Go to:  Stage 1 

Bayern Rundfahrt

Stage 1

: Regensburg > Waldsassen

Wednesday 13th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 221.3km


Stage Result

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
05:30:39
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
6. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
7. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
13. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
14. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
15. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
16. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
17. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
18. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
19. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
20. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
21. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
22. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
24. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
25. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
26. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
-
27. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
29. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
30. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
31. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
32. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
34. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
35. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
36. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
38. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
40. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
41. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
42. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
44. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
45. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
46. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
47. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
48. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
49. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
50. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
51. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
52. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
53. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
54. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
55. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
57. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
58. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
59. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
60. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
62. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
63. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
64. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
65. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
66. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
67. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
68. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
69. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
70. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
72. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
73. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
74. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
77. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
78. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
79. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
80. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
81. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
82. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
83. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
84. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
87. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
88. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
89. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
90. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
91. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
92. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
94. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
95. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
96. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
97. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
98. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:22
100. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
0:34
101. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:37
102. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:47
103. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:41
104. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
105. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
106. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:01
107. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
-
109. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
110. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
111. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
5:06
112. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
113. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
7:27
114. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
-
115. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
116. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
117. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
-
118. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
119. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
8:27
121. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
122. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
8:44
123. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
-
124. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
8:49
127. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
8:50
128. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
129. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
17:49
DNF. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-

General Classification

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
05:30:29
2. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
0:03
3. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:04
5. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
6. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
0:08
7. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
8. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:10
9. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
10. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
11. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
17. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
18. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
19. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
20. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
21. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
22. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
23. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
24. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
25. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
26. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
29. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
30. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
-
31. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
32. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
33. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
34. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
35. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
36. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
38. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
39. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
42. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
46. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
47. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
48. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
49. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
50. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
51. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
52. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
53. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
54. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
55. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
56. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
57. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
59. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
60. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
61. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
62. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
63. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
65. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
66. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
67. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
68. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
69. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
70. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
71. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
72. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
73. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
74. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
75. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
76. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
79. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
80. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
81. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
82. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
83. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
84. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
85. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
87. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
88. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
89. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
90. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
91. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
92. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
94. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
95. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
96. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
97. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
98. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:32
100. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
0:44
101. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:47
102. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
103. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:51
104. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
105. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
106. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:11
107. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
-
109. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
110. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
111. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
5:16
112. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
113. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
7:37
114. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
-
115. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
116. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
117. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
-
118. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
119. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
8:37
121. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
122. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
8:54
123. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
-
124. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
8:59
127. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
9:00
128. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
129. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
17:59

Mountains Classification

1. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
6
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
3. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
7
2. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
7
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
5
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
5. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
6. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
7. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
2
8. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
9. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Youth Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
05:30:32
2. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
0:05
3. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:07
4. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
5. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
6. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
7. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
8. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
9. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
10. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
11. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
12. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
13. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
14. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
16. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
17. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
18. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
19. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
20. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
21. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
22. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
23. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
24. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
25. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
26. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
27. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
28. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
29. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
30. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
32. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
33. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
35. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
36. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
37. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:48
38. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
39. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
40. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
4:08
41. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
7:34
42. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
43. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
8:34
44. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
45. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
8:51
46. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
8:56
48. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
8:57

Teams Classification

1.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:31:57
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
3.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
4.
Movistar Team
-
5.
Team Katusha
-
6.
Bike Aid
-
7.
Bora-Argon 18
-
8.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9.
Team Heizomat
-
10.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
11.
Team Colombia
-
12.
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14.
IAM Cycling
-
15.
Team Stölting
-
16.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18.
Southeast
-
19.
Team Stuttgart
1:41