An Post Rás

Stage 7

: Ballinamore > Drogheda

Saturday 23rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142.4km


Stage Result

1. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
03:09:35
2. ie
SHAW Damien
0:02
3. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
4. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
5. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
6. gb
LAWLEY Steven
0:09
7. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:10
8. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
0:17
9. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
1:08
10. ie
POTTS Marc
1:48
11. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
12. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
13. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
14. ie
RYAN Simon
-
15. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
-
16. ie
MCAULEY Ali
1:55
17. ie
LACEY Sean
3:13
18. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
19. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
20. nz
FRAME Alex
-
21. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
22. gb
MINTING Alex
-
23. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
24. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
-
25. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
3:16
26. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
27. ie
NULTY Javan
-
28. ie
LYNCH John
-
29. ie
TOBIN Ken
-
30. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
31. ie
MORGAN Karl
-
32. ie
REILLY Dave
-
33. ie
HAMILTON David
-
34. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
35. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
36. ca
COWAN Alexander
-
37. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
-
38. nz
BAIN Nick
-
39. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
-
40. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
41. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
-
42. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
43. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
-
44. ie
MILLAR Mark
-
45. ie
MCARDLE Brian
-
46. gb
WATSON David
-
47. ie
KIRWAN Peter
-
48. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
-
49. au
AITCHISON Keegan
-
50. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
51. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
52. us
DURRIN Jeremy
-
53. ie
COUGHLAN David
-
54. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
55. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
-
56. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
57. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
58. ie
CLARKE Patrick
-
59. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
-
60. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
61. nz
SMITH Morgan
-
62. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
-
63. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
-
64. ca
MCCLURE Reid
-
65. ie
HODGE John
-
66. ie
WOODS Des
-
67. ie
ROBINSON Colin
-
68. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
-
69. ca
CAVES Aidan
-
70. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
-
71. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
72. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
-
73. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
74. ie
DOLAN Liam
-
75. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
-
76. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
-
77. ie
MORTON Eoin
-
78. ie
REILLY Chris
-
79. ie
MURRAY Stephen
-
80. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
81. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
-
82. ie
AIKEN Roger
-
83. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
-
84. ie
WALSH Anthony
-
85. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
86. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
-
87. ie
KENNY Shane
-
88. gb
MURDOCK Peter
-
89. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
-
90. ie
CREAN Kieran
-
91. ca
MACKINNON Sean
-
92. ca
ELLIOTT William
-
93. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
3:53
94. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
4:06
95. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
96. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
3:16
97. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
6:16
98. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
7:48
99. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
7:49
100. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
-
101. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
-
102. ie
LAVERTY Colm
-
103. ie
AHERN Michael
-
104. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
-
105. ie
LEONARD Michael
-
106. ie
ROONEY Fergus
-
107. ie
O REGAN Tim
-
108. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
-
109. ie
QUINN Colm
-
110. ie
HUDSON Neal
-
111. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
-
112. ie
RADLEY Mark
-
113. ie
COX Stuart
-
114. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
-
115. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
-
116. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
-
117. ie
LOFTUS Alan
-
118. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
-
119. ie
TRAVERS Damian
-
120. ie
BRENNAN David
-
121. ie
KELLY Robin
8:07
122. ie
STEWART Daniel
8:11
123. ie
HAWKINS Peter
8:17
124. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
11:38
125. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
-
126. ie
SHEILS Gary
12:21
127. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
25:45
128. ie
MEANEY Richard
29:25
129. ie
DWYER Niall
-
130. ie
STAUNTON Robert
-
131. ie
MCGREEVY James
-
132. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
-
133. ie
HENRY Joe
-
134. ie
REA Craig
-
135. ie
BUTLER Michael
-
136. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
-
137. ie
DOGGETT Naill
-
138. ie
LAWLESS James
-
DNF. au
MURRAY Anthony
-
DNF. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-

General Classification

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
24:44:44
2. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:05
3. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:19
4. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
3:10
5. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:29
6. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
5:18
7. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
6:03
8. nz
FRAME Alex
7:31
9. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:56
10. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
10:01
11. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
11:42
12. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
11:54
13. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
12:42
14. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
12:59
15. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
13:44
16. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13:50
17. nz
BAIN Nick
13:51
18. fr
GESBERT Elie
15:48
19. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
16:24
20. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
21. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
16:25
22. gb
LAWLEY Steven
18:15
23. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
18:41
24. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
19:05
25. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
19:14
26. ie
POTTS Marc
20:04
27. ca
MACKINNON Sean
20:14
28. ie
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
20:57
29. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
22:03
30. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
22:41
31. ie
NULTY Javan
22:54
32. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
23:15
33. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
24:06
34. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
25:53
35. us
DURRIN Jeremy
26:16
36. ie
AIKEN Roger
26:18
37. ie
REILLY Chris
26:51
38. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
26:55
39. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
27:02
40. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
27:16
41. ie
WALSH Anthony
27:40
42. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
28:00
43. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
29:31
44. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
30:25
45. gb
WATSON David
30:43
46. ie
KELLY Robin
31:20
47. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
31:34
48. ie
SHAW Damien
33:14
49. ie
LACEY Sean
33:25
50. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
33:55
51. gb
LEWIS James
NFTO
34:50
52. ie
LYNCH John
35:06
53. ie
MURRAY Stephen
36:45
54. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
38:44
55. ie
RYAN Simon
38:56
56. ie
CLARKE Patrick
39:02
57. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
39:58
58. ie
MCAULEY Ali
40:32
59. ie
DOWLING Mark
41:26
60. ie
BRENNAN David
42:12
61. ie
MORGAN Karl
43:54
62. nz
SMITH Morgan
44:25
63. ca
COWAN Alexander
44:35
64. au
AITCHISON Keegan
44:48
65. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
45:29
66. gb
MURDOCK Peter
45:33
67. ie
SHEEHAN Gary
46:23
68. ie
HAWKINS Peter
47:38
69. ie
MEEHAN Andrew
48:19
70. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
48:20
71. ie
MORTON Eoin
49:20
72. ca
ELLIOTT William
50:35
73. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
51:57
74. ie
DOLAN Liam
52:06
75. ca
MCCLURE Reid
52:51
76. ca
CAVES Aidan
53:23
77. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
56:10
78. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
79. ie
COUGHLAN David
56:58
80. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
57:45
81. ie
MILLAR Mark
57:52
82. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
58:29
83. ie
MCGRADY Aaron
58:31
84. ie
MCARDLE Brian
59:04
85. ie
FLAVIN Marcus
1:00:06
86. ie
HODGE John
1:02:52
87. ie
HUGHES Keith
-
88. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:02:56
89. ie
REILLY Dave
1:03:02
90. gb
MINTING Alex
1:04:21
91. ie
HAMILTON David
-
92. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
1:05:28
93. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
1:05:40
94. ie
KIRWAN Peter
1:06:24
95. ie
CUNNINGHAM Derek
1:07:34
96. ie
AHERN Michael
1:08:19
97. ie
MOYNIHAN Cathal
1:08:23
98. ie
QUINN Colm
1:08:52
99. ie
MCMAHON Hugh
1:09:34
100. ie
TOBIN Ken
1:09:35
101. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
1:10:16
102. ie
ROONEY Fergus
1:15:15
103. ie
KILLEEN Ronan
1:16:12
104. ie
WOODS Des
1:17:16
105. ie
MC CORMACK Gareth
1:19:19
106. ie
KENNY Shane
1:20:16
107. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
1:21:50
108. ie
BLENNERHASSETT Tom
1:23:39
109. ie
MEANEY Richard
1:27:42
110. ie
REA Craig
1:28:15
111. ie
COX Stuart
1:29:41
112. nz
MOLYNEUX Daniel
1:30:32
113. ie
CREAN Kieran
1:31:04
114. ie
FEATHERSTONE Sean
1:33:10
115. ie
TRAVERS Damian
1:34:00
116. ie
MCGREEVY James
1:35:26
117. ie
LEONARD Michael
1:36:44
118. ie
LAVERTY Colm
1:39:43
119. ie
O REGAN Tim
1:42:20
120. ie
RADLEY Mark
1:46:21
121. ie
O’CONNELL Pajoe
1:53:39
122. ie
LOFTUS Alan
2:01:51
123. ie
ROBINSON Colin
2:04:45
124. ie
MACAODHA Nigel
2:06:18
125. ie
MCDONAGH Richard
2:07:44
126. ie
COLEMAN Bobby
2:11:03
127. ie
O’CONNELL Keith
2:13:31
128. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
2:21:08
129. ie
BUTLER Michael
2:24:12
130. ie
DWYER Niall
2:31:00
131. ie
LAWLESS James
2:33:17
132. ie
DOGGETT Naill
2:43:58
133. ie
SHEILS Gary
2:48:59
134. ie
HUDSON Neal
2:49:48
135. ie
HENRY Joe
2:56:05
136. ie
STAUNTON Robert
2:57:47
137. ie
O’HAGAN Niall
3:02:38
138. ie
NICHOLLS Mark
3:34:05

Mountains Classification

1. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
25
2. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
25
3. ie
DOWLING Mark
19
4. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
13
5. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
11
6. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
11
7. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
11
8. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
10
9. ie
MCCRYSTAL Bryan
9
10. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
9
11. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
8
12. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
8
13. ie
MCKENNA Sean
7
14. gb
LAWLEY Steven
7
15. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
7
16. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
6
17. ca
MACKINNON Sean
5
18. ie
AIKEN Roger
5
19. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
5
20. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5
21. ie
WALSH Anthony
4
22. ie
SHAW Damien
4
23. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
3
24. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
3
25. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
3
26. ie
RYAN Simon
3
27. nz
SMITH Morgan
3
28. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2
29. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
2

Points Classification

1. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
50
2. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
50
3. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
41
4. nz
FRAME Alex
40
5. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
40
6. ie
IRVINE Martyn
Madison Genesis
36
7. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
34
8. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
30
9. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
28
10. ie
SHAW Damien
28
11. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
12. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
26
14. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
24
15. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
23
16. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
19
17. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
17
18. ie
HAWKINS Peter
17
19. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
15
20. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13
21. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
13
22. fr
GESBERT Elie
12
23. ie
DOWLING Mark
12
24. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
12
25. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
11
26. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
11
27. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
28. gb
LAWLEY Steven
10
29. ie
RICHARDSON Ian
9
30. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
7
31. ca
MACKINNON Sean
7
32. ca
COWAN Alexander
7
33. ie
MCKENNA Sean
6
34. ie
POTTS Marc
6
35. gb
LLOYD Rhys
NFTO
6
36. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
5
37. ie
RYAN Simon
4
38. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2
39. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
2
40. ie
DUNCAN Frazer
2
41. ie
MORIARTY Eugene
1

Youth Classification

1. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
24:47:03
2. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
2:59
3. nz
FRAME Alex
5:12
4. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
9:23
5. nz
BAIN Nick
11:32
6. fr
GESBERT Elie
13:29
7. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
14:05
8. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
9. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
16:22
10. fr
HERMITTE Benjamin L
16:55
11. ca
MACKINNON Sean
17:55
12. ie
NULTY Javan
20:35
13. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
23:34
14. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
24:36
15. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
24:43
16. gb
ROBINSON Hugo
27:12
17. nz
KERGOZOU Nick
28:06
18. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
36:25
19. ca
COWAN Alexander
42:16
20. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
43:10
21. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
46:01
22. ca
ELLIOTT William
48:16
23. ie
MONTGOMERY David
Team3M
49:38
24. ca
MCCLURE Reid
50:32
25. ca
CAVES Aidan
51:04
26. ie
STEWART Daniel
53:51
27. gb
MINTING Alex
1:02:02
28. ie
MCCARTHY David
JLT Condor
1:03:09
29. ie
PRENDERGAST Jason
1:03:21
30. au
MUDGEWAY Luke
Avanti Racing Team
1:07:57
31. us
CAMPBELL Daragh
1:19:31
32. ie
REA Craig
1:25:56
33. uz
SAIDOV Ulugbek
2:18:49

Teams Classification

1.
An Post - Chain Reaction
74:15:43
2.
Tirol Cycling Team
20:57
3.
Madison Genesis
21:50