

Points Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
45
2. nz
FRAME Alex
32
3. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
31
4. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
29
5. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
28
6. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
27
7. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
19
8. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
19
9. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
18
10. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
16
11. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
16
12. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
15
13. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
15
14. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
14
15. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
13
16. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
13
17. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13
18. ie
HAWKINS Peter
12
19. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
11
20. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
11
21. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
11
22. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
23. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
8
24. ca
COWAN Alexander
7
25. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
6
26. fr
GESBERT Elie
5
27. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
4
28. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4
29. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
4
30. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2
31. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
2
32. ie
MCKENNA Sean
2
33. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
2
34. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
1

Youth Classification

1. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
14:48:02
2. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
3:35
3. nz
FRAME Alex
5:45
4. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
7:38
5. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
6. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
7. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
9:00
8. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
9:09
9. nz
BAIN Nick
11:49
10. ie
NULTY Javan
12:40
11. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
13:24
12. fr
GESBERT Elie
13:59
13. ca
MACKINNON Sean
14:14
14. ca
JOHNSTONE Eric
18:50
15. ca
ELLIOTT William
18:53
16. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
19:17
17. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
19:30
18. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
20:15
19. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
21:38
20. ca
CAVES Aidan
21:41
21. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
21:50
22. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
22:23
23. gb
MINTING Alex
24:03
24. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
26:56
25. ie
STEWART Daniel
27:36
26. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
28:18
27. ca
MCCLURE Reid
29:13
28. ie
REA Craig
30:28
29. ca
COWAN Alexander
34:52
30. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
37:16
31. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
38:47
32. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
39:03
33. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
46:49
34. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
1:44:53

Teams Classification

1.
An Post - Chain Reaction
01:26:02
2.
Team3M
3:46
3.
Tirol Cycling Team
11:51