Bayern Rundfahrt

Final Classification

Sunday 17th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
20:07:29
2. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:02
3. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:18
4. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:22
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:31
6. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:33
7. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:46
8. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
0:47
9. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:52
10. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:53
11. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:01
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:03
13. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
1:06
14. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:16
15. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:18
16. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:22
17. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:26
18. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:27
19. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:44
20. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:46
21. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:53
23. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
1:59
24. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:02
25. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:03
27. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10
28. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:11
30. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:16
31. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
2:17
32. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
2:26
33. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:29
34. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
2:31
35. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:33
36. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:35
37. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
38. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37
39. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
40. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:38
41. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:40
42. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
2:45
43. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
44. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:49
45. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:55
46. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
2:57
47. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
2:59
48. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
3:04
50. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
51. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3:05
52. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
3:11
53. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:15
54. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:24
55. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
3:25
56. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:28
57. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:29
58. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
3:34
59. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
3:42
60. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:52
62. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
3:53
63. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
3:55
64. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:59
65. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:01
66. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
4:13
67. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
4:26
68. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:46
69. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
4:59
70. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
5:01
71. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
5:49
72. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
5:54
73. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
6:10
74. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
6:11
75. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
6:12
76. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
6:18
77. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6:23
78. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
6:24
79. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
6:32
80. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
6:43
81. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
6:51
82. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6:59
83. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7:02
84. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:21
85. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
7:48
86. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
8:00
87. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
8:17
88. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
8:38
89. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:48
90. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10:57
91. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
11:52
92. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
13:23
93. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
13:58
94. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
14:44
95. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
15:28
96. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:53
97. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16:16
98. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
16:21
99. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:28
100. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
17:04
101. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
17:35
102. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:36
103. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
18:00
104. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
18:15
105. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
19:18
106. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
19:21
107. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
19:24
108. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:40
109. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
21:15
110. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
24:55
111. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
26:00
112. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
26:23
113. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
26:38
114. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
27:25
115. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
30:24
116. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
32:29
117. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
37:19
118. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
52:38

Mountains Classification

1. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13
2. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
9
4. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
5. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
5
6. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
4
7. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
8. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
9. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
10. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
1
11. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
12. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
1
13. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
16
2. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
16
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
15
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
5. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
8
6. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
5
7. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
8. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
9. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
4
10. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
11. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
4
12. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4
13. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3
14. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
15. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
3
16. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
2
17. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
18. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
19. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2
20. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
2
21. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
22. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
23. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
24. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
2
25. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1
26. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
1
27. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1
28. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1
29. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
30. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
31. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:08:00
2. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:02
3. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:22
4. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
0:35
5. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:31
6. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:32
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39
8. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:40
9. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:07
10. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
2:14
11. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:24
12. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:33
13. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
2:54
14. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
3:11
15. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:21
16. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
3:24
17. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:28
18. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
3:42
19. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
3:55
20. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:15
21. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
4:28
22. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
4:30
23. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
5:18
24. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
5:39
25. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
5:47
26. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5:52
27. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
5:53
28. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
6:20
29. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6:28
30. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6:31
31. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
7:17
32. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10:26
33. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
14:13
34. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
14:57
35. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:22
36. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:57
37. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
16:33
38. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:05
39. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
20:44
40. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
24:24
41. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
25:29
42. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
26:54
43. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
31:58
44. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
36:48

Teams Classification

1.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
60:24:14
2.
Movistar Team
0:16
3.
Team Katusha
0:27
4.
Bora-Argon 18
1:42
5.
IAM Cycling
1:59
6.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:04
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:01
8.
Team Stölting
3:17
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
4:28
10.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
4:59
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:11
12.
Southeast
5:38
13.
LKT Team Brandenburg
5:45
14.
Team Colombia
6:30
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:00
16.
Bike Aid
10:48
17.
Team Heizomat
11:34
18.
Team Stuttgart
11:47
19.
Rad-Net Rose Team
12:36