Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Baloise Belgium Tour

Stage 3

: Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure > Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure

Saturday 30th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
03:52:50
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
4. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
5. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
8. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
10. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
14. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
15. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
16. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
17. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
18. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
20. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
22. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
24. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
25. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
26. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
27. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
-
30. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
32. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
35. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
36. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
37. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
38. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
39. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
40. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
41. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
42. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
43. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
44. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
45. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
46. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
47. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
48. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
49. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
50. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
52. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
53. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
54. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
55. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
56. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
57. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
58. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
59. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
60. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
62. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
63. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
65. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
66. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
67. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
71. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
72. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
73. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
74. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
75. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
76. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
77. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
78. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
79. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
80. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
81. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:13
82. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
0:18
83. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
84. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:22
85. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:23
86. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
87. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:29
88. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
89. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
90. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
91. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
92. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:36
93. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:39
94. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:46
95. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
0:49
96. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
97. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:58
98. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04
99. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
1:20
100. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
1:22
101. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:38
102. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:51
103. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2:40
104. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
-
105. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
106. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:52
107. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
3:18
108. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
4:15
109. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
110. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
111. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
112. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
113. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
114. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
115. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5:40
116. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
6:34
117. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
118. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
119. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
7:02
120. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
9:53
121. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
122. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
123. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
124. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
125. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
126. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
127. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
128. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
129. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
130. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
-
131. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
132. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
133. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
134. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
-
135. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
-
136. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
137. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
138. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
139. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
140. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
141. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
-
142. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
144. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
10:34
145. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
-
146. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
-
147. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
-
148. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
149. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
13:03:41
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:01
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:08
4. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:11
6. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:14
7. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:24
8. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
10. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:27
11. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:28
12. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
13. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:30
14. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:31
16. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:33
19. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
0:36
20. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:38
21. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:39
22. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
23. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:40
24. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:42
25. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
27. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:43
28. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
0:44
29. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:46
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:48
31. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
32. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
0:49
33. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:51
35. fr
CHAINEL Steve
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:52
36. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:53
37. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:55
38. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
39. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:56
40. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:02
41. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:09
42. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
43. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
1:23
44. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:27
45. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
1:28
46. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:40
47. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:41
48. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55
49. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:57
50. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
2:02
51. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:31
52. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
3:15
53. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:24
54. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:28
55. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:31
57. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:32
58. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:34
59. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
60. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
61. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:36
62. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
3:38
63. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
3:42
64. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
65. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:48
66. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:03
67. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
4:17
68. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
4:18
69. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:29
70. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
4:52
71. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
72. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5:03
73. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5:04
74. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
5:07
75. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
5:14
76. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:31
77. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
78. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:01
79. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
7:06
80. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
7:11
81. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:20
82. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
7:23
83. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
9:12
84. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
9:19
85. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
BKCP - Powerplus
9:57
86. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
10:36
88. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10:44
89. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
10:53
90. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
10:55
91. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
11:17
92. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
11:29
93. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
11:31
94. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
11:36
95. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
13:11
96. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel
13:15
97. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:40
98. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
13:57
99. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:08
100. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
14:12
101. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:18
102. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14:19
103. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
14:23
104. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
14:25
105. be
ADAMS Jens
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
14:30
106. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Team3M
14:32
107. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
14:42
108. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
15:08
109. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:48
110. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
16:32
111. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:46
112. be
STEVENS Timothy
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
17:15
113. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
17:45
114. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
18:16
115. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
18:18
116. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
19:11
117. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
19:19
118. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
19:20
119. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
19:44
120. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
20:37
121. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
21:22
122. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
21:58
123. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
22:24
124. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:30
125. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
22:43
126. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:03
127. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:48
128. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
23:56
129. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:57
130. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
24:02
131. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
24:06
132. gb
TANNER Jake
Team3M
24:09
133. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
24:14
134. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel
24:20
135. us
GIBBONS Thomas
Cibel
24:35
136. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
24:36
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
24:52
138. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
24:54
139. be
CALUWE Stijn
BKCP - Powerplus
25:29
140. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
25:35
141. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RusVelo
25:49
142. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26:22
143. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
26:29
144. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
27:55
145. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32:34
146. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
33:01
147. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
33:37
148. ru
KOMIN Aleksandr
RusVelo
34:14
149. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
35:45

Points Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
85
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
80
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46
4. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
44
5. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
29
6. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
28
7. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
27
8. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
25
9. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
22
10. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20
11. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
19
12. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
19
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18
14. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17
15. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
16. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
15
17. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
14
18. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
13
19. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
13
20. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13
21. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
22. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12
23. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
24. be
COENEN Dennis
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
10
25. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
26. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
9
27. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
6

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
39:11:47
2.
IAM Cycling
0:03
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:34
4.
Lotto Soudal
0:39
5.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:41
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:44
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14
8.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:46
9.
Team Katusha
1:50
10.
Astana Pro Team
2:20
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:03
12.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
3:54
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:06
14.
Team3M
5:30
15.
FDJ
6:10
16.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
7:01
17.
RusVelo
7:33
18.
BKCP - Powerplus
10:26
19.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39:37
20.
Cibel
39:39