Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Bayern Rundfahrt

Stage 2

: Waldsassen > Selb

Thursday 14th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 179.5km


Stage Result

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
04:25:06
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
4. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
6. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
7. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
8. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
11. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
12. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
13. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
15. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
16. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
17. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
20. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
22. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
23. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
24. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
25. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
27. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
28. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
29. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
30. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
33. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
34. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
35. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
37. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
38. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
39. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
41. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
42. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
43. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
44. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
46. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
47. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
49. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
50. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
51. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
52. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
53. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
55. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
56. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
57. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
58. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
59. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
60. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
61. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
62. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
63. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
64. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
65. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
66. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
67. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
68. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
70. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
72. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
73. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
74. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
76. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
0:21
77. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:23
78. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:24
79. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
0:39
80. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:41
81. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:43
82. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:50
83. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
84. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:17
85. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
86. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
2:09
87. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:15
88. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
2:17
89. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
90. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
91. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
2:22
92. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:25
93. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
2:26
94. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
95. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
-
96. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
97. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
2:30
98. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
99. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
100. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
101. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
102. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
-
103. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
4:54
104. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
105. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
106. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
107. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
108. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
110. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
111. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
113. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
115. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
5:40
116. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
6:41
117. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
118. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
7:41
119. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
120. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
8:13
121. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
-
122. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
-
123. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
124. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
125. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
126. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
-
127. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
128. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
16:54
129. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
-

General Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
09:55:31
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:02
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:04
4. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:06
5. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
0:07
6. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
0:10
7. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:11
9. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
0:12
10. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
11. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
12. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:14
13. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
14. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
15. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
17. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
18. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
19. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
22. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
24. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
25. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
27. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
29. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
30. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
31. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
32. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
34. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
35. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
36. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
37. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
38. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
41. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
42. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
44. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
45. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
46. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
47. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
48. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
49. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
50. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
51. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
53. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
54. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
55. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
56. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
57. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
58. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
59. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
60. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
61. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
62. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
63. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
64. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
65. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
66. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
67. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
68. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
69. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
71. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
0:35
72. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:36
73. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:37
74. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:38
75. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:55
76. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
1:27
77. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:31
78. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:51
79. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:55
80. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
81. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:13
82. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:29
83. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
2:31
84. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
-
85. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
86. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:39
87. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2:40
88. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
89. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:44
90. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
91. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
92. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
93. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:45
94. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
4:15
95. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
96. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
5:04
97. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
5:06
98. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
5:08
99. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
100. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
5:13
102. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
5:54
103. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
6:41
104. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6:55
105. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
7:50
106. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
-
107. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:55
108. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
8:25
109. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8:27
110. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
111. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
9:09
112. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
113. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:41
114. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
10:07
115. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
11:07
116. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
11:20
117. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
12:35
118. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:52
120. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
13:58
121. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
15:22
122. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
15:54
123. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
124. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
-
125. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
16:45
126. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
16:54
127. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
17:16
128. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
24:35
129. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
34:57

Mountains Classification

1. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
2. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
6
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
4. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
5. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
6. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
1
8. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
8
2. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
8
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
4. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
5. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
7
6. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
4
8. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3
9. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
3
10. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
2
11. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
12. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
13. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
14. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
15. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
16. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
1
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Youth Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
09:55:37
2. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:05
3. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
0:06
4. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:08
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
6. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
7. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
8. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
9. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
10. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
11. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
12. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
13. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
14. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
15. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
16. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
17. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
18. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
19. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
20. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
21. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
22. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
23. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:30
25. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:25
26. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:49
27. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
28. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
2:25
29. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2:34
30. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
31. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:38
32. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
33. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:39
34. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
5:02
35. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
36. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
5:07
38. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
5:48
39. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8:21
40. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
9:03
41. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:35
42. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
11:01
43. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
12:29
44. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
15:16
45. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
16:39
46. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
16:48
47. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
17:10
48. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
24:29

Teams Classification

1.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29:47:15
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
3.
Movistar Team
-
4.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
5.
IAM Cycling
-
6.
Team Katusha
-
7.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
8.
Bora-Argon 18
-
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10.
Team Colombia
-
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12.
Team Stölting
-
13.
Southeast
-
14.
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:24
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:41
16.
Team Stuttgart
1:41
17.
Team Heizomat
2:09
18.
Bike Aid
2:17
19.
Rad-Net Rose Team
7:24