Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

An Post Rás

Stage 5

: Newport > Ballina

Thursday 21st May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142.4km


Stage Result

1. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
03:07:32
2. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
3. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
4. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
5. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
6. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
7. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:03
9. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
10. nz
FRAME Alex
-
11. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
13. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:06
14. ie
RYAN Simon
0:16
15. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. nz
BAIN Nick
-
17. ie
POTTS Marc
6:04
18. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
19. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
20. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
21. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
-
22. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
6:07
23. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
24. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
25. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
26. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
6:11
27. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
28. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
29. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
6:21
30. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
31. ca
COWAN Alexander
7:57
32. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
33. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
34. ie
LYNCH John
-
35. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
36. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
37. ie
NULTY Javan
-
38. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
39. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
40. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
41. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
42. ie
HAWKINS Peter
-
43. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
44. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
45. ie
REILLY Chris
-
46. ie
WALSH Anthony
-
47. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
48. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
49. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
50. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
51. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
52. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
8:09
53. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
54. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
8:12
55. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
9:37
56. ie
KELLY Robin
11:13
57. ie
SHAW Damien
11:16
58. ie
COUGHLAN David
16:14
59. ie
MURRAY Stephen
16:23
60. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
61. gb
WATSON David
-
62. ie
HAMILTON David
-
63. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
64. au
MURRAY Anthony
16:29
65. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
66. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
67. ie
CLARKE Patrick
18:42
68. ie
BRENNAN David
18:52
69. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
20:55
70. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
21:14
71. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
72. ie
REILLY Dave
21:16
73. ie
REA Craig
21:18
74. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
75. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
-
76. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
77. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
78. ca
MCCLURE Reid
21:21
79. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
-
80. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
21:22
81. ie
HODGE John
-
82. ie
KENNY Shane
-
83. ie
QUINN Colm
-
84. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
-
85. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
86. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
87. ie
AHERN Michael
-
88. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
89. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
90. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
-
91. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
92. ie
LOFTUS Alan
-
93. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
94. ie
WOODS Des
-
95. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
96. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
97. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
98. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
99. ie
TOBIN Ken
-
100. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
101. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
-
102. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
103. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
104. ie
COX Stuart
-
105. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
106. ie
CREAN Kieran
-
107. ie
TRAVERS Damian
-
108. ie
BREHENY Joseph
-
109. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
-
110. ie
ROBINSON Colin
-
111. ie
LAVERTY Colm
-
112. ie
LACEY Sean
-
113. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
114. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
115. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
116. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
117. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
118. ie
MCGREEVY James
-
119. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
120. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
121. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
122. ie
MORTON Eoin
-
123. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
124. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
125. ie
DWYER Niall
-
126. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
127. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
128. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
129. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
130. nz
RYAN Marc
-
131. ca
ELLIOTT William
-
132. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
133. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
21:43
134. ie
DOGGETT Naill
23:36
135. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
27:47
136. ie
LAWLESS James
-
137. ca
JOHNSTONE Eric
30:30
138. ie
HENRY Joe
30:40
139. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
140. gb
MINTING Alex
35:06
141. ie
O REGAN Tim
35:12
142. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
35:16
143. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
-
144. ie
SHEILS Gary
36:38
145. ie
HUDSON Neal
36:40
DNF. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
DNF. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
DNS. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
DNS. ie
O’BRIEN Dick
-

General Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
17:53:48
2. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:05
3. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:52
4. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
3:10
5. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:32
6. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
5:21
7. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:29
8. nz
FRAME Alex
7:34
9. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
7:44
10. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
11:11
11. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
11:29
12. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
12:45
13. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13:19
14. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
13:44
15. nz
BAIN Nick
13:51
16. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
13:55
17. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
14:56
18. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
15:10
19. fr
GESBERT Elie
15:48
20. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
16:10
21. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
16:57
22. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
17:21
23. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
24. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
18:43
25. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
19:05
26. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
20:26
27. ie
POTTS Marc
21:01
28. gb
LAWLEY Steven
21:22
29. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
21:32
30. ca
MACKINNON Sean
22:11
31. ie
NULTY Javan
22:23
32. ie
KELLY Robin
22:44
33. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
24:22
34. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
24:33
35. ie
AIKEN Roger
25:47
36. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
25:53
37. us
DURRIN Jeremy
26:16
38. ie
REILLY Chris
26:24
39. ie
WALSH Anthony
27:09
40. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
27:20
41. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
27:37
42. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
29:00
43. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
29:13
44. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
45. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
29:58
46. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
30:07
47. gb
WATSON David
30:12
48. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
30:13
49. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
30:16
50. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
30:46
51. ie
LYNCH John
31:21
52. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
53. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
31:24
54. ie
LACEY Sean
32:57
55. ie
BRENNAN David
34:10
56. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
35:53
57. ie
MURRAY Stephen
36:14
58. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
38:13
59. ie
MCAULEY Ali
38:24
60. ie
CLARKE Patrick
38:31
61. ie
SHAW Damien
38:46
62. ie
RYAN Simon
39:43
63. gb
MURDOCK Peter
41:45
64. ca
ELLIOTT William
42:01
65. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
42:35
66. ie
HAWKINS Peter
43:13
67. ie
MORGAN Karl
43:23
68. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
69. nz
RYAN Marc
43:29
70. nz
SMITH Morgan
43:54
71. au
AITCHISON Keegan
44:17
72. ca
COWAN Alexander
44:35
73. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
44:38
74. ca
CAVES Aidan
44:49
75. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
44:58
76. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
45:24
77. au
MURRAY Anthony
46:01
78. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
47:48
79. ie
MORTON Eoin
48:49
80. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
50:04
81. ie
STEWART Daniel
50:44
82. ca
JOHNSTONE Eric
51:06
83. ie
DOLAN Liam
51:35
84. ca
MCCLURE Reid
52:20
85. ie
MEANEY Richard
52:59
86. ie
COUGHLAN David
53:29
87. ie
REA Craig
53:32
88. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
53:57
89. ie
MILLAR Mark
54:07
90. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
54:27
91. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
55:17
92. ie
MCARDLE Brian
58:33
93. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
58:58
94. ie
REILLY Dave
59:17
95. ie
HODGE John
59:23
96. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
97. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
59:26
98. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
99. ie
AHERN Michael
1:00:01
100. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
1:00:24
101. ie
QUINN Colm
1:00:34
102. ie
MCGREEVY James
1:00:43
103. ie
HAMILTON David
1:00:52
104. gb
MINTING Alex
1:00:55
105. ie
TOBIN Ken
1:01:01
106. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
1:01:13
107. ie
ROONEY Fergus
1:01:48
108. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
1:01:55
109. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
1:02:11
110. ie
KIRWAN Peter
1:05:53
111. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:06:10
112. ie
COX Stuart
1:07:17
113. ie
LAVERTY Colm
1:08:52
114. ie
KENNY Shane
1:09:07
115. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
1:09:49
116. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
1:10:32
117. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
1:10:58
118. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
1:12:27
119. ie
TRAVERS Damian
1:13:06
120. ie
WOODS Des
1:13:28
121. ie
CREAN Kieran
1:19:03
122. ie
LEONARD Michael
1:20:10
123. ie
BREHENY Joseph
1:20:14
124. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
1:24:36
125. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
1:25:22
126. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
1:25:28
127. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
1:28:08
128. ie
LOFTUS Alan
1:30:23
129. ie
RADLEY Mark
1:33:14
130. ie
O REGAN Tim
1:33:59
131. ie
BUTLER Michael
1:38:08
132. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
1:40:12
133. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
1:45:14
134. ie
LAWLESS James
1:47:10
135. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
1:51:10
136. ie
DWYER Niall
1:52:50
137. ie
ROBINSON Colin
1:56:11
138. ie
DOGGETT Naill
1:57:54
139. ie
HENRY Joe
2:03:38
140. ie
STAUNTON Robert
2:05:20
141. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
2:08:01
142. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
2:10:11
143. ie
SHEILS Gary
2:13:36
144. ie
HUDSON Neal
2:18:57
145. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
2:45:18

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
25
2. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
13
3. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
11
4. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
11
5. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
11
6. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
9
7. ie
MCKENNA Sean
7
8. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
6
9. ie
AIKEN Roger
5
10. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
5
11. ie
WALSH Anthony
4
12. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
3
13. ie
RYAN Simon
3
14. nz
SMITH Morgan
3
15. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2

Points Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
50
2. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
46
3. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
40
4. nz
FRAME Alex
38
5. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
37
6. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
29
7. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
28
8. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
9. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
10. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
25
11. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
23
12. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
19
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
16
14. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
13
15. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13
16. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13
17. fr
GESBERT Elie
12
18. ie
HAWKINS Peter
12
19. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
11
20. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
11
21. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
22. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
8
23. ca
COWAN Alexander
7
24. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
6
25. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
5
26. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
4
27. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2
28. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
2
29. ie
MCKENNA Sean
2
30. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
2
31. ie
RYAN Simon
2
32. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
1

Youth Classification

1. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
17:55:40
2. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
3:29
3. nz
FRAME Alex
5:42
4. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
9:19
5. nz
BAIN Nick
11:59
6. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
13:18
7. fr
GESBERT Elie
13:56
8. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
15:29
9. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
10. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
16:51
11. ca
MACKINNON Sean
20:19
12. ie
NULTY Javan
20:31
13. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
24:01
14. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
27:08
15. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
27:21
16. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
28:06
17. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
28:24
18. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
36:21
19. ca
ELLIOTT William
40:09
20. ca
COWAN Alexander
42:43
21. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
42:46
22. ca
CAVES Aidan
42:57
23. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
43:06
24. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
48:12
25. ie
STEWART Daniel
48:52
26. ca
JOHNSTONE Eric
49:14
27. ca
MCCLURE Reid
50:28
28. ie
REA Craig
51:40
29. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
58:32
30. gb
MINTING Alex
59:03
31. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
1:00:03
32. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
1:00:19
33. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
1:07:57
34. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
2:06:09

Teams Classification

1.
An Post - Chain Reaction
53:48:01
2.
Team3M
14:55
3.
Tirol Cycling Team
15:24