Go to:  Prologue 

Baloise Belgium Tour

Prologue

: Bornem > Bornem

Wednesday 27th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 6.85km


Stage Result

1. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
00:07:54
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:09
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:11
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:16
7. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
0:19
8. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
10. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
11. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:21
12. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
13. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
14. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
0:23
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
17. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:24
18. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:25
19. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
20. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
21. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
22. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
0:26
24. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
26. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
-
29. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:27
30. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
31. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
32. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
33. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
0:30
34. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
0:31
36. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
37. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
38. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
0:32
41. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
0:33
43. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
44. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
46. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:34
47. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
48. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:35
50. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
51. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
52. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
-
53. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
54. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
55. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:36
57. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
59. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
60. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
61. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:37
62. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
63. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
64. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
65. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
66. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
67. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:38
68. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
69. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
71. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
-
72. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:39
73. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
74. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
75. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:40
76. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
77. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
79. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
80. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
81. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:41
82. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
83. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
84. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:42
85. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
86. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
87. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
88. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:43
89. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
90. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
92. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
0:44
93. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
94. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
95. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
96. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
97. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:46
99. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
100. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
101. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
102. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:47
103. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
104. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
105. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:48
106. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
107. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:50
108. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
109. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
110. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
111. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
-
112. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
-
113. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
0:51
114. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
115. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
116. be
VAN DORSSELAER Niels
Cibel
-
117. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:52
118. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
120. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:53
122. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
123. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
124. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
0:54
125. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
126. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
127. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
128. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
129. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
130. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:55
131. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
0:56
132. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:57
133. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
134. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
0:58
135. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:59
136. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
137. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:00
138. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
-
139. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
140. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:03
141. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
143. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
1:04
144. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
145. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
1:06
146. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
-
147. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:09
148. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
149. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
1:10
150. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
1:13
151. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:15
152. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
1:16
153. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
1:17
154. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:18
155. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
1:19
156. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
1:27
157. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:01

General Classification

1. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
00:07:54
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:09
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:11
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:16
7. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
0:19
8. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
10. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
11. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:21
12. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
13. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
14. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
0:23
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
17. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:24
18. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:25
19. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
20. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
21. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
22. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
0:26
24. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
26. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
-
29. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:27
30. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
31. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
32. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
33. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
0:30
34. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
0:31
36. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
37. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
38. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
0:32
41. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
0:33
43. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
44. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
46. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:34
47. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
48. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:35
50. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
51. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
52. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
-
53. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
54. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
55. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:36
57. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
59. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
60. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
61. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:37
62. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
63. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
64. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
65. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
66. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
67. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:38
68. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
69. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
71. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
-
72. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:39
73. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
74. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
75. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:40
76. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
77. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
79. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
80. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
81. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:41
82. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
83. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
84. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:42
85. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
86. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
87. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
88. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:43
89. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
90. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
92. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
0:44
93. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
94. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
95. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
96. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
97. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:46
99. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
100. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
101. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
102. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:47
103. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
104. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
105. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:48
106. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
107. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:50
108. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
109. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
110. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
111. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
-
112. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
-
113. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
0:51
114. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
115. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
116. be
VAN DORSSELAER Niels
Cibel
-
117. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:52
118. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
120. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:53
122. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
123. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
124. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
0:54
125. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
126. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
127. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
128. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
129. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
130. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:55
131. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
0:56
132. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:57
133. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
134. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
0:58
135. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:59
136. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
137. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:00
138. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
-
139. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
140. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:03
141. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
143. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
1:04
144. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
145. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
1:06
146. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
-
147. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:09
148. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
149. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
1:10
150. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
1:13
151. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:15
152. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
1:16
153. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
1:17
154. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:18
155. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
1:19
156. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
1:27
157. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:01

Points Classification

1. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
16
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
14
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
10
7. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
9
8. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
8
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
7
10. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
6

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
00:24:11
2.
IAM Cycling
0:03
3.
FDJ
0:34
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:36
5.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:41
6.
Lotto Soudal
0:43
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:44
8.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:04
9.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:05
10.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:07
11.
Team Katusha
1:09
12.
BKCP - Powerplus
1:13
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14
14.
RusVelo
-
15.
Cibel
1:16
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
17.
Astana Pro Team
1:20
18.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:23
19.
Team3M
1:47
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:54