Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Baloise Belgium Tour

Stage 2

: Knokke-Heist > Herzele

Friday 29th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 201.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
04:43:39
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
5. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
6. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
7. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:02
9. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
11. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
12. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
14. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
16. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
18. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
19. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
20. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
22. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
23. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
24. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
26. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
27. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
28. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
29. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
30. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
31. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
32. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
33. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
35. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
36. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
37. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
39. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
40. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
45. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
0:43
46. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
47. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
49. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
51. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
52. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
0:56
54. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
55. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:02
56. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:03
57. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
2:51
59. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
61. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
63. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
-
64. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
65. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
66. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
67. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
68. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
69. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
70. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
72. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
73. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
74. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
75. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
76. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
77. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
78. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
79. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
80. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
81. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
3:43
82. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
83. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
84. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
85. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
87. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
88. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:56
89. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
4:40
90. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
91. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
92. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:10
93. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
94. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
95. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
96. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
-
97. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
98. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
7:11
99. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
8:17
100. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
101. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
102. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
-
103. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
11:02
105. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
11:54
106. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
-
107. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
13:23
108. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
-
110. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
111. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
112. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
113. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
-
114. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
-
115. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
116. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
117. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
118. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
119. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
120. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
121. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
122. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
123. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
-
124. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
125. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
126. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
127. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
128. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
130. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
-
132. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
-
133. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
134. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
135. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
136. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
137. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
138. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
139. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
140. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
14:12
141. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21:35
142. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
143. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
-
144. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
145. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
146. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
147. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
148. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
149. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
150. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
151. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
-
DNF. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
DNF. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
DNF. be
VAN DORSSELAER Niels
Cibel
-

General Classification

1. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
09:10:56
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:06
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:09
5. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:11
7. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:19
8. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
10. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:21
11. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:22
12. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:23
13. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
14. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:25
15. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:26
17. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
18. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
20. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
0:31
21. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:33
22. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:34
23. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
24. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:35
25. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:37
26. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:38
29. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
0:39
30. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:41
31. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:43
32. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
33. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
0:44
34. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:46
36. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
37. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:47
38. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:48
39. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:50
40. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:51
41. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:57
42. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:04
43. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07
44. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:13
45. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14
46. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
1:18
47. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:19
48. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:22
49. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
1:23
50. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:31
51. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:35
52. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:50
53. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:52
54. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
1:57
55. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:26
56. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
3:05
57. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
3:09
58. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
3:10
59. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
3:14
60. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:19
61. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:23
62. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
63. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:24
64. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:26
65. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:27
66. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:29
67. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
68. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
69. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:31
70. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
3:33
71. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
3:35
72. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
3:40
73. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:42
74. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
3:43
75. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
76. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
3:48
77. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:49
78. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:58
79. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
4:08
80. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:12
81. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
4:14
82. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
4:16
83. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
4:17
84. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
4:20
85. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:24
86. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
4:25
87. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
4:30
88. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
4:57
89. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:04
90. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:56
91. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6:34
92. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:39
93. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:43
94. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
7:11
95. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
7:12
96. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
8:48
97. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
9:05
98. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
9:07
99. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
9:14
100. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
9:21
101. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
9:22
102. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
9:59
103. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
11:24
104. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
11:50
105. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
12:45
106. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
12:48
107. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
13:41
108. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:49
109. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:50
110. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
13:52
111. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
13:56
112. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
-
113. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
114. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
13:58
115. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
116. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:59
117. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
14:01
118. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:03
119. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
14:04
120. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:05
121. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
14:07
122. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
14:08
123. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
14:11
124. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:13
125. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14:14
127. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
14:15
128. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
14:16
129. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
14:20
130. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
14:27
131. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
14:30
132. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
14:37
133. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
14:38
134. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
14:51
135. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
15:03
136. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
15:31
137. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
15:37
138. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
16:31
139. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
17:17
140. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
17:38
141. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
22:10
142. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
22:19
143. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:25
144. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:36
145. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:58
146. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
23:03
147. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
23:35
148. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:37
149. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
25:44
150. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
25:47
151. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
29:17

Mountains Classification

1. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
37
2. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
35
3. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
31
4. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
27
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
16
6. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
16
7. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
15
8. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
11
9. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
11
10. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10
11. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
9
12. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
13. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
8
14. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
8
15. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
6
16. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
5
17. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
4
18. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2

Points Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
55
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
55
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31
4. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
27
5. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
25
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
22
7. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
22
8. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20
9. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
19
10. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
19
11. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18
12. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
17
13. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17
14. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
15
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
14
16. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
13
17. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
19. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12
20. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
10
21. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
10
22. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
9
23. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
7
24. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
6

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
27:33:17
2.
IAM Cycling
0:03
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:34
4.
Lotto Soudal
0:39
5.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:41
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:44
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14
8.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:46
9.
Team Katusha
1:50
10.
Astana Pro Team
2:20
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:03
12.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
3:54
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:06
14.
Team3M
5:30
15.
FDJ
6:10
16.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
7:01
17.
RusVelo
7:33
18.
BKCP - Powerplus
10:08
19.
Cibel
28:26
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39:37