Baloise Belgium Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 31st May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
18:01:16
2. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:41
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:56
4. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:28
5. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:49
6. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
1:59
7. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:02
8. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
2:13
9. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:15
10. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:17
11. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:24
12. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
2:39
13. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:45
14. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
4:45
15. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:27
16. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
6:57
17. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:13
18. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
7:23
19. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
8:32
20. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
8:35
21. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
8:36
22. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8:51
23. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
8:55
24. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:57
25. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:58
26. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:06
27. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
9:22
28. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
10:29
29. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10:47
30. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10:58
31. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:29
32. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
11:37
33. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:43
34. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11:49
35. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:54
36. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:58
37. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
12:01
38. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:30
39. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:56
40. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
12:58
41. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
13:39
42. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
14:25
43. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:29
44. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
14:35
45. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:49
46. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:51
47. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
15:18
48. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
15:47
49. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
15:53
50. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
16:04
51. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
16:35
52. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
17:52
53. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
17:54
54. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
18:07
55. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
56. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
18:12
57. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
18:14
58. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
18:17
59. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:21
60. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
18:24
61. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
18:55
62. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
19:34
63. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
21:45
64. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21:50
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
22:18
66. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
22:22
67. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
22:35
68. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
24:58
69. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
25:15
70. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
25:26
71. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
26:09
72. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
26:42
73. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
27:12
74. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:28
75. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
28:51
76. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
28:52
77. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
31:27
78. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
31:57
79. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
32:23
80. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34:04
81. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
34:57
82. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
36:18
83. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
41:21

Mountains Classification

1. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
58
2. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
28
3. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
27
4. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
26
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
25
6. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
17
7. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
17
8. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
11
9. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10
10. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
9
11. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
8
12. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
8
13. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
8
14. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
15. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
6
16. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
6
17. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4
18. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
2
19. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2

Points Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
80
2. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
44
4. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
44
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
42
6. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
38
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
29
8. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
28
9. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
24
10. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
22
11. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
22
12. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
19
13. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
19
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18
15. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17
16. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
15
17. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
13
18. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13
19. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
12
20. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12
21. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
11
22. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
10
23. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
9

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
54:07:31
2.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5:25
3.
Lotto Soudal
7:51
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:36
5.
Team Katusha
11:46
6.
RusVelo
16:17
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
18:50
8.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
20:27
9.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:43
10.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
21:17
11.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
21:31
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:10
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:11
14.
Team3M
26:53
15.
BKCP - Powerplus
37:18
16.
Astana Pro Team
38:32
17.
FDJ
42:02