Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

An Post Rás

Stage 6

: Ballina > Ballinamore

Friday 22nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160.1km


Stage Result

1. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
03:35:47
2. ie
SHAW Damien
-
3. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
4. ie
DOWLING Mark
0:21
5. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
6. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
8. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
10. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
11. ie
HAWKINS Peter
1:42
12. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:18
13. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
14. nz
FRAME Alex
-
15. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
16. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
17. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
18. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
19. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
20. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
21. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
22. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
23. nz
BAIN Nick
-
24. gb
LAWLEY Steven
-
25. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
26. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
27. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
28. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
29. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
30. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
31. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
32. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
2:45
33. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
34. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
-
35. ie
REILLY Chris
-
36. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
37. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
38. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
39. gb
WATSON David
2:49
40. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
41. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
42. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
43. au
MURRAY Anthony
-
44. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
45. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
46. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
47. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
48. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
49. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
50. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
51. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
52. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
53. ie
RYAN Simon
-
54. ie
WALSH Anthony
-
55. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
56. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
57. ie
NULTY Javan
-
58. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
59. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
60. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
61. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
62. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
63. ie
LACEY Sean
-
64. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
65. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
-
66. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
67. ie
MORTON Eoin
-
68. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
69. ie
POTTS Marc
-
70. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
71. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
72. ie
CLARKE Patrick
-
73. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
3:26
74. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
4:11
75. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
76. ie
HODGE John
5:47
77. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
78. ie
COUGHLAN David
-
79. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
80. ie
HAMILTON David
-
81. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
82. gb
MINTING Alex
-
83. ie
BRENNAN David
-
84. ie
MCAULEY Ali
-
85. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
5:52
86. ie
KELLY Robin
6:03
87. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
88. ie
AHERN Michael
-
89. ie
LYNCH John
-
90. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
91. ie
QUINN Colm
-
92. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
93. ie
REILLY Dave
-
94. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
6:06
95. ie
WOODS Des
-
96. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
97. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
98. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
99. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
-
100. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
101. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
102. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
10:52
103. ie
MEANEY Richard
-
104. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
-
105. ie
MCGREEVY James
-
106. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
107. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
108. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
109. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
110. ie
ROBINSON Colin
-
111. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
112. ie
TOBIN Ken
-
113. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
114. ca
ELLIOTT William
-
115. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
116. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
117. ie
REA Craig
-
118. ie
KENNY Shane
13:27
119. ie
DWYER Niall
14:19
120. ie
CREAN Kieran
-
121. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
-
122. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
123. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
124. ie
TRAVERS Damian
18:39
125. ie
COX Stuart
20:09
126. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
22:13
127. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
-
128. ie
DOGGETT Naill
-
129. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
130. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
131. ie
LAWLESS James
22:16
132. ie
LAVERTY Colm
28:36
133. ie
SHEILS Gary
-
134. ie
HUDSON Neal
-
135. ie
HENRY Joe
-
136. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
-
137. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
-
138. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
-
139. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
140. ie
LOFTUS Alan
29:13
DNF. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
DNF. ca
JOHNSTONE Eric
-
DNF. nz
RYAN Marc
-
DNF. ie
BREHENY Joseph
-
DNS. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-

General Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
21:31:53
2. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:05
3. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:19
4. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
3:10
5. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:32
6. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
5:21
7. nz
FRAME Alex
7:34
8. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:56
9. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
8:11
10. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
11:29
11. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
11:42
12. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
12:45
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
12:59
14. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
13:44
15. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13:50
16. nz
BAIN Nick
13:51
17. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
13:52
18. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
15:00
19. fr
GESBERT Elie
15:48
20. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
21. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
17:52
22. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
23. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
18:44
24. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
19:05
25. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
19:14
26. ca
MACKINNON Sean
20:14
27. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
20:57
28. gb
LAWLEY Steven
21:22
29. ie
POTTS Marc
21:32
30. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
22:03
31. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
22:25
32. ie
NULTY Javan
22:54
33. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
25:00
34. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
25:40
35. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
25:53
36. us
DURRIN Jeremy
26:16
37. ie
AIKEN Roger
26:18
38. ie
KELLY Robin
26:29
39. ie
REILLY Chris
26:51
40. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
26:55
41. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
27:16
42. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
27:20
43. ie
WALSH Anthony
27:40
44. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
29:31
45. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
30:16
46. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
30:25
47. gb
WATSON David
30:43
48. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
30:44
49. ie
LACEY Sean
33:28
50. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
33:55
51. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
34:50
52. ie
LYNCH John
35:06
53. ie
SHAW Damien
36:28
54. ie
MURRAY Stephen
36:45
55. ie
BRENNAN David
37:39
56. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
38:44
57. ie
CLARKE Patrick
39:02
58. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
39:58
59. ie
RYAN Simon
40:24
60. ie
DOWLING Mark
41:26
61. ie
MCAULEY Ali
41:53
62. ie
HAWKINS Peter
42:37
63. ie
MORGAN Karl
43:54
64. nz
SMITH Morgan
44:25
65. ca
COWAN Alexander
44:35
66. au
AITCHISON Keegan
44:48
67. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
45:29
68. gb
MURDOCK Peter
45:33
69. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
46:23
70. au
MURRAY Anthony
46:32
71. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
48:19
72. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
48:23
73. ie
MORTON Eoin
49:20
74. ca
ELLIOTT William
50:35
75. ie
STEWART Daniel
51:15
76. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
51:57
77. ie
DOLAN Liam
52:06
78. ca
MCCLURE Reid
52:51
79. ca
CAVES Aidan
53:23
80. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
53:58
81. ie
COUGHLAN David
56:58
82. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
57:45
83. ie
MILLAR Mark
57:52
84. ie
MCARDLE Brian
59:04
85. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
59:26
86. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
59:57
87. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
1:00:06
88. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
1:00:55
89. ie
MEANEY Richard
1:01:33
90. ie
REA Craig
1:02:06
91. ie
HODGE John
1:02:52
92. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
93. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
1:03:01
94. ie
REILLY Dave
1:03:02
95. ie
AHERN Michael
1:03:46
96. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
1:03:51
97. ie
QUINN Colm
1:04:19
98. ie
HAMILTON David
1:04:21
99. gb
MINTING Alex
1:04:24
100. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
1:05:01
101. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
1:05:40
102. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:06:10
103. ie
KIRWAN Peter
1:06:24
104. ie
MCGREEVY James
1:09:17
105. ie
TOBIN Ken
1:09:35
106. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
1:10:16
107. ie
ROONEY Fergus
1:10:22
108. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
1:14:46
109. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
1:16:12
110. ie
WOODS Des
1:17:16
111. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
1:19:06
112. ie
KENNY Shane
1:20:16
113. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
1:21:50
114. ie
COX Stuart
1:25:08
115. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
1:25:59
116. ie
TRAVERS Damian
1:29:27
117. ie
CREAN Kieran
1:31:04
118. ie
LEONARD Michael
1:32:11
119. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
1:33:10
120. ie
LAVERTY Colm
1:35:10
121. ie
O REGAN Tim
1:37:47
122. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
1:40:09
123. ie
RADLEY Mark
1:41:48
124. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
1:45:17
125. ie
LOFTUS Alan
1:57:18
126. ie
BUTLER Michael
1:58:03
127. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
2:03:11
128. ie
ROBINSON Colin
2:04:45
129. ie
DWYER Niall
2:04:51
130. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
2:05:09
131. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
2:06:30
132. ie
LAWLESS James
2:07:08
133. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
2:16:35
134. ie
DOGGETT Naill
2:17:49
135. ie
HENRY Joe
2:29:56
136. ie
STAUNTON Robert
2:31:38
137. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
2:36:29
138. ie
SHEILS Gary
2:39:54
139. ie
HUDSON Neal
2:45:15
140. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
3:11:36

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
25
2. ie
DOWLING Mark
19
3. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
13
4. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
11
5. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
11
6. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
11
7. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
10
8. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
9
9. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
9
10. ie
MCKENNA Sean
7
11. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
7
12. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
6
13. ca
MACKINNON Sean
5
14. ie
AIKEN Roger
5
15. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
5
16. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
5
17. ie
WALSH Anthony
4
18. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
3
19. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
3
20. ie
RYAN Simon
3
21. nz
SMITH Morgan
3
22. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2
23. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
2

Points Classification

1. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
50
2. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
50
3. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
41
4. nz
FRAME Alex
40
5. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
40
6. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
34
7. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
29
8. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
28
9. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
28
10. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
11. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
12. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
26
13. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
23
14. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
22
15. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
19
16. ie
HAWKINS Peter
17
17. ie
SHAW Damien
14
18. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13
19. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
13
20. fr
GESBERT Elie
12
21. ie
DOWLING Mark
12
22. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
11
23. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
24. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
8
25. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
8
26. ca
MACKINNON Sean
7
27. ca
COWAN Alexander
7
28. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
6
29. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
6
30. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
5
31. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
4
32. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2
33. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
2
34. ie
MCKENNA Sean
2
35. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
2
36. ie
RYAN Simon
2
37. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
1

Youth Classification

1. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
21:34:12
2. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
3:02
3. nz
FRAME Alex
5:15
4. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
9:23
5. nz
BAIN Nick
11:32
6. fr
GESBERT Elie
13:29
7. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
15:33
8. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
9. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
16:25
10. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
16:55
11. ca
MACKINNON Sean
17:55
12. ie
NULTY Javan
20:35
13. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
23:34
14. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
24:36
15. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
27:12
16. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
27:57
17. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
28:06
18. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
36:25
19. ca
COWAN Alexander
42:16
20. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
43:10
21. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
46:04
22. ca
ELLIOTT William
48:16
23. ie
STEWART Daniel
48:56
24. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
49:38
25. ca
MCCLURE Reid
50:32
26. ca
CAVES Aidan
51:04
27. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
58:36
28. ie
REA Craig
59:47
29. gb
MINTING Alex
1:02:05
30. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
1:03:21
31. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
1:07:57
32. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
1:19:31
33. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
2:14:16

Teams Classification

1.
An Post - Chain Reaction
64:40:19
2.
Tirol Cycling Team
17:48
3.
Team3M
18:45