Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Baloise Belgium Tour

Stage 1

: Lochristi > Knokke-Heist

Thursday 28th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178.5km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
04:19:21
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
4. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
7. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
9. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
11. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
15. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
16. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
17. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
-
22. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
24. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
25. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
26. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
27. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
28. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
29. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
32. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
34. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
36. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
37. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
41. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
42. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
43. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
44. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
46. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
47. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
48. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
49. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
50. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
51. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
52. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
53. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
54. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
55. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
57. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
58. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
59. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
60. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
-
61. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
62. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
63. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
66. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
67. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
69. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
70. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
71. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
73. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
-
74. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
-
75. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
76. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
77. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
79. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
80. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
81. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
82. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
84. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
85. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
86. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
87. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
88. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
89. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
90. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
91. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
92. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
93. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
94. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
95. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
96. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
-
97. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
98. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
-
99. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
101. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
103. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
104. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
105. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
107. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
108. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
109. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
110. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
111. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
-
112. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
113. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
114. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
115. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
-
116. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
117. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
118. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
119. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
120. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
-
121. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
122. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
123. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
124. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
125. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
126. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
127. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
128. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:21
129. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
-
130. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
131. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:47
132. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
0:49
133. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
-
134. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
135. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
-
136. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
137. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:54
138. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
139. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
-
140. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:00
141. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:00
142. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:23
143. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
144. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
145. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
147. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:00
148. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
2:31
149. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
3:17
150. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
-
151. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
152. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
153. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
154. be
VAN DORSSELAER Niels
Cibel
-
155. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
156. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
157. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
7:11

General Classification

1. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
04:27:15
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:09
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:11
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:16
7. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:18
9. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
0:19
10. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
12. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
13. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
-
14. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:21
15. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
16. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
17. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
0:23
18. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
20. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:25
21. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
22. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
23. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
24. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
0:26
26. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
28. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
29. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:27
31. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
32. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
33. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
34. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:30
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
0:31
36. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
37. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
38. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:32
41. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:33
42. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
44. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:34
45. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
46. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:35
48. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
49. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
50. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
-
51. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
52. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
53. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
54. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:36
55. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
56. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
57. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:37
58. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
59. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
60. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
61. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
62. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
63. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
64. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:38
65. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
66. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
67. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:39
68. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
69. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:40
70. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
71. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
72. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
73. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:41
74. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
75. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:42
76. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
77. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
78. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:43
79. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
80. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
82. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:44
83. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
84. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
85. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
86. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:46
88. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
89. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
90. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
91. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:47
92. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
93. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:48
94. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
95. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:50
96. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
97. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
98. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
-
99. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
-
100. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
0:51
101. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:52
103. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
105. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
106. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:53
107. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
108. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
0:54
110. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
111. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
112. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
113. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
114. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
0:55
115. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
0:56
116. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:57
117. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:59
118. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
119. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:00
120. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:03
121. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
122. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
1:04
123. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
1:06
124. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
-
125. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:09
126. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
1:16
128. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
1:17
129. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:18
130. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:19
131. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
1:21
132. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
1:24
133. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:25
134. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:30
135. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
136. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
1:31
137. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:42
138. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:44
139. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:50
140. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
2:02
141. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:04
142. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
2:16
143. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:59
144. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:03
145. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
3:09
146. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
3:10
147. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:14
148. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
3:49
149. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:56
150. be
VAN DORSSELAER Niels
Cibel
4:08
151. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
4:11
152. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
4:14
153. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:17
154. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
4:27
155. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
4:36
156. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
5:24
157. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
7:44

Points Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
30
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
25
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
25
4. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
22
5. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20
6. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
19
7. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
19
8. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18
9. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17
10. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
16
11. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
14
12. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
14. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12
15. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
10
16. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
9
17. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
7
18. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
6

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
13:22:14
2.
IAM Cycling
0:03
3.
FDJ
0:34
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:36
5.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:41
6.
Lotto Soudal
0:43
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:44
8.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:04
9.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:05
10.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:07
11.
Team Katusha
1:09
12.
BKCP - Powerplus
1:13
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14
14.
RusVelo
-
15.
Cibel
1:16
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
17.
Astana Pro Team
1:20
18.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:23
19.
Team3M
1:47
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:54